Sold2020Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma inNO RESERVE Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma in Prospettiva Dedicata a Sua Eccellenza il Principe d'Abondio Rezzonico Senatore di Roma, large 18th century plan of Rome, with a key to 217 loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aftr. Giambattista Nolli & Piranesi Roma MapsAftr.Noli & Piranesi La Topografia di Roma 1748 & Aftr. Giambattista Nolli, Nuova pianta di Roma, 1748 Framed 23 3/4 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2020Italy.- Rome.- Nolli (Giovanni Battista), After. PiantaItaly.- Rome.- Nolli (Giovanni Battista), After. Pianta Topgrafica di Roma Moderna e Stratta dalla Grande del Nolli an 1828, detailed plan of Rome, with four inset architectural plans and key identifiSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) G. Vasi, late 18th c. etchings of Roman scenesGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782), three late 18th century etchings, first published in Vasi's 'Delle Magnificenze di Roma Antica e Moderna,' the first titled 'Ospizio e Chiesa di S. Luigi della NaziSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) G. Vasi, late 18th c. etchings of Roman churchesGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782), pair of late 18th century etchings first published in Vasi's 'Delle Magnificenze di Roma Antica e Moderna,' the first titled 'Chiesa di S. Giacomo in Piazza ScossacSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Giuseppe Vasi, "Tempio di Bacco" PrintAfter Giuseppe Vasi (Italy, 1710-1782), 19th century etching on paper of an overgrown temple in the Italian countryside, 9 1/4" x 13 1/2" sight, 14" x 18" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman AnticGiuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman Antica E Moderna Libro Primo [-Libro DecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Vasi - La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte AventinLarge etching "La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte Aventino, e dal Fiume Tevere." by Giuseppe Vasi piblished in Rome, Italy. Size: 69 cm x 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vasi C1820 Antique Print. Rome, Italy"Chiesa di S. Maria Liberatrice" Copper Plate Originally Published 1755-61, Rome for "Della magnificenze di Roma Antica e Moderna" by Guiseppe Vasi. This impression on Wove Paper, C1820. Paper Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Pianta Di RomaTitle: Pianta Di Roma Publication Date: 1933 Cartographer: ISTITUTO GEOGRAFICO DE ASOSTINI-NOVARA Publisher: ENTE NAZIONALE INDUSTRIE TURISTICHE FERROVIE DELLO STATO Size: 14.75 X 12.3 Colored streetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italy Pieta di Roma NotesCollection of thiry nine 1790's laid paper Roma Notes with a good mixture of denominations and styles with some duplication. Most with embossed seals and typical endorsements. Small and large format sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Perego Salvioni, Nuova descrizione di RomaPerego Salvioni Luigi, Nuova e succinta descrizione di Roma antica e moderna e de' monumenti sacri e profani... Roma: nella stamperia Perego Salvioni, 1825. In-8° (mm 195x115). Pagine [8], 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 8 Ladies Silk Hand Rolled Designer ScarvesVintage Silk Scarves. Designers include OCSCAR DE LA RENTA Animal print, ASHEAR Beige square scarf- hand rolled in Portugal, Made in Italy, FRANCESCO DI ROMA large bold abstract print, HANDCRAFTED INCSee Sold Price
Sold2022(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata].(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata]. Large engraved plan of Venice with Rococo cartouche decoration and an engraved key below. 25½x27½ inches overaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VASI (Italy, 1710-1782), “Anticaglie presso it Ponte Palatino”, 1756.,GIUSEPPE VASIItaly, 1710-1782“Anticaglie presso it Ponte Palatino”, 1756. Engraving, 10” x 14.5” sight. Framed 18” x 22”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Dall AQUA "Campagna di Roma" Etching, 2Pair of Engravings by Giuseppe Dall Aqua (Italian, 1760-1829), entitled "Venduta I" and "Venduta III dei Contorni di Frascati nella Campagna di Roma" from a series of four, late eighteenth century, giSee Sold Price
Sold2017TORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secoloTORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.; alt. cm 24; PROVENIENZA Dalla collezione di Giuseppe Bottai (Roma 1895 - 1959; Governatore di Roma, Governatore di Addis Abeba, Ministro dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pronti, Nuova raccolta di 100 vedute di RomaPronti Domenico, Nuova raccolta di 100 vedute antiche della città di Roma e sue vicinanze incise [...] da Giovanni Brun. Roma: Giovanni Brun, s.d. [1800 ca]. In-4° (mm 280x215). 1 frontespizio caSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. DE RHODES. Relazione de' feliciDE RHODES, Alessandro. Relazione de' felici successi della Santa Fede Predicata Da Padri della Compagnia di Giesu nel regno di Tunchino.Roma, Giuseppe Luna, l’anno del Giubileo 1650 In 8vo; 205xSee Sold Price
Sold20231771 Nuova raccolta delle piu belle vedute di Roma antique illustr. 50 ETCHINGSNuova raccolta delle piu belle vedute di Roma dissegnate, e intagliate da celebri autori. Rome: 1771 Oblong folio, Size 11 by 16" Letterpress title in red and black, 50 etched plates, mostly by D. MonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Napoli E Contorni Di Giuseppe M. Galanti. NuovaNapoli E Contorni Di Giuseppe M. Galanti. Nuova Edizione Presso Borez e comp. 1829. With folded map in frontis piece. Damage and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Avanzi del Tempio di Venere e Roma ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludovico Furlanetto, map of VeniceLudovico Furlanetto, map of Venice, Lodovico Furlanetto (Italian, fl. 1766-1777), "Nuova Pianta Elevata della Nobile and Cospicua Citta di Venezia", c. 1770, in two non-joint folds forming a panorama,See Sold Price
Sold2017Canada & the Colonies 1778Heading: Author: Zatta, Antonio Title: Il Canada, le Colonie Inglesi con la Luigiana, e Florida di Nuova Projezione Place Published: Venice, Italy Publisher: Date Published: 1778 DescrSee Sold Price
May 30Forum AuctionsItaly.- Ferrerio (Pietro) Palazzi di Roma de piu Celebri Architetti, [&] Nuovi Disegni£800
May 22Freeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' almaUS$400
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCRAFFONARA, Aurelio (1875 – 1945). Banco di Roma. 1917. Gen...US$250
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLRoma antica e moderna o sia nuova descrizione di tutti gl'edifizi antichi e moderni sagri e profani€600
2 days LeftJasper52Gli Stati del Piemonte e Savoja. Savoie. French & Italian Alps. ZATTA 1784 mapUS$130
2 days LeftJasper52Turchia d'Europa… Turkey in Europe. Balkans Greece Bulgaria &c. ZATTA 1783 mapUS$55
2 days LeftLeland LittleThree Editions of Lodovico Ariosto's L'Orlando Furioso , One Signed "Alessandro Manzoni"US$50
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLUn vasetto e un piatto Ferro Toso attribuito Piccolo piatto con decoro di Murrine Prod. Murano€200
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Troppa (Rocchette di Torri in Sabina 1637 - Roma 1710) San Giuseppe con Bambino Olio su€2,800
May 21Adam's AuctioneersGIULIO TURCATO (1912 -1995) Simbola di Marte Oil on canvas, 130 x 154cm Signed and dated 1964€10,000
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLLudovico Diaz de Santillana (Roma 1931 - Terranova Bracciolini 1989) Lampada da terra Metallo€1,500