Sold2016F. BIANCONI; VENINI Commedia dell'Arte figurineFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Commedia dell'Arte glass figurine, "Pantalone," Murano, Italy, ca. 1950; Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA; 15" x 4";Provenance: Private collection, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) Venini, Murano 1952 ca,A fan shaped vase in blow turquoise glass with an hole in the middle. Signed Venini Murano Italia Height cm 27,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) Venini, Murano 1952 ca ,A vase of assimetrical shape in blow green glass. Signed Venini Murano Italia Holed on the bottom Height cm 31,5See Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini bowlFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini bowl Murano, Italy, 1950s green and blue glass acid-stamped 'Venini Murano Italia' 4 7/8"dia x 2 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato vase Murano, Italy, 1960s polychrome patchwork glass etched 'Venini Murano' to base 6 1/2"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase, Circa 1951.Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase Circa 1951. Singed - Venini Murano Italia. Height: 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Obelisk sculptureFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Obelisk sculpture Murano, Italy, 1960s glass etched 'Venini Italia' 5"w x 5"d x 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Incalmo vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini, Incalmo vase, Murano, Italy, blue and red glass, Venini paper label, 4"dia x 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI; VENINI Small FazzolettoFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996) VENINI Small Fazzoletto vase, Murano, Italy, 1950s Iridized incamiciato glass Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Murano, Italy diagonal bands of green, black, gold and clear glass three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5"dia x 8 1/4"h Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini ArlecchinoFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini, Arlecchino (Harlequin) figure, Murano, Italy, 1950s, lattimo glass with colorful applied decoration, three-line acid stamp "venini Murano Italia", from the CommSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Spicchi vase, #4316Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Spicchi vase, model 4316 Murano, Italy, 1950 clear glass with red and blue triangular tesserae three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italia' This design was exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fiamma obelisksFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fiamma (Flame) obelisks, two Murano, Italy, circa 1960 internally decorated glass three-line acid stamp to smaller example larger: 3 1/2"sq x 22 1/2"h; smaller:See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fazzoletto vases, twoFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vases, two Murano, Italy, circa 1950 clear and white zanfirico glass sticker labels to large vase and three-line acid stamps to both laSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass VaseItem: Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass Vase Size: 9 inches high Date: 1950's Markings: Acid stamp on bottom Venini Murano Italia Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) was an Italian artist who started atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi for Venini large vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini large Fazzoletto or Handkerchief vase Murano, Italy, c. 1950 glass three-line acid stamp "Venini Murano Italy" 12"w x 13 1/2"d x 11"h Provenance: Stahr CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modelloFulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modello n. 4402, nella variante di colore "America" con tessere vitree trasparenti nei colori pagliesco, giallo, nero e verde). Venini, Murano anni 50 (dSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Large Rare Sardegna Figurecirca 1949model no. 2994, for Venini, opaq...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Large Rare Sardegna Figure circa 1949 model no. 2994, for Venini, opaque iridized glass and lattimo zanfirico a rete canes, acid stamp 'venini murano ITALIA' height 15in (3See Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Large Rare Firenze Figurecirca 1949model no. 2988, for Venini, polyc...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Large Rare Firenze Figure circa 1949 model no. 2988, for Venini, polychrome and lattimo glass with an iridized surface, acid stamp 'venini murano MADE IN ITALY' height 14 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase of the series "Pezzati". Venini, Murano, 1992.Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase of the series "Pezzati". Venini, Murano, 1992. Signed and dated under the base. (h 29 cm.) (slight defects) IT Vaso della serie "Pezzati". Venini, MuraSee Sold Price
Sold2018FULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996); VENINIFasce Orizzontali bowl, Murano, Italy, 1950s Blown glass Signed 5" x 8 5/8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) A Fasce Verticali Hurricane Lanterncirca 1950model no. 2759, for Ven...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) A Fasce Verticali Hurricane Lantern circa 1950 model no. 2759, for Venini, decorated with polychrome bands, acid stamp to dish 'venini murano ITALIA' height 13in (33cm); diSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Large Fasce Bowlcirca 1955glass with vertical blue and green bands, ...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Large Fasce Bowl circa 1955 glass with vertical blue and green bands, acid stamp 'venini murano ITALIA' and paper label 'VENINI MURANO VENEZIA MADE IN ITALY' height 6 1/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996 Italian) Commedia dell'ArteFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996 Italian) Commedia dell'Arte Figure 1948 Blown Glass 16.5''x6.25''. A scarce black and white glass clown figurine. Made for Venini, Murano. Unmarked. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsFULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Rare 'Pezzato Triangulare' Vasedesigned 1951model no. 4890, for Veni...US$8,000
401 Lots AwayActivity AuctionsRARE 2 VENINI Murano Glass Figures Figurines FULVIO BIANCONI Circa 1957US$3,500
3 days LeftBonhamsFULVIO BIANCONI (1975-1996) Rare Monumental Fasce Vasecirca 1954model no. 3839, for Venini, blow...US$4,800