Sold2018FRENCH ST. ETIENNE .70 CAL FLINTLOCK CARBINE, SIGNED.FRENCH ST. ETIENNE .70 CAL FLINTLOCK CARBINE, SIGNED. LENGTH 34 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH ST. ETIENNE DOUBLE BARREL SHOTGUNShotgun with side-by-side double barrels, marked St. Etienne / 16.8 bore (16-17 ga.) with serial no. L 11. Circa Late 19th- Early 20th Century. Dimensions: H 6" x L 46" x D 2" Condition: Not tested orSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRE WWI LATE 19THC 1876 FRENCH ST ETIENNE BAYONETA late 19th century French St Etienne bayonet, model 1876. Features a brass mounted hilt with shaped walnut grips held by two steel rivets. Steel crossguard with sept forward curved quillon, T shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Bayonets, 19th Century to WWIISix Bayonets, 19th Century to WWII Comprising French St. Etienne 1899 bayonet with metal scabbard and inscription to top of blade; Japanese WWII bayonet with metal scabbard, Australian WWII bayonet wiSee Sold Price
Sold20181878 French Bayonet St Etienne w/ ScabbardFrench bayonet produced at St. Etienne. No. 68274, markings on handle are C with a star above the C. the letter M, and the letter T with a star below the star. opposite side of handle is marked with tSee Sold Price
Sold20222 St. Etienne French Bayonets 18782 French bayonets. Blades engraved St. Etienne 1878. Blades and scabbards are numbered. Overall: 25 3/4" L Blade: 20 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paris Street Scene Oil by Paul GagniPaul Gagni (French 1893-1962) "St.Etienne du Mont, Paris," oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. 19.5 x 23, 27.5 x 31.25 in. Framed Condition: some craquelure in pigment in sky, otherwise in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS ORR, (American / French, 1879-1966). St. Etienne-du-Mont, circa 1924, Etching on paper signedLOUIS ORR, (American / French, 1879-1966). St. Etienne-du-Mont, circa 1924, Etching on paper signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 17.5 x 12 in; frame: 26 x 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS ORR, (American / French, 1879-1966). St. Etienne-du-Mont, circa 1924, Etching on paperLOUIS ORR, (American / French, 1879-1966). St. Etienne-du-Mont, circa 1924, Etching on paper signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 17.5 x 12 in; frame: 26 x 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of novelty hearth-tongs and poker,A pair of novelty hearth-tongs and poker, constructed from French Infantry 1877 St Etienne pattern bayonets (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Emile Frederique NicolleEmile Frederic Nicolle (French, 1830-1894), "St Etienne des Tonneliers, Rouen," 1877, etching, signed, titled, and dated in plate lower left, Achenbauch Foundation stamp verso, overall (unframed): 17.See Sold Price
Sold2022A French pine regulator, Charles, St. EtienneA French pine regulatorCharles, St. Etienne19th centuryThe dial inscribed Charles / a St. Etienne, with twin train movement striking on a bell.height 89in (226cm); width 21 1/2in (52cm); depth 8in (20See Sold Price
Sold2023French 1866 Chassepot Bayonet St. Etienne ArsenalFeaturing The French Bayonet, Serial Number And Scabbard Do Not Match. Measuring 22.5" Blade & 27.25" Overall Length. The Scabbard Measures Almost 23.25".See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Estate BayonetsTwo French Gras Bayonets, Each St. Etienne 1878, matching serial numbers to scabbards, in exceptional condition, and one German Mauser Bayonet marked GEBR HELLER Marienthal with scabbard and frog, RusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French M1874 Gras Bayonet & Scabbard St. Etienne 1877Described By:Taylor HFA Title:Antique French M1874 Gras Bayonet & Scabbard St. Etienne 1877 Description: Antique French M1874 Gras Bayonet & Scabbard St. Etienne 1877 Type of Piece:BayonetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Louis Janmot Preparatory Drawing For MuralJean-Louis Janmot (French 1814-1892) Preparatory Drawing For St. Etienne-Du-Mont, Paris, 1866 (v., Mother & Child) black chalk. Former collection of F. Thiollier.See Sold Price
Sold2022Toussaint Screen of St. Etienne-du-Mont 1881 etchingCharles Henri Toussaint. (French, 1849-1911). The Screen of St. Etienne-du-Mont, at Paris. Original etching on laid paper. 1881. Signed in the Plate lower right. Excellent. Image Size 7 3/4 x 9 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Bare (French 19th Century) Oil painting on panel, Cityscape, ParisEmile Bare (French 19th Century) Oil painting on panel, Cityscape, titled "Paris" St. Etienne du Mont, in gilt wood frame 4lbs Approx. Measurements: panel 8 x 10.125 inches; frame 14.75 x 16.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022French manufacture1920/30s, 170x71x35 cm., electrified Art Deco' dressing table in briar wood, mirrored and transparent glass, stamped P. Peyrot, St, EtienneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of French Drawings and PrintsLarge group of French drawings and prints, which includes architectural renderings, plans, etc., St. Etienne, and others.See Sold Price
Sold20232 French Telephones2 French Telephones 1) Telephone exchange, model 1910, with brass plaque "Propriété de l'État, Marche - 1919, Appareil Mobile pour Combine, Manufacture Natle Armes St. Etienne". No. 193See Sold Price
Sold2021French Army CarbineAntique French Army Gras Model 1874 Carbine. Incised Manufacture D'armes St Etienne Mle 1874 on hardware. Measures 51-1/2". Condition: Antique condition with corrosion and wear. Estimate: $100.00 - $3See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY FRENCH DUELING FOILEarly French Dueling Foil, ca. 1790-1810, made by Decline - St. Etienne (Manufacture Nationale de St. Etienne). The hand guard is made in the classic Spanish style and is set at a slight angle from thSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Mobier Tall Case ClockFrench Mobier tall case clock with peacock on base of case. Clock face signed St. Etienne and Louis Jaquine. Age unknown.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMatched Set of Louis Jacquin a' St. Etienne MONKEY RIDING AN ELEPHANT Bronze Mantle ClocksUS$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French Att. to St. Louis Crystal Gilt Enameled Bowl VaseUS$75(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAdrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902), "Pastoral Watteau"US$900
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEtienne-Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Woman Holding a LampUS$750
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEtienne-Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Bronze Bust of a WomanUS$900
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine French Bronze Sculpture of Diana with Youth, Etienne-Henri DumaigeUS$375
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupHermes "H" Logo Sterling Silver 18k Yellow Gold 8mm Wide Band Ring Size 6.5US$125