Sold2016CELADA GIANNI_x000D_ CarciofoLampada a sospensione composta da tubi in metallo laccato.Prod. Fontana Arte 1970h cm 100Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000", Allemandi, 2011, pag. ,187See Sold Price
Sold2019Fontana Arte, designed by Gianni Celada, CarciofoFontana Arte, designed by Gianni Celada, Carciofo model. White lacquered aluminum chandelier. H cm 100x50. Defect on the tigesSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIANNI CELADALampada da terra modello Carciofo. Alluminio verniciato, ghisa. Produzione Fontana Arte 1968 ca. Altezza cm 185 A FLOOR LAMP BY G. CELADA G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950 ; 1980, Milano, 1985, p. 338; L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gianni Celada - Mongolfiera table lampcm 50 x 80 white polished glass and chromed brass.Fontana Arte Manufacture LITERATURERepertorio Gramigna 1950-1980;See Sold Price
Sold2018Gianni Celada,Lampada da tavolo Mongolfiera in vetro bianco lucido e fasce in ottone cromato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1968 cm 45x80, Bibliografia Catalogo di produzione Fontana Arte, 1968See Sold Price
Sold2022GIANNI CELADA Mongolfiera floor lamp for Fontana Arte.Mongolfiera floor lamp for Fontana Arte. 1970. Satin steel and white opal glass.. Cm 46,00 x 70,00. Literature: D. Ronchi, D. Ghisotti, Arrediamo la casa, Mondadori, 1971, p. 37See Sold Price
Sold2017Gianni Celada, Fontana Arte, two table lampsGianni Celada, Fontana Arte, pair of table lamps Mongolfiera. Polished glass and chromed brass, 1969. Literature: Repertorio Gramigna 1950-1980, 1969. Gianni Celada per Fontana Arte, coppia di lampadeSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIANNI CELADA Uno specchio da parete 'Brama'GIANNI CELADA Uno specchio da parete 'Brama' per FONTANA ARTE, circa 1970. Cristallo serigrafato argentato. Cm 71 x 71. Letteratura: Falconi 1998/219See Sold Price
Sold2018Gianni Celada, a Mongolfiera table lamp in bright whiteLampada da tavolo Mongolfiera in vetro bianco lucido e fasce in ottone cromato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1970 cm 35x56See Sold Price
Sold2023Gianni Celada Lampada a sospensioneStruttura in metallo e vetro satinato.¶Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1970 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gianni CeladaSpecchiera luminosa Vetro opalino satinato, cristallo molato e specchiato. Prod. Fontana Arte, fine anni '60 cm 54x54x14 Literature: Cfr.: Fontana Arte. Novità '70, p. 55 (plafoniera della stessa serSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIANNI CELADA, FONTANA ARTE, 1970. UnaGIANNI CELADA, FONTANA ARTE, 1970. Una lampada da terra 'Galileo' . Ottone cromato, acciaio cromato, alluminio laccato. Altezza cm 173 Letteratura: Domus 488 (luglio 1970), p. 43 Giuliana Gramigna, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIANNI CELADA Brama Backlit mirror for Fontana Arte.Brama Backlit mirror for Fontana Arte. Metal and mirrored crystal.. Cm 76,00 x 76,00. 1970s.Literature: Falconi L., Fontana Arte una storia trasparente, Skira, Milano, 1998, p. 219See Sold Price
Sold2021GIANNI CELADA Brama wall mirrror, Fontana ArteBrama wall mirrror, Fontana Arte production, 1970s. Silkscreen printed mirror. Cm 70,00 x 70,00 x 2,50.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIANNI CELADA Backlit mirror for Fontana Arte.Backlit mirror for Fontana Arte. Lacquered metal and mirrored crystal.. Cm 78,00 x 78,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Celada, '298 - Katiuscia' table light, 1969Gianni Celada, '298 - Katiuscia' table light, 1969, H. 31 cm,Ø 10 cm. Made by Fontana Arte, Milan. Plastic, red and white., Ferrari, Light, Turin 2002, no. 4.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIANNI CELADA Table lamp, Katiuscia model by FontanaTable lamp, Katiuscia model by Fontana Arte, 1960s. . Cm 25,00 x 30,00 x 10,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Programma Vastill Modello Prisma Planter Design: Gianni Celada, 18 1/2" Wide.Programma Vastill Modello Prisma Planter Design: Gianni Celada, 18 1/2" Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020GIANNI CELADA_x000D_ Coppia di lampadari mod. CarciofoComposte da tubi in metallo laccato.Prod. Fontana Arte 1970h cm 100Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000", Allemandi, 2011, pag. ,187See Sold Price
Sold2024Iconic Museum-worthy GIANNI VERSACE Atelier Long Black DressAbout the Item: GIANNI VERSACE A BLACK EVENING DRESS IN HEAVY LYCRA NET EFFECT, TULLE AND LACE BODICE WORN BY STEPHANIE SEYMOUR IN AVEDON'S AUTUMN/WINTER CAMPAIGN 1993/94. Was auctioned in 2001 on SotSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Gianni Versace fitted black cocktail halter-neckA Gianni Versace fitted black cocktail halter-neck dress with moulded breast cups, late 1980s, Gianni Versace label, of stretch polyester crêpe, the prestud-fastened Boadicea style composition breastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colombo Gianni, Doppia linea biancaFirmata, intitolata e datata al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria Giuli, Lecco, Elastici su tavola, W. 61,2 - D. 2,8 - H. 61,2 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Gianni Colombo, Milano in dataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Piacentino (Coazze, 1945 - ) - S.6 B-race- rectangle (1 B), 2003-2004Acrilico alluminio resina, cm. 20x150x3; es. 5/8. Sul verso: firma e tiratura. Autentica dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticità Orler Tv.See Sold Price
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGIANNI VERSACE COUTURE WOOL SHAG MINI DRESS, ITALY, EARLY 1990sUS$100(1 bid)
Jul 09Julien's AuctionsRick Ross | Christian Louboutin Black Patent Leather Spike Loafers and Gianni Versace Couture Hi-TopUS$250
Jul 09Julien's AuctionsRick Ross | Christian Louboutin "Alfie" Flat High Top Trainer Sneakers and Gianni Versace CoutureUS$150