Sold2020Adolphe Feder (1886-1943)Adolphe Feder (1886-1943), Building a country house, oil on board, 33X40 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Adolphe Feder (1886-1943)Adolphe Feder (1886-1943), Figures in a boulevard, pencil on paper, 26X34 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021ADOLPHE FEDER: "VIEUX PORT, LA ROCHELLE"Adolphe Aizik Feder (Ukrainian, 1886-1943) [alternate spelling Adolf Feder]: "Vieux Port, La Rochelle" watercolor and pastel depicting a sailboat in the old harbor of La Rochelle, France. watercolor,See Sold Price
Sold2021ADOLPHE FEDER (1886-1943): "PORTRAIT OF A MAN"Adolphe Aizik Feder (Ukrainian, 1886-1943) [alternate spelling Adolf Feder]: "Portrait of a Man" (possibly a rabbi) oil on board. Signed (upper left). Sight size, 6 3/4 by 5 1/8 inches; overall as fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Loiseau "Village en bord de Mer" oil on canvasJACQUES LOISEAU (French b. 1920) "Village en bord de Mer" Oil on canvas. 25 5/8 x 32 inches; Frame: 31 x 37 1/8 inches. Signed lower right: JLoiseau; titled and signed verso: Village en bord de Mer /See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR BILLARD FRENCH OIL RIVER BANKEarly 20th c. French Oil on Board "Arbre en bord de rivirere" signed V. Billard lower right. Victor Billard was born in Gravigny. He took part in the Blanc et Noir Exhibition of 1886. In period Gilt WSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEJEUNE, Adolphe Frédéric (1879-1912)Description française: LEJEUNE, Adolphe Frédéric (1879-1912) "Entrée du village de Villebelzi, gouvernement de Novgorod, Russie" Huile sur toile Signée et située en bas &See Sold Price
SoldSaunders, William Bill - Sunrise by the lakeside - 1982Saunders, William Bill (1948-) Lever de soleil en bord de lac (1982) Huile sur isorel signée en bas à gauche W. Saunders, signée et datée au dos Bill Saunders 82 Dimension: 9.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE LOUIS VERNIER (FRENCH, 1829-1887).Oil on canvas. "Village de Bretagne au bord de la mer". Signed lower left. From a Washington collection. - Dimensions: 13.25" high x 22" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944)Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944) Vagues en bord de mer Oil on panel, signed lower right 29,3 x 40 cm. - 11 1/2 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944)Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944) Reflets en bord de mer Oil on panel, signed lower right 29,8 x 40 cm. - 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold201519TH C OIL ON PORCELAIN BY JOSEPHF ZASCHETitled "Musicienne en bord de mer", Zasche lived from 1821-1881 and painted several plaques of the same woman in different poses throughout his time. This plaque measures 18 3/4" tall x 9 1/4" wide. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville)Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville) Signed H. Claude Pissarro (lr) Pastel on paper 14 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches (36.2 x 49.5 cm) Provenance: Alexander Kahan Fine Arts,See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Original Oil on Canvas by Jean Pierre DuBordBeautiful Original Oil on Canvas by famous french artist Jean Pierre DuBord. Titled "Village du Pays de Caux en Hiver" Beautifully framed with a high end luxury gold frame. Attached to frame you willSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Perboyre (French,1851-1929) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Paul Emile Leon Perboyre (France, 1851 - 1929) NAME: Escadron de Cuirassiers en Campagne MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Three patches. Some paint losses (biggest in upper right corner). SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2017R.A. Pinchon, La Seine du val de la HayeRobert - Antoine Pinchon (French, 1886-1943) River scene with stream and ferry boat and figures on a coastal road. Signed at bottom "Robert A. Pinchon." Contained in an ornately carved gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1940BRIQUET OR GUILLOCHÉ, Il est de forme rectangulaire à bords arrondis en or jaune 18K guilloché. Système à essence. Signé VCA et numéroté. Poinçon de maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École indienne - Scène de villageÉcole indienne (XX) Scène de village Description (FR): Détrempe sur papier, non signée Certificat de garantie de la Mewar Art Gallery Description (EN): Tempera on paper, unsigned Certificate of gaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frantisek JANOUSEK (1890-1943) Composition surréFrantisek JANOUSEK (1890-1943) Composition surréaliste, 1935 Crayons de couleurs sur papier, signé en bas à droite et daté 16/XII/35 29,5 x 35 cm -Frantisek JANOUSEK (1890-1943) Surrealist composiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ÉCOLE VITENAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Gouache surBùi Xuân Phài (1920-1988) Gouache sur papier, représentant des maisons de village, une silhouette se dessinant au centre.Signé en bas à droite - Daté 35(Encadrée sous verre)GOUACHE ON PAPER, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022~ ERIK WØRTZ (1916-1997)~ ERIK WØRTZ (1916-1997) Table de salle à manger en placage de palissandre, plateau rectangulaire à bords légèrement arrondis, reposant sur des pieds cylindriques. On y jointSee Sold Price
BonhamsEdmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925) Vue d'un village au bord de la rivière 18 1/2 x ...US$2,400(4 bids)
2 days LeftArt Research ParisLEON-ERNEST DRIVIER (1878-1951) Personnages féminins dans une ruelle de village Huile sur toile,€750
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBinding.- Madame Victoire of France.- Campagne de Monsieur le Marechal de Villars en Allemagne, 2£240
2 days LeftArt Research ParisBERNARD-ALBIN GRAS (1886- 1943) & RAVEL (ATELIER) Lampe potence, modèle 202, base en fonte€200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
2 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Village à l'âne rouge, 1984 (Mourlot, 1025)Lithographie en co...€3,200
BonhamsSaint Laurent Rive Gauche, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps-Eté 1987 'Rose Sch...€260
2 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Portrait de Femme, Youki, 1925 (Buisson, 25.87)Point...€1,200
2 days LeftArt Research ParisANGELO LELII (1911-1979) & ARREDOLUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lampe de table, base circulaire en marbre, double€600(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Jeune enfant, 1929 (Buisson, 29.201)Issue de l'album...€650
2 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Nu assis, 1930 (Buisson, 30.126)Issue de l'album 'Fe...€1,000
2 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Les deux amies, 1927 Eau-forte et aquatinte en coule...€1,600
2 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Petit Garçon en Chemise Rayée, 1929 (Buiss...€400