Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS Pr Bronze Candlesticks 17inUndersides inscribed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK. Each candlestick is bronze. Top of each have green toned detail. Candlesticks each have slim builds and wide flat bases. Each measures approximately 17.7See Sold Price
Sold2021PR. BRONZE CANDLESTICKS W/ ANGEL COLUMNS, 36"HPR. BRONZE CANDLESTICKS W/ ANGEL COLUMNS, 36"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. BRONZE CANDLESTICKS WITH FRUIT MOTIF 12"HPR. BRONZE CANDLESTICKS WITH FRUIT MOTIF 12"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015PR BRONZE CANDLESTICKS OF MONKEYS AND A WOOD MONKEYA PAIR OF BRONZE CANDLESTICKS OF MONKEYS SEATED BEFORE A PALM TREE AND A CARVED WOOD MONKEY GRASPING A GLASS BOWL Modern, the pair of monkeys reading a book. (3 pieces) Candlesticks; Height of 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Bronze Candlestick Table Lamps. Black metal toPr Bronze Candlestick Table Lamps. Black metal tole shades. Bronze Accents with pine cone finials. -- Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Bronze Candlestick Boudoir LampsPair of mid 20th c bronze candlestick form boudoir lamps with triple lion bases. 23" high to top of shades. Shades deteriorated.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr French Bronze CandlesticksA pair of 19th century French Empire style Bronze candlesticks. Gilt Bronze construction featuring an urn form top over a fluted stem and three scrolled legs on a tripod base with acanthus design. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr French Bronze CandlesticksA pair of late 19th century French Neoclassical Bronze candlesticks. Finely cast and chased construction with Gilded and Ebonized patina, scalloped candle cups with swags over squared baluster stems wSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. BRONZE HURRICANE CANDLESTICKS, 6.5"H X 4" SQ.PR. BRONZE HURRICANE CANDLESTICKS, 6.5"H X 4" SQ.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Gilt Bronze Candlesticks w/Porcelain MountsPair of gilt bronze candlesticks with porcelain figural mounts. 11 1/4" high, 6" wide. Condition: gilt wear, loss.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Chinese Bronze Candlesticks & Pr Copper VasesLargest approx. 9 3/4" H. (052288AX, 0316975)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr. Gilt Bronze Candlesticks & Brass Chamberstick3 pcs total. candlesticks wired as lamps. Sticks 11.5 h., to top of finial is 24" FJLO9016/3 WTSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Pr) BRONZE DRAGON FORM CANDLESTICKS(Pr) BRONZE DRAGON CANDLESTICKS - 7" x 4" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Muriel Besnard Modern Gilt Bronze Candlesticks, PrPair of Muriel Besnard (French, XX-XXI) modern signed gilt bronze candlestick holders of expressionistic foliate form. 19.5" H x 8.6" W x 7" D. Provenance: Property removed from an Upper East Side towSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE CANDLESTICKSPair of Bronze Tripod Candlesticks by Tiffany Studios, commemorating the First Panel Sheriff's Jury banquet at Delmonico's Restaurant in NYC in 1906, these were made for attendees of this event, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR., CHINOISERIE BRONZE FIGURAL CANDLESTICKSEnglish or French, 19th century. Pair of regency era gilt bronze figural male and female chinoiserie girandole candlesticks on marble bases. Unmarked. Approx. of one, h. 12.25".See Sold Price
1 day LeftLeland LittleA Continental Ormolu Majolica Shell Centerpiece and Pair of CandlesticksUS$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair bronze & ebony french empire candlesticks with glass shades 27"h x 8" dia.US$50
Oct 06Doyen AuctionMagnificent Pair Of French Patinated Bronze Candlesticks By Moreau, Circa 1880US$3,000
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of French Champleve Enamel Bronze Candlesticks, 19th CenturyUS$500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Tiffany Studios New York Patinated Bronze Candlesticks in Zodiac #1206US$1,500
4 days LeftHammersite A Pair of Rare Gothic Style Bronze Shabbat Candlesticks, Europe, 16th/17th CenturyUS$260
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of French Empire Style Gilt Bronze Candlesticks 13.5 inches height x 6.25 in.US$100
21 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Juste-Aurèle Meissonier, a pair of French Louis XV-style gilt bronze candlesticks,£100