Sold2018Lusla, Affe mit GeigeLusla, Monkey with Violin, Argentina, cw ok, box C 2-3, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Affe mit GeigeSchuco, Affe mit Geige, Germany, 11,5 cm, UW ok, min. LM, Okt Z 1-2 (1 Loch), Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Clown mit Trommel + Affe mit GeigeSchuco, Clown mit Trommel + Affe mit Geige, Germany, 11 cm, UW ok, min. LM, Z 1-/2+See Sold Price
Sold2023SCHUCO Solisto, dancer, monkey with violin, felt clothes, a bit porous, otherwise good, clockSCHUCO Solisto, dancer, monkey with violin, felt clothes, a bit porous, otherwise good, clock mechanism is intact, 11 cm German Description SCHUCO Solisto, Tanzfigur, Affe mit Geige, Filzkleidung, etwSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHUCO dancer, monkey with violin, felt clothes, good condition, clock mechanism is intact, 11 cmSCHUCO dancer, monkey with violin, felt clothes, good condition, clock mechanism is intact, 11 cm German Description SCHUCO Tanzfigur, Affe mit Geige, Filzkleidung, guter Zust., Uhrwerk intakt, 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, 2x Solisto Affe mit Trommel + GeigeSchuco, 2x Solisto monkey with drum + violin, W.-Germany, 12 cm, mixed constr., cw ok, min. paint d., C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Clown mit Geige + Affe mit TrommelSchuco, Clown mit Geige + Affe mit Trommel, Germany, 11 cm, UW ok, min. LM, Z 2/2-See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Clown mit Geige + Affe mit TrommelSchuco, Clown mit Geige + Affe mit Trommel, Germany, 11 cm, UW ok, min. LM, Kleidung min. schmutzig, Z 1-/2+See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Clown mit Geige + Affe mit TrommelSchuco, Clown mit Geige + Affe mit Trommel, Germany, 11 cm, UW ok, min. LM, Z 2/1-See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Affe mit Trommel + Clown mit GeigeSchuco, Affe mit Trommel + Clown mit Geige, Germany, 11 cm, UW ok, min. LM, LM an Trommel, Z 2/2-See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Affe mit Trommel auf EinradGreppert & Kelch, Affe mit Trommel auf Einrad, Germany VK, 18 cm, Blech, UW ok, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 148, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO WOLFGANG RHEINHOLD 'ERITUS SICUT DEUS' (AFFE MIT SCHAEDEL)HUGO WOLFGANG RHEINHOLD 1853 Oberlahnstein - 1900 Berlin 'Eritus sicut deus' (Affe mit Schaedel) Kerngalvano, braun patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 33 cm, H. 30 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichneSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER SITZENDER AFFE MIT EINER FRUCHTDEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig Anfang 20. Jh. Sitzender Affe mit einer Frucht Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 34,5 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Kauper', seitlich mit Giessereimarke 'Lauchhammer Bildguss'. UEberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe mit Triangel2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Affe mit BallonSchuco, Affe mit Ballon, Germany, 13 cm, UW ok, LM, Kleidung schmutzig, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Affe mit ZylinderSchuco, Monkey with Top Hat, Germany pw, cw ok, traces of age, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Affe mit ZylinderSchuco, Affe mit Zylinder, Germany, 15 cm, UW ok, Zylinder etwas geknickt, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Vater mit GeigeSchuco, Vater mit Geige, Germany VK, 13 cm, GemBw, UW ok, Zelluloidkopf, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Stock, Fips, Affe mit HundStock, Fips, Affe mit Hund, Germany VK, 17,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Schweinekutsche und Ganseliesel", Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2019Schuco, Hollaender mit Geige, Hollaender mit Kind +Schuco, Dutch Man with Violin, Dutch Man with Child + Dutch Man with Drum, Germany, mixed constr., cw ok, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2019Distler, Affe mit TrommelDistler, Monkey with Drum, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Distler, Affe mit TrommelDistler, Affe mit Trommel, Germany VK, 21 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Faschist mit GeigeSchuco, Faschist mit Geige, Germany VK, 13 cm, UW ok, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Stock, Fips, Affe mit HundStock, Fips, Affe mit Hund, Germany VK, 17,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Schweinekutsche und Ganseliesel", Z 1-See Sold Price
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmostly ELASTOLIN and LINEOL 14 pieces, mass, monkeys, among it monkey with banana, monkey with€50
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSCHUCO 2 pieces, dancer, clown with violin, different colors, 12 cm, clock mechanism is intact, 1€90
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKÖHLER clown balancing on the hands, sheet metal, lithographed, clock mechanism is intact,€120
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH2 pieces, Roly Poly, stand-up figures, papier mâché, 24 and 24.5 cm, good condition,€60
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDISTLER man with barrel organ and monkey, lithographed sheet metal, height: 22.5 cm, pre-war era,€300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #1 - Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawingUS$4,000
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLot of 12 Baseballs - Opening Day balls, Boston Ball, with Ceramic Glove Mit Display Piece Dick VitaUS$25
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFRANZ MARC - Nackt mit zwei Hirschen in einer Landschaft - Pencil drawing on paperUS$15,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Blue Horse with Couple (Le cheval bleu au couple/Blaues pferd mit paar) - OriginalUS$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit sitzender Figur - Papier colle (collage) and crayon drawing on paperUS$12,000
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUELuftwaffe - Frontflugspange Transport und Luftlandeflieger mit Stern Anhánger / Transport Pilots€10(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKURT SCHWITTERS - Komposition mit Kopf im Linksprofil - Charcoal drawingUS$3,000
BonhamsOtto Dix (German, 1891-1969) Zwei Kinder (Mit Sonnenblume) Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Van G...£1,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBele Bachem (1916 Düsseldorf - 2005 Munich), 'Cornelia mit Kind', c. 1963€1,200