Sold2018SERGE FERAT (FRENCH/RUSSIAN 1881-1958), GRAPHITE ONSERGE FERAT (FRENCH/RUSSIAN 1881-1958), GRAPHITE ON PAPER SKETCH, FARMER, SIGNED. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 9"; FRAMED & GLAZED-14 1/2 X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Serge Ferat (1881-1958) Russian - Ukrainian - FrenchSerge Ferat (1881-1958) ; Still-life with fruits in vase on the table ; the 1st half of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 90 x 60 cm (35 1/2 x 23 2/3 in.) ; frame size 110 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tempera on board by Serge Ferat(French 20th)Tempera on board by Serge Ferat(French 20th) 9" x 7" in a frame 15.5" x 13". ///Los Angeles based Goldfield Gallery label on reverse.///////////(From Wiki-translated from the French):" Serge Férat isSee Sold Price
Sold2023OHANNES ALHAZIAN (ARMENIAN-FRENCH 1881-1958)OHANNES ALHAZIAN (ARMENIAN-FRENCH 1881-1958)Village Landscape at Sunset oil on canvas 87 x 96 cm (34 1/4 x 37 3/4 in.), framed dimensions: 102 x 112 cm (40 1/8 x 44 1/8 in.) signed lower right CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2017after PABLO PICASSO (Spanish/French 1881-1973) Aafter PABLO PICASSO (Spanish/French 1881-1973) A PAINTING, "Study after Harlequin with Guitar," 1960, PARIS, inspired from Picasso's "Rose Period," oil on canvas, signed "MAS," placed and dated L/R. 2See Sold Price
2018after PABLO PICASSO (Spanish/French 1881-1973) Aafter PABLO PICASSO (Spanish/French 1881-1973) A PAINTING, "Study after Harlequin with Guitar," 1960, PARIS, oil on canvas, signed "MAS," placed and dated L/R. 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck lithograph still life daisiesLithograph on paper. Signed lower right, lower left edition 19/27. From a private collection. Maurice de Vlaminck (1876-1958, French). 15,6 x 18,9 in. (39,5 x 48 cm). It is being sold in the manner orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Henri Rouault tempera on paper ExpressionismTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 6,9 x 9,3 in (17,4 x 23,5 cm). Georges Henri Rouault (1871-1958 French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger oil on canvas on c/b FrenchOil on canvas on cardboard, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 7,9 x 11,8 in. (20 x 30 cm). Fernand Leger (1881-1955, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger gouache on paper French Abstract artGouache on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 7,1 x 8,3 in. (18,1 x 21,1 cm). Fernand Leger (1881-1955, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. DepiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger tempera on paper FrenchTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 6,8 x 9,4 in. (17,3 x 24 cm). Fernand Leger (1881-1955, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The paSee Sold Price
Sold2015Serge Mouille Agrafee deux rotules lampSerge Mouille Agrafee deux rotules lamp France, 1958 enameled aluminum, enameled iron, brass 12 w x 10 d x 20.25 h inches Literature: Serge Mouille: A French Classic, Pralus, pg. 208 Serge Mouille LumSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARNAVAL DE NICE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "CARNAVAL DE NICE 1958" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (26.01.1958). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARNAVAL DE NICE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "CARNAVAL DE NICE 1958" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (26.01.1958). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARNAVAL DE NICE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "CARNAVAL DE NICE 1958" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (26.01.1958). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARNAVAL DE NICE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "CARNAVAL DE NICE 1958" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (26.01.1958). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Frans (French 1958); La Promenade; Oil on canvasPaul Frans (French 1958); La Promenade; Oil on canvas; 19.5 x 19.5 in; frame: 22 x 22 in;See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses), 1962, linocut, depicts cubist image of two overlapping faces over three organically shaped planesSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Pablo Picasso, (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), "LeAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Le Repas des Enfants" gemmail stained glass panel signed in glass lower right. Framed. 40" x 53-1/2", framed 48" x 61-1/2" Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Etude, 1946Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Etude, 1946 gouache on paper initialed F.L. and dated (lower right) 12 ½ x 9 ¾ inches. This lot is accompanied by certificates of authenticity from theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Queen Anne Maple Bonnet-Top Highboy, MAQueen Anne Maple Bonnet-Top Highboy, MA. 18th cent. Samuel Breckinridge (1881-1958) & Christine Graham Long (1888-1959). Ht. 7' 4" W 36" D 20".See Sold Price
Sold2016EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRENCH 1881-1969)EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRENCH 1881-1969) Porte St. Denis in Winter, circa 1950 oil on canvas 34 x 46 cm (13 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.) signed lower left EXPERTISE Accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, etched photo mono print, 1945Pablo Picasso, etched photo mono print, 1945, Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), Untitled (Monkey Shadow), silver gelatin print made from hand-etched negative, mounted to cardboard, pen signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Toros en Vallauris (Bloch 1264; Baer 1027), 1954Pablo Picasso (Spanish, French, 1881-1973) Toros en Vallauris (Bloch 1264; Baer 1027), 1954 Linocut on paper ed. of 100 32 x 29.25 (in) 45 x 47 x 2 (in) Framed Signed in red pencil Picasso, lower righSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryROBERT CAMILLE QUESNEL (1881-1962) PAINTING MOROCCAN SHEPHERDSUS$200
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryGeorges Henri Rouault after French Expressionist tempera on paper portrait€500