2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Sold2024Manner of Giacomo Francesco Cipper called Il Todeschini(Austrian, 1664-1736) Older Woman Spinning, unsigned, 18th century, oil on canvas, 30-3/8 x 25-7/8 in.; carved and gilt wood frame, 36-3/4 x 32 x 2-1/4 in. Provenance: Purchased in Italy, 2011; The EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Giacomo Francesco Cipper (called il Todeschini) (Feldkirch 1667-1738 Milan) "PeasantFollower of Giacomo Francesco Cipper (called il Todeschini) (Feldkirch 1667-1738 Milan) "Peasant Smoking a Pipe," oil on canvas, unsigned, Christie's inventory label en verso, presented in a brushed gSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIACOMO CERUTI detto IL PITOCCHETTO(Milano, 1698 - 1767) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 63X80 Giacomo Ceruti è celebre per aver descritto con sincera concretezza i ceti popolari e mendicanti, distinguendosi altresì nel genere ritrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giacomo Francesco Cipper (1644-1736)Old Masters Portrait Painting On Panel Frame Measuring about 22 1/2" X 17". From a St. Louis Missouri Estate, filled with fine art, antiques and antiquities. Please carefully read our terms of sale, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Loschi, AlfonsoCompendi historici. In questa quarta impressione regolati, & accresciuti con aggionta de più memorabili successi in Europa, e Levante, sino l'anno MDCLXIV Venezia, Giacomo Amadio, s.d [1664]. In 4°.See Sold Price
Sold2020Albertus Seba (3) Sea Shell color plates, 18th c.Albertus Seba (3) Sea Shell color plates, 18th c., Includes (2) plates by F. de Bakker, 1735 and 1736, (1) by F. Morellon la Cave, undated, all from the Albertus Seba Thesaurus of Animal Specimens, 17See Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi Etching, Temple of ConcordPiranesi etching, 'Veduta del Tempio detto della Concordia', Cavalier Piranesi F., 18 1/4" x 27 3/4" (sight), frame 27 1/2" x 36 1/2". Provenance: Rockport, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024ACHILLE (1918-2002) AND PIER GIACOMO (1913-1968) CASTIGLIONI Taccia Table Lampdesigned 1962for F...ACHILLE (1918-2002) AND PIER GIACOMO (1913-1968) CASTIGLIONI Taccia Table Lamp designed 1962 for FLOS, aluminum, glass, with FLOS sticker on interior of base height variable 26 1/4in (66.7cm); diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2023ACHILLE (1918-2002) AND PIER GIACOMO (1913-1968) CASTIGLIONI Taccia Table Lampdesigned 1962for F...ACHILLE (1918-2002) AND PIER GIACOMO (1913-1968) CASTIGLIONI Taccia Table Lamp designed 1962 for FLOS, aluminum, glass, with FLOS sticker on interior height variable 26 1/4in (66.7cm); diameter of shaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Chief Bull Ghost Photo Print by FA Rinehart Dated 1900 Original FrameRare Original Chief Bull Ghost. oversized photo print. Bull Ghost, F.A. Rinehart Copyright 1900 and Inventory Number 1664 in the negative. Print measures 15x13. Overall measurements with the frame areSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCESCO PIRANESI (ITALY 1758-1810)FRANCESCO PIRANESI (ITALY 1758-1810) AND GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALY 1720-1778), ETCHING, "AVANZI DI UN ANTICO SEPULC"RO OGGE DETTO LA CONOCCHIA, SIGNED CAV. PIRANESI F. PLATE 18 3/4 X 28 1/4";See Sold Price
Sold2022F. LAUGE MEERESKUESTE NEBEN SAINT-NAZAIRE (1889)F. LAUGE France around 1880 Sea coast next to Saint-Nazaire (1889) Oil on canvas. 23 x 39 cm (F. 28,5 x 45 cm). Signed lower right 'F. Lauge'. Verso: inscribed and dated 'Ville-es-Martin pres St NazaiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fernand Gottlob. "Si ca n'vous...," watercolorFernand Louis Gottlob (French, 1873-1935). Black chalk and watercolor on paper, signed and dated "F. Gottlob, 1913" ll, titled on lower edge, sight size: 15 x 11 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022China Local Post - Shanghai, 1893-1895, a group of six used Shanghai pre-paid postal stationeryChina Local Post - Shanghai, 1893-1895, a group of six used Shanghai pre-paid postal stationery postcards and wrapper, all used within the Shanghai area, appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2017PLAUBEL 2 LENS KITTele-Makinar 1:4.8 F=19cm & Rap. Weltn. Orthar 1:6.8 F=7.3cm lens, in case.See Sold Price
Sold2021A French 19thC Sevres bisque porcelain / parian wareA French 19thC Sevres bisque porcelain / parian ware medallion depicting a profile portrait bust in relief of Napoleon III. Impressed under J PEYRE F NIEUWERKERKE DIR. Approx. 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Duilio Bernabé detto Dubé,Tavolino da salotto con base in ottone laccato, piano in cristallo con bordi strappati, con decori astratti. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 85x39, Bibliografia F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San PietroburgoRomain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San Pietroburgo 1892-Parigi 1990) Costumi di moda 5+1 acquarelli f.ti cm.25x37See Sold Price
Sold2017GIACOMO COMETTI Sedia in noce e tessuto originale,COMETTI GIACOMO Sedia in noce e tessuto originale, anni 20, provenienza collezione Di Stasi Torino, collezione F. Milano. . Cm 39,00 x 87,00 x 54,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020NICOLAES HOOFT (ATTR.) 1664 Den Haag - 1748 IbidNICOLAES HOOFT (ATTR.) 1664 Den Haag - 1748 Ibid LANDSCAPE WITH DIANA, HER DOGS AND TWO NYMPHS Oil on canvas (old relined). 72 x 58,5 cm (F. 88 x 74,5 cm). Signed/inscribed in the center belowt: 'HOOFSee Sold Price
Sold2019[ARCHITECTURE]. BAROZZI, Giacomo, called Vignola[ARCHITECTURE]. BAROZZI, Giacomo, called Vignola (1507-1573). Regola delli cinque ordini d'architettura. Bologna, Lelio dalla Volpe, 1736.  8vo. Engraved title-page, 35 engraved plates. (Some spoSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. FRANCK: Holland Landscape - EtchingFrederick Sigfred Franck (American-Dutch, 1909-2006) etching on paper titled "Holland Landscape 1664-1964" circa 1964. Signed lower right, titled lower center and numbered 126/210 lower left also in pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russia 1736 1 Denga (1/2 Kopek) KM# 188 Grades f+Russia 1736 1 Denga (1/2 Kopek) KM# 188 Grades f+. The word Denga means 1/2 a Kopeck. About the Kopek, 100 Kopeks make 1 Ruble. To give an idea of the purchasing power of one of these in the 1790's onSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGardens. MORETTI – CHIOLINI. Istruzione teorico-pratica nell'arte de' giardini di piacere.€400
JG AutographsGiacomo Meyerbeer - German Opera Composer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)US$25
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHENRY F. WALLING (1825-1889) Map of the City of New York and Its Vicinity. 1866.US$1,900
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign " F. H. JUERGENSEN PALACE SALOON" double sided painted wood 23" x 95"US$550(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBEUYS, Joseph (German, 1921-1986). One work from Drawings f...US$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$700(3 bids)
Oct 22Gatral GemsCertified 2 Ct Lab Grown Diamond Round Cut F VVS1 18Kt Solid White Gold Engagement RingUS$62(3 bids)
BonhamsJohn Asaro (American, born 1937) A GARDEN PATH 25 1/2' x 21 1/2' sight size, 33 3/4' x 29 3/4' f...US$2,200(13 bids)