Sold2015Jacopo da Carucci PONTORMO (Attrib.) (1494-1556)oil on wood painting " saint jerome" 24" x 18.50"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacopo De Pontormo Oil on Canvas (1494 - 1557)Jacopo de Pontormo Oil on Canvas. Dimensions: 22 1/2\" X 18\", Private Collection, France. Attributed to: Jacopo Carucci (May 24, 1494 ÃÃâ�See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacopo Carrucci Self Portrait PrintNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Jacopo Carucci or Carrucci, usually known as Jacopo Pontormo or simply Pontormo, was an Italian Mannerist painter and portraitist from the Florentine School. His woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib Jacopo Bassano Crucifixion Lithograph on PaperAn antique lithograph on paper after Jacopo Bassano (Italian, 1510-1592), also known as Giacomo da Ponte, depicting Jesus Christ's crucifixion. It is facsimile signed and numbered "46" to the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Empoli, Jacopo da. THE APOSTLE PAUL Manner of Rembrandt 17thC Oil Painting in Giltwood Gesso FrameSchool of Empoli. Very good lined condition, oil on canvas, late 17thC. Gilt gesso frame, heavy, in good, almost complete condition. Purchased at Sloan/Kenyon auction 2006. From the Robert and Nancy NSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Jacopo da Ponte "Deposition of Christ" OilAfter old master Jacopo da Ponte Bassano (Italian, 1515-1592) "Deposition of Christ" oil on board panel religious painting, housed in a gilt wood frame. Image: 28.5" H x 23.5" W; frame: 32.5" H x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacopo da Palma (Italian, ca. 1480-1528)After Jacopo da Palma called Palma Vecchio (Italian, ca. 1480-1528) "Portrait of a Young Woman, Called La Bella" oil on canvas unsigned, after the 1518/20 portrait now conserved at the Museum ThyssenSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Jacopo da Ponte Bassano Animals BoardingAfter Jacopo da Ponte Bassano Animals Boarding Noah's ArkOil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. JACOPO AMIGONI (Italian, 1682-1752)Putti playing Oil on canvas H. 15 3/4"W. 24 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's London, Catalogue of Fine Old Masters Paintings, July 28, 1976, Lot 135See Sold Price
Sold2022GEROLAMO DA PONTE (attr. a)(Bassano del Grappa, 1566 - 1621) Cena in Emmaus Olio su tela, cm 111X141 La Cena in Emmaus fu una delle composizioni più popolari ideate da Jacopo Bassano nel 1537. Da tale data numerose repliche fuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa CaterinaCrestano Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa Caterina. Da Jacopo Bassano. Acquaforte. mm 207x137. Pan, 89. Dal dipinto eseguito nel 1575 da Jacopo e Francesco Bassano per la chiesa arcipretaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo bottega di, Le quattro stagioniquattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 112 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo ambito di, Scene di genere con pastori e armenticoppia di dipinti, olio su tavoletta, W. 30,5 - H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016STILNOVO Attrib. Lampada da terra in metallo laccato eSTILNOVO Attrib. Lampada da terra in metallo laccato e ottone, anni 60. -. Cm 40,00 x 170,00 x 40,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017SERGIO MAZZA Attrib. Lampada da terra, metallo, ottoneMAZZA SERGIO (n. 1931) Attrib. Lampada da terra, metallo, ottone e vetro, per Artemide anni 60. Metallo, vetro e ottone. Cm 49,00 x 149,00 x 49,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016FONTANA ARTE Attrib. Tavolino da salotto metalloFONTANA ARTE Attrib. Tavolino da salotto metallo verniciato, ottone, cristallo molato, anni 60. Legno, vetro e ferro. Cm 84,00 x 37,00 x 38,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017ARREDO LUCEARREDO LUCE Attrib. Lampada da terra in metallo sabbiato nero e ottone, anni 50. . Cm 81,00 x 176,00 x 28,00. Marchio all'interno delle foglieSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA ITALIANAMANIFATTURA ITALIANA Attrib. Mobile da soggiorno in frassino e pero, anni 50. -. Cm 156,00 x 158,00 x 38,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROMANO AUGUSTOROMANO AUGUSTO Attrib. Tavolino da fumo in acero con piano in cristallo, anni 50. -. Cm 75,00 x 50,00 x 42,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANGELO BROTTO Attrib. Copia di lampade da tavolo perAttrib. Copia di lampade da tavolo per Esperia. . Cm 35,00 x 43,00 x 7,00. Ottone, marchio Esperia presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Caspar da Salo in Brescia Violin 1556Antique Caspar da Salo in Brescia Violin 1556. Caee: 31 x 9 1/2 x 4 5/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLJacopo Da Ponte detto Jacopo Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1510 ca. - 1592) Gesù in preghiera€2,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanAGRICOLA, Georgius. De Re Metallica Translated from the First Latin Edition of 1556... Herbert ClarkUS$300
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
May 30NY Elizabeth LA VITA DI SFORZA (1556) PAOLO GIOVIO RARE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN ANTIQUE VELLUMUS$50
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antiqueUS$1,200(6 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Fabio Cipolla (Italy,1852-1935) oil painting antiqueUS$100(5 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB William Birney (NY,OH,1858-1909) oil painting antiqueUS$340(3 bids)