Sold2017Alvar Aalto Laminated Pine ScreenAn Alvar Aalto laminated pine rollable screen. Unmarked. 59 in tall x 76 in wide. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alvar Aalto (After) - ScreenA vintage pine dowel screen in the manner of Alvar Aalto. 68 x 72. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017ALVAR AALTO ScreenALVAR AALTO (1898 - 1976) ARTEK Screen (model 100), Finland, 1930s Pine Unmarked 59" x 78"See Sold Price
Sold2017Set 4 Ebonized ARTEK Bar Stools. ALVAR AALTO. LamSet 4 Ebonized ARTEK Bar Stools. ALVAR AALTO. Laminated wood frames in black finish. Marked-- Dimensions: H: 25.5 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Alvar Aalto Attributed Laminated Bentwood Lounge Chair.Alvar Aalto Attributed Laminated Bentwood Lounge Chair. Modernist Form with two tone woven webbed straps. -- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 26 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Alvar Aalto Style Laminated Plywood Lounge Chairs. BPr Alvar Aalto Style Laminated Plywood Lounge Chairs. Beige Tufted Cloth Sling Seat Cushions. Organic frames. Not marked-- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 26.5 inches: D: 33 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018ALVAR AALTO Style Laminated Wood Rolling Cart. TrALVAR AALTO Style Laminated Wood Rolling Cart. Tray top with ebonized surface. Low profile rolling cart. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 21.25 inches: D: 15.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Swedish Modern Wood Credenza Sideboard Dresser. Alvar ASwedish Modern Wood Credenza Sideboard Dresser. Alvar Aalto style laminated bentwood legs. Marked Sweden Factory No 24. -- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 72 inches: D: 20.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Alvar Aalto Designed Thonet Low Coffee TableThonet low coffee designed by Alvar Aalto, white laminated plywood, with bentwood legs, branded to underside "Thonet Original." 20" H x 30" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) BenchAlvar Aalto (1898-1976)BenchPainted pine wood Model created in 1926H 100 × L 345 × W 55 cmProvenance: Muura churchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alvar Aalto, Cantilevered ChaiseAlvar Aalto Cantilevered chaise, 1980s Laminated birch plywood, canvas webbing. Manufactured by Artek, Finland. Dimensions: 28.5" H 26" W 65" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022(SET OF 3) STACKING MODERNIST TABLESAlvar Aalto design with bent laminated legs, round tops, unmarked, 18" x 16 1/2" diam., including legs, stripped finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Alvar Aalto, StoolAfter Alvar Aalto Stool c. 1980laminated birch, laminate 17 h × 17.75 dia in (43 × 45 cm) Exhibited: Stools from the JF Chen Collection, 5 May - 18 June 202See Sold Price
Sold2024In the manner of Alvar Aalto, SofaIn the manner of Alvar Aalto Sofa c. 1980upholstery, laminated birch 27 h x 63 w x 37 d in (69 x 160 x 94 cm) This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alvar AaltoRoom divider screen designed by Alvar Aalto. Length: 200cm Height: 150cm .See Sold Price
Sold2019Set 6 Blond Wood Laminated Side Chairs. ALVAR AALSet 6 Blond Wood Laminated Side Chairs. ALVAR AALTO. -- Dimensions: H: 30.5 inches: W: 14.5 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Alvar Aalto Blond Wood Slat Bench. Curved laminated leg frame. Modernist Design. Ê Unmarked.Alvar Aalto Blond Wood Slat Bench. Curved laminated leg frame. Modernist Design. Ê Unmarked. Dimensions: H: 17.5 inches: W: 44.25 inches: D: 15.75 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, ManhatSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Alvar Aalto Model 44 Lounge ChairsA Pair of Alvar Aalto Model 44 Lounge Chairs having laminated birch frames height 28 inches, seat height 15 inches, width 25 inches Provenance: Estate of Sheila Shevin of Rye, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr ALVAR AALTO for ARTEK ICF Lounge Chairs. LaminPr ALVAR AALTO for ARTEK ICF Lounge Chairs. Laminated Molded Blond Wood Arm Chairs. Woven black webbing. ICF foil sticker. -- Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Alvar Aalto, Armchairs, pairAlvar Aalto Armchairs, pair ArtekFinland, 1947upholstery, laminated birch, rattan 33.25 h × 24.75 w × 30 d in (84 × 63 × 76 cm) Literature: AlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvar Aalto, Extension tableAlvar Aalto Extension table ArtekFinland, c. 1935laminated birch, linoleum 28 h x 30 w x 30 d in (71 x 76 x 76 cm) Sold with one 13.75-inch leaf; table measures 43.75 inches when fully eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alvar Aalto Dining Table Artek, FinlandAlvar Aalto (Finnish, 1898-1976) Dining TableArtek, Finland laminated birch H 27 x W 30 x D 30 inches Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold20196 ARTEK by ALVAR AALTO Ebonized Bar Stools. Black6 ARTEK by ALVAR AALTO Ebonized Bar Stools. Black finish on laminated wood frame with round foot rest. Partially visible label. -- Dimensions: H: 25.75 inches: W: 17.5 inches: D: 17.5 inches ---See Sold Price
2 days LeftLuther AuctionsAlvar Aalto Artek Sweden dining table 72" x 36" x 28 1/2" high (some marks / minor stains to top)US$300(1 bid)
Featured24 hrs LeftLion and UnicornIittala Blue and White Glass Bowl, Alvar Aalto CollectionUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftBonhamsALVAR AALTO (1898-1976) Lampadaire A809Création en 1959Edition ValaisinpajaLaiton, mét...€2,000
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Alvar Aalto for Artek Canvas and Bentwood Model 406 ArmchairsUS$400
5 days LeftPiasaAlvar Aalto (1898-1976) and Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Set composed of a table, model no. 330,€6,000
4 days LeftBonhamsALVAR AALTO (1898-1976) Fauteuil 34, dit CantileverCréation en 1933, exemplaire circa 1960E...€1,600