Sold201714K WIDE BAND CAMEO RINGTorre Del Greco, Italy, comprising 3 cameos in black brown and green, height 14mm, stamped 14K, size 8.25, 6.7gms.See Sold Price
Sold201914k Gold Gennaro Borriello Carved Shell Cameo14k Gold Gennaro Borriello Carved Shell Cameo: Stunning cameo by master carver Gennaro Borriello, leading cameo producer in Torre del Greco. Set in 14k gold and measures 1.75 x 1.25.See Sold Price
Sold20201910 Antique Italian Conch Shell Carved Austen Cameo1910 Antique Italian Conch Shell Carved Cameo Pretty Lady PortraitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Extasia Intaglio Cameos & Silver-Tone Earrings, PrExtasia intaglio cameos mounted in silver-tone metal, pair of earrings, marked: 'Extasia," cameos are hand carved by artisans in an Italian seaside village, Torre del Greco and the hand pressed glassSee Sold Price
Sold201818K Gold Carved Pink Portrait Cameo18K Gold Carved Pink Portrait Cameo: Comes with COA created for LLE in Torre del Greco Italy.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Marina Del Prado (1910 - 1995) Abstract SculptureMarina Del Prado (1910 - 1995) Abstract Sculpture. Measure 20"in H.See Sold Price
Sold20171952 Topps Bob Del Greco #353 PSA 51952 Topps Bob Del Greco #353 PSA 5 Excellent. Recently discovered in an upper Midwest home, the card was stored away with hundreds of others in a brown paper bag that had been tucked away for years TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Maori carved head, having circular shell eyeModern Maori carved head, having circular shell eye, 25"h, Provenance: Richard I.M. Kelton Collection, Marina del Rey, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fiji "Calacula" club 19th centuryFiji "Calacula" club 19th century, the shaped form having incised detail with original patina, 41.5"h Provenance: Richard I.M. Kelton Collection, Marina del Rey, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Order of the White Eagle Military MedalOrder of the White Eagle , Polish military medal, inscribed verso, 2 3/4" x 2 3/4". Provenance: Marina del Ray, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Florrie Watson Napangardi, c1946-, Dreaming at Mina MinaSynthetic polymer paint on linen; Provenance: 2003; Australian Dreamtime Creations Ronald Gottesman, Aboriginality, Marina del Rey, CA; acquired in 2004; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa Monica; ExhibSee Sold Price
Sold2020Teke people fetish figureTeke people fetish figure, D.R. Republic Congo, early 20th Century, 9.5"h Provenance: Richard I.M. Kelton Collection, Marina del Rey, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A grouping of Oceanic ceremonial dance bird-shaped hand(lot of 2) North Malaita Islands, Soloman Islands, circa 1950's beautiful dance wands, bird shaped, largest: 11.5"h; Provenance: Richard I.M. Kelton Collection, Marina del Rey, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A 20TH C. ITALIAN MICRO MOSAIC AFTER CLAUDE MONETA mosaic image of Monet's composition titled 'Regatta at Argenteuil', gallery label verso titles the work 'Marina del Monet', circa third quarter of the 20th century. Mosaic measures 12.25 x 17.25, thSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsBob "Bobby" Del Greco Autographed AL Baseball Yankees, Phillies Beckett F26633US$64
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLatin language. SCOPPA. Lucii Ioannis Scoppae Parthenopei Grammatices istitutiones et in calce€800
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSColonial Finance. DE LA PORTE. Rapport fait au nom de la Commission du budget chargee d’€250
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGiovanni Paolo Panini, Early Oil on Canvas Painting Greek or Roman Scene, SignedUS$10,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBianchi (Giovanni Antonio) De i Vizi, e de i Difetti del Moderno Teatro..., Rome, N. & M.Pagliarini,£320