Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, surreal dancers, Francesco Di Cocco, 1943,Painting, surreal dancers, Francesco Di Cocco, 1943, watercolor showing dancers in large boulevard setting, surreal scene, 10.75" by 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco di Marino, 1892-1954, People on the street inFrancesco di Marino, 1892-1954, People on the street in front of a puppet theater, oil / wood, signed lower right, approx. 24x34cm / 38x48cmSee Sold Price
Sold20181572 Letter Signed Francesco Di MediciLetter signed by Francesco de Medici, Grand Duke of Tuscany, described as follows: Pisa, 29 January 1572, to Guidobaldo della Rovere, Duke of Urbino, 1 p. 4to, on the official visit of the Duke on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SCHOOL (19th century or earlier). Saint Francesco Di Paola (Saint Francis of Paula), Oil onITALIAN SCHOOL (19th century or earlier). Saint Francesco Di Paola (Saint Francis of Paula), Oil on canvas of Italian friar and founder of the Roman Catholic Order of Minims Francis of Paola, O.M. (laSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (19th century or earlier). Saint Francesco Di Paola (Saint Francis of Paula), Oil onITALIAN SCHOOL (19th century or earlier). Saint Francesco Di Paola (Saint Francis of Paula), Oil on canvas of Italian friar and founder of the Roman Catholic Order of Minims Francis of Paola, O.M. (laSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The collection of San Antonio, Texas entSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Di Marino (Italy, 1892 - 1954)Francesco Di Marino (Italy, 1892 - 1954) Painting of an Italian Canal scene with boats. Signed lower left. Inscribed and label verso. Oil on canvas. Size: 23.5 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Di Cocco, paintingFrancesco Di Cocco, painting, Francesco Di Cocco (Italian, 1900-1989), Composition in Gray, oil on paper mounted on board, signed lower left and dated "59", additionally signed and dated on verso, 18"See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 13.75 in. x width 9.75 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Simone Ferrucci Italian Terracotta, Boy with a ShieldSimone Ferrucci. Italian Terracotta, Boy with a Shield. Antique Heliogravure on wove paper after the original statue by a Master Engraver. 1886. Image Size 4 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Framed dimensions: AppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italy Hand signed V Di Simone on back Shell Cameo 800 Silver brooch pendantVintage Hand signed V Di Simone on back Shell Cameo Naples Italy 800 silver setting pin brooch pendant. Marked 800 NA For measures please refer to the picture taken with a measuring tape. Weight: 6.87See Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
Sold2021Predella fragment of an Angel 15th Century Sieneseattributed to Studio or Circle of Francesco di Giorgio (Italian 1439 - 1502), Angel Holding a Drape, tempera and oil glaze and gold on gessoed panel, 11.5 x 6 inches, Predella fragment from a MadonnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN SCHOOL 'BICCHERNA' PAINTINGS ON PANEL(lot of 2) Italian School "Biccherna" paintings on wood panel, including: (1) "Al Tempo de Tremuoti," Madonna protecting Siena from earthquakes, after Francesco di Giorgio Martini (Italian, 1439-1502)See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
Sold20181583 Manuscript Letter Medici Interesting ContentRare letter from reign of Francesco di Medici, Grand Duke of Tuscany, dated at Livorno, March 1583 , to Mario Capizzucchi in Rome, 1 p. 4to, regarding the murder of Giovan Battista Adami, a relative oSee Sold Price
Sold2022St. Francis of Paola Oil on Copper PaintingOil on copper painting of Saint Francis of Paola (Francesco di Paola / Francis the Fire Handler). European (possibly Italian), ca. 18th - 19th century. St. Francis of Paola was a 15th century ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anonimo XVIII sec. Ex Voto 1753Olio su tela, cm. 29x19,5 In basso a destra: "P.G.R./1753". Sul verso, ad inchiostro sul telaio: "Miracolo fatto a Francesco/di Santi Dini18 ..Maggio 1753/caduto dal terrazzo..."See Sold Price
Sold2016Numismatica - Vitale, Pietro AntonioRiflessioni su le nuove scoverte di Lodovico Antonio Muratori per gli Annali d'Italia Napoli, Giovanni di Simone, 1746. In 4°. Vignetta in rame al frontespizio, stampato in rosso e nero, testatine eSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCAin bronzo , Raffigurante San Francesco Di Paola . vecchia fattura. h cm 35 x 39See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 8 Ladies Silk Hand Rolled Designer ScarvesVintage Silk Scarves. Designers include OCSCAR DE LA RENTA Animal print, ASHEAR Beige square scarf- hand rolled in Portugal, Made in Italy, FRANCESCO DI ROMA large bold abstract print, HANDCRAFTED INCSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House NICCOLÒ DI SIMONE, Quattro incisioni a bulino su carta€300
May 12Ararity AuctionsAntique Bronze Horse Sculpture In the Manner of Francesco (Cecco Bravo) MontelaticiUS$50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Peccheneda (Polla 1725 - 1804) San Nicola ridà la vita a tre bambini Olio su tela 63 x 50,5€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Ponga (Chioggia 1856 - Venezia 1925) Arsenale di Venezia Olio su tavola 24,5 x 35 cm€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola fiorentina della seconda metà del XVI secolo Volto di Gesù Olio su tela 48 x 40 cm€2,000
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House FRANCESCO PELUSO, Scena di duello con damigella, Olio su tavoletta€700
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI FRANCESCO GUERRERI (Cerchia di), Olio su tela€700
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIACOMO FRANCESCO CIPPER (Bottega di), Pitocco, Olio su tela€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500