2 Gouache illustrations
Similar Upcoming Sales
Lot of Three Works - Endre Szasz, etc.7 days LeftJan VAN CAMPENHOUT (1907-1972) A lot of three small Belgian oil on canvas figural paintingsFeb 24, 2026Jan VAN CAMPENHOUT (1907-1972) A lot of three Belgian oil on canvas paintings with figurative scenesFeb 24, 2026T. A. Steinlen : Les Maitres de l'Affiche - Compagnie Francaise des Chocolats et des Thes, 18996 days LeftMaitres Affiches - 6 Poster Lithographs7 days LeftMaitres Affiches - 5 Poster Lithographs7 days LeftJules Cheret - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : L'Amant des Danseuses, 18966 days LeftJules Cheret - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : Grands Magasins du Louvre, 18996 days Left1896 Jules Cheret Jouets one of 25 on Japon with proofFeb 08, 2026Fernel (F. Cerckel) : Les Maitres de L’Affiche - Chicoree Bonne Cafetiere, 18996 days LeftMaurice Den Doncker (XX) 'L'Avenue vers la Maison' (1941) and 'Le Canal' (1942), two paintings, oil3 days LeftJules Cheret : Les Maitres de L’Affiche - Aux Buttes Chaumont, 18996 days LeftAuguste Roedel : Les Maitres de L’Affiche - Salon de la Mode, 19006 days LeftJules Cheret : Les Maitres de L’Affiche - La Gomme, 19006 days Left2 Japanese Woodblock Prints, Mitsui Atsuo & After Kuniyoshi, Plus 2 Facsimiles of Early Prints19 hrs LeftPair of Ebonized & Gilded Framed French Fashion PrintsFeb 16, 2026