Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), "Femme Nue Couchée (Tournée à Droite) 1ère", 1906, drypoint etching, stamp signature lower margin, state II of II, 2 "Christie's" labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENOIR LITHO, "FEMME AU CEP DE VIGNE", C. 1919Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919). "Femme Au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine), lithograph on cream wove paper, signed in the plate. Printed in Paris by Clot and published in 1919 by AmbroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir, (French, 1841-1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) "Femme nue assise", 1906 lithograph unsigned. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 7-3/4" x 6-1/4", framed 27-1/4" x 21-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, Variation 1, ca 1904 lithograph stamped 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir, (French, 1841-1919), Femme nuePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme nue couchée (tournée à droite), c. 1906 drypoint bearing a facsimile signature 5 x 7 1/2 inches. Estimate $400-600 Ref: D.; S. 13See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme Au CepPierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919)Femme Au Cep De Vigne, 1904lithographstamped Renoir9 3/4 x 8 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Baltimore, MarylandProperty from the Estate of RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, 1re variante from Douze lithographies originales lithograph 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Provenance: Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Femme Nue Couchéeafter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Femme Nue Couchéeetching on cream laid paper, appears to be a later printing, matted and framed. Frame dimensions 15 x 19 in. Private Collection, DuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir Femme Nue Couchee EtchingPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Femme Nue Couchee, Tournee a Droite, unsigned, matted, glazed, framed. Condition: strong plate mark, paper lightly buckling top left center, no visible damagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir: Femme NuePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919): Femme Nue. Limited edition gravure print. Unsigned, un framed. Printed by D'Andre Marty, published by Cahiers d'Aujourd'Hui, ca 1915. This item is accompanieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renoir Femme Nue Couchee Drypoint EtchingPierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Femme Nue Couchee", Drypoint Etching, (restrike). {SHREW4403} (AC) Dimensions: Sight: 5.75 x 8 Frame: 14.5 x 20.5 Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir, original etchingArtist: Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Title: Femme Nue Couchee (tounee a droite) Year: 1906 Medium: etching Image Size: 5.2 x 7.52 inches Frame Size: 16.35 x 18.85 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024AUGUST MARIE LAUZET (French 1865-1898) TWO PRINTS, after PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919)AUGUST MARIE LAUZET (French 1865-1898) TWO PRINTS, after PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) "La Femme à L'Éventail (Woman with a Fan)" and after EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) "Danseurs EspaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR 'FEMME NUE ASSISE' ETCHINGPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) etching titled 'Femme Nue Assise'. Plate size 7 1/4" (18.5cm) x 5 1/2" (14cm). Overall 10 1/2" (26.5cm) x 7 1/2" (19cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RAREPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RARE LITHOGRAPH, CIRCA 1919, "Femme au cep de vigne Teme variante," A PAGE FRAGMENT FROM AMBROSE VOLLARD'S "L'album des Douze Lithographies Originales de PieSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR ETCHING, FEMME COUCHEEFramed etching on paper, "Femme Nu Couchee," after the original etching by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), sight: approx 6"h, 8.5"w, overall: approx 20.5"h, 22.5"w, 8lbs**Provenance: An impSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENOIR, Pierre-Auguste. Etching. "Femme NueCouchee, Tournee a Droite". Stamp signed lower right. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). From a Massachusetts estate. Dimensions: Plate - 5" high x 7.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR ETCHING C. 1906PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRENCH 1841-1919), ETCHING, C. 1906, PLATE SIZE: H 5 3/8", W 7 3/8", "FEMME COUCHEE (TOURNEE A GAUCHE)":Second state of two; exact date that this print was pulled is unknown; siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919) FrenchFemme Nue Couchée, etching on paper, circa 1906, 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches, Galerie Michael certificate of authenticity verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Renoir (French, 1841) "Femme Au Cep De Vigne (Third Variant)" LithographDESCRIPTION: A Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919) "Femme au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine- third variant) lithograph, c. 1904. Signed "Renoir" in the plate lower left. CIRCA: 190See Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Renoir (French, 1841) "Femme Au Cep De Vigne" LithographDESCRIPTION: A Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919) "Femme au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine) lithograph. Signed "Renoir" in the plate lower left. From a suite of 12 lithographs bySee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French, 1841 - 1919). Coco, circa 1907-08, Bronze bust with a foundryPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French, 1841 - 1919). Coco, circa 1907-08, Bronze bust with a foundry stamp likely by Valsuani. Signed on the left of the base: "Renoir." Consignor confirms it was adquired at aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French, 1841 - 1919). Coco, circa 1907-08, Bronze bust with a foundry stampPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French, 1841 - 1919). Coco, circa 1907-08, Bronze bust with a foundry stamp likely by Valsuani. Signed on the left of the base: "Renoir." Consignor confirms it was acquired at aSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French, 1841 - 1919). Coco, circa 1907-08, Bronze bust with a foundry stampPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French, 1841 - 1919). Coco, circa 1907-08, Bronze bust with a foundry stamp likely by Valsuani. Signed on the left of the base: "Renoir." Consignor confirms it was acquired at aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre-Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919), Chapeau Epingle, (La Fille De Berthe Morisot Et SaUS$500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting pastel on paper Pierre-Auguste Renoir after French Impressionism woman hat ribbon€1,200
2024BonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Enfants jouant à la Balle, 1898-1900 (Delteil/Stella, 32)...See Sold Price
5 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsPierre-Auguste Renoir 1919 Original Etching "Sur la Plage a Berneval"US$300
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleriesPierre-Auguste Renoir (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofUS$800
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberPierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919). ‘On the beach at Berneval’.€50