Sold2024(6) LEATHER ARMCHAIRS BY TITO AGNOLI FOR POLTRONASet of 6 THF96 Lounge Leather Armchairs Designed by Tito Agnoli for Poltrona Frau, Italy. Marked "Poltrona Frau" and "Made in Italy" under the seat and stamped on the leather. Dimensions: H 33..3" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) LEATHER ARMCHAIRS BY TITO AGNOLI FOR POLTRONASet of 4 THF96 Lounge Cognac Leather Armchairs Designed by Tito Agnoli for Poltrona Frau, Italy. Small armchair with frame made of solid beech wood with MDF infill panels, padded with no-deformable fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEATHER DINING CHAIRS BY TITO AGNOLI POLTRONA FRAUSet of 4 THF98 Lounge Leather Armchairs Designed by Tito Agnoli for Poltrona Frau, Italy. These chairs come in Italian leather with a beautiful patina. Each chair has 4 casters which make them glide sSee Sold Price
Sold20244 TITO AGNOLI for Poltrona Frau Italian Arm Chairs4 TITO AGNOLI for Poltrona Frau Italian Arm Chairs Set of 4 italian modernist design armchairs, wooden framed, brownish red leather base on casters. Metal makers plate under the seat. Chair: 33.3 x 24See Sold Price
Sold20244 TITO AGNOLI for Poltrona Frau Italian Arm Chairs Set of 4 italian modernist design armchairs,4 TITO AGNOLI for Poltrona Frau Italian Arm Chairs Set of 4 italian modernist design armchairs, wooden framed, brownish red leather base on casters. Metal makers plate under the seat. Chair: 33.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold20244 TITO AGNOLI for Poltrona Frau Italian Arm Chairs4 TITO AGNOLI for Poltrona Frau Italian Arm Chairs Set of 4 italian modernist design armchairs, wooden framed, brownish red leather base on casters. Metal makers plate under the seat. Chair: 33.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tito Agnoli - PoppyPoppy, 1970 ca. poltrona 87 x 115 x 90 cm - pouff: h 37 x 75 x 53 cm Mustard colored leather armchair and footrest. Wooden legs.Poltrona Frau Manufacture. LITERATUREPoltrona Frau, D.G.R. Carugati, EleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tito Agnoli - PoppyPoppy, 1970 ca. 85 x 115 x 95 cm Mustard colored leather armchair and footrest. Wooden legs.Poltrona Frau Manufacture. LITERATUREPoltrona Frau, D.G.R. Carugati, Electa Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2021(8) Tito Agnoli for Matteograssi Korium leather(8) Tito Agnoli for Matteograssi Korium leather armchairs, brown leather wrapped, 35"h x 24-1/2"w x 18"d, wear and rubs to leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2022TITO AGNOLI Three Corium armchairs for Matteograssi.Three Corium armchairs for Matteograssi. 1978. Metal and leather. Cm 73,00 x 84,00 x 55,00. Literature: Domus n. 601, December 1979, p. 91See Sold Price
Sold2022Tito Agnoli - PoppyPoppy, 1970 ca. h 82 x 179 x 85 cm Mustard colored leather sofa. Wooden legs.Poltrona Frau Manufacture. LITERATUREPoltrona Frau, D.G.R. Carugati, Electa Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tito Agnoli - PoppyPoppy, 1970 ca. h 82 x 260 x 85 cm Mustard colored leather sofa. Wooden legs. Poltrona Frau Manufacture. LITERATUREPoltrona Frau, D.G.R. Carugati, Electa Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 6) Italian Monica Forster for Poltrona Frau(lot of 6) Italian Monica Forster for Poltrona Frau "Beatrice" armchairs, executed in oak and leather, the whole rising on tapered legs, 31"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six [6] TITO AGNOLI For Ycami White Barrel Back ChairsSix [6] TITO AGNOLI For Ycami White Barrel Back Chairs , Famous Italian Designer. Signed. Size: 31 h , 19See Sold Price
Sold2016TITO AGNOLI Una poltrona "BP 4" e unTITO AGNOLI Una poltrona "BP 4" e un poggiapiedi per PIERANTONIO BONACINA, 1963. Malacca, giunco, canna d'India. Poltrona: altezza cm 95, larghezza 68, profondità90 poggiapiedi: altezza cm 37,5, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021TITO AGNOLI Una poltrona per VITTORIOTITO AGNOLI Una poltrona per VITTORIO BONACINA, anni "70. Malacca, cuoio (lievi difetti). Altezza cm 70, larghezza 66, profondità62.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFlying Pig AuctionsLot of 2 small antique boxes incl one in blue paint w leather hinges 6" tall x 10" wide x 7 1/4"US$25
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.CORONET BRIDGE SETS 6 Wood Tufted Leather ChairsUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftArarity AuctionsTheodore Alexander Set of Four Tufted Leather Mahogany Wood Library ArmchairsUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di poltrone Legno, rivestimenti in pelle e cinte in cuoio Italia, 1960 ca. 83 x 65 x 77 cm€500
6 days LeftClars Auction GalleryA Civil War Era Carte de Visite album with approximately 45 portraitsUS$300