Sold20178 Assorted Andy Warhol Car Posters8 Assorted Car Posters after Andy Warhol. This is an assortment of 8 pieces, each piece described as follows: "Mercedes Typ 400 (1925)" by Andy Warhol, 1989 Unsigned Offset Lithograph from an unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol US MercedesBenz 300SL Coupe 1954 LithoLithograph on paper. Featuring red Mercedes Benz. "ANDY WARHOL" printed in the bottom right corner, with "Cars" printed in the bottom left corner. "ANDY WARHOL MERCEDES-BENZ 300 SL COUPE, 1957 1986" pSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL MERCEDESANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE SPECIAL EDITION , STAMPED ON THE BACK Arch / Motive Mounted professionally in acid-free pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - Mercedes x 12 - 2010 Offset Lithograph 15.25" x 17.25""Mercedes x 12" by Andy Warhol, 2010 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 15.25 x 17.25 inches, with an image size of 15.25 x 17.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL, MERCEDES LITHOGRAPH SIGNED HAND NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL - MERCEDESANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE SPECIAL EDITION , STAMPED ON VERSO / Motive Mounted professionally in acid-free passe-parSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mercedes Benz Formel 1 Rennwagen Print"Andy Warhol Mercedes Benz Formel 1 Rennwagen " printed lower left. 1988 Achenbach Art Edition. Overall with frame 30-1/2" high x 38-1/2" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL MERCEDESANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE SPECIAL EDITION , STAMPED ON THE BACK Arch / Motive Mounted professionally in acid-free pSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL MERCEDESANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE SPECIAL EDITION , STAMPED ON THE BACK Arch / Motive Mounted professionally in acid-free pSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL MERCEDESANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE SPECIAL EDITION , STAMPED ON THE BACK Arch / Motive Mounted professionally in acid-free pSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL MERCEDESANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE SPECIAL EDITION , STAMPED ON THE BACK Arch / Motive Mounted professionally in acid-free pSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL, MERCEDESANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / Motive Mounted professionally in acid-free passe-partout ( matted for easy framing) 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol: Mercedes Benz C111 (1970)Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Mercedes Benz C111 (1970) Description: "Mercedes Benz C111 (1970)" by Andy Warhol, 1989 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 35.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Mercedes Formel-I-Rennwagen W196 RMercedes Formel-I-Rennwagen W196 R Stromlinie after Andy Warhol, 1986 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 35.5 inches, with an image size of 20 x 30.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol - Mercedes Benz C111 (1970) - 1989 Offset"Mercedes Benz C111 (1970)" by Andy Warhol, 1989 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 35.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 26.75 x 22.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - Mercedes Formel-I-Rennwagen W196 R Stromlinie (1954) - Offset Lithograph 22.75" x 19"Mercedes Formel-I-Rennwagen W196 R Stromlinie (1954) by Andy Warhol, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 22.75 x 19 inches, with an image size of 11.5 x 17.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andy Warhol Rosenthal PaperweightAndy Warhol Mercedes Benz Rosenthal paperweight with original box and booklet Measures: 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL x BE@RBRICK 'Brillo' Art Figure Set'Brillo' by Andy Warhol (after), 2020 From Be@rbrick x Medicom Toy. Officially licensed figure by The Andy Warhol Foundation. 400% figure (11 Inches tall) + 100% figure (2.8 Inches tall) 11.8 x 7.9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Warhol, Andy - nach Cars Mercedes 300 SL. 2007.Warhol, Andy - nach Cars Mercedes 300 SL. 2007. Farbserigraphie auf genarbtem Papier. 54 x 44,5 cm (85 x 69 cm). Mit Editions- und Lizenz-Stempel, dort bezeichnet. Am Unterrand mit typographischer InsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - Mercedes-Benz Type C111 - Offset Lithograph 23" x 19"Mercedes-Benz Type C111 by Andy Warhol, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23 x 19 inches, with an image size of 19.75 x 16.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mercedes W 125 (1937)Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Mercedes W 125 (1937) Printing Date: 1989 Medium: Offset Lithograph Dimensions: 27.5 x 35.5 inches Description: "Mercedes W 125 (1937)" by Andy Warhol, 1989 Unsigned OffsetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mercedes Benz C111 (1970)Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Mercedes Benz C111 (1970) Printing Date: 1989 Medium: Offset Lithograph Dimensions: 35.5 x 27.5 inches Description: "Mercedes Benz C111 (1970)" by Andy Warhol, 1989 UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol American Pop Signed Litho 21/400Lithograph on paper. Featuring a self-portrait. Signed Andy Warhol and inscribed 21/400 alongside the lower right corner. Stamped FACTORY SILKSCREEN PRODUCTS and inscribed PAZ 11.745 on verso. AttribuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol US Pop Art Silkscreen on PaperSilkscreen on paper. Featuring a bottle of Coca-Cola with logo underneath the bottle. Signed Andy Warhol and inscribed 8-400 on the lower right corner. Illegibly stamped with initials on verso. AttribSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRbfineartsHand Signed Andy Warhol Set Of 10 Miniature Mick Jagger Lithographic Posters, Each SignedUS$200
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsMontblanc Andy Warhol Rollerball Pen. Great Characters Special Edition in cobalt blue w/Andy'sUS$400(5 bids)
May 22Dallas Auction GalleryAndy Warhol - Rebel Without a Cause: James Dean Original Silkscreen AcetateUS$15,000
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAndy Warhol (1928-1987) "Dollar Sign" Framed Skateboard Triptych Plate Signed with LOAUS$90(3 bids)
1 day LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsAndy Warhol, The Thirteen Most Wanted Men (Dossier No. 2357) exhibition catalog and printUS$250(4 bids)
4 days LeftSapphire Auction GalleryAndy Warhol & Jean Michel Basquiat - Polaroid (Hand Signed & Framed)US$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Andy Warhol (after) Modern Masters Tapestry / Rug, 79"LUS$1,200