Sold2020ARMANDO TESTA La doce Euchessina.La doce Euchessina. 1974. Poster. Cm 140,00 x 200,00. Original vintage advertising poster. Condition A +.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,'Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,' Galleria del Milione, Milan 1969, pencil monogrammed and numbered 113/200 (from the edition of 200 on ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP ANTIQUE ITALIAN HISTORICAL RELIGIOUS BOOKSA collection of antique Italian books, seven volumes of Dizionario Storico de Culti Religiosi Stabiliti Sopra La Terra Dall Origine Del Mondo Sino Al Presente Tempo, La Storia Compendiata. Opera TiratSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha in bronzoBuddha in bronzo dorato seduto su una base a doppio fior di loto nella posizione di "Padmasana", la mano sinistra nel gesto del contatto con la terra e la mano destra nel gesto di rilassamento. Tibet,See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Seven Assorted EngravingsGroup of Seven Assorted Engravings including Callot 'Ecce Homo', Pietro Testa 'San Girolamo Del Celebre', 'La Mort D'Harold', 'Eccidio Del Castello Di Nesazio', Raffaelle 'Marc IX-2", and others totalSee Sold Price
Sold2017[HOLY LAND]. La Terra Santa ed i luoghi illustratiGRAND, Abbé –EGRON, Adrien César. La Terra Santa ed i luoghi illustrati dagli apostoli; con vedute pittoresche secondo Turner, Harding ed altri celebri artisti. Napoli, Dallo stabilimento del GuttSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fiat Advertising poster 'Rievocazione 1899 Carpano e la pri139 x 100 cm, design Armando Testa, on linenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Administrations of law and duties in VeniceCapitoli Generali per la Deliberazione e Governo delle Imprese dei Dazj delle Camere della Terra Ferma sotto l’Ispezione del Magistrato de’ Revisori regolatori dell’Entrade pubbliche.Venezia, PiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) - Lampada da terra modello "GAldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) - Lampada da terra modello "G Arlater", serie "La casa della felicita". Produzione Officina Alessi, Italia 1991 (disegno del 1988). Alluminio smaltato grigio, diffusore in vetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, Lampada da terra mod. PirelloneLampada da terra mod. Pirellone Ottone nichelato, vetro curvato stampato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1967 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 1847x34x17 LITERATURE: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, L'Arte Si innamoraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, Lampada da terra mod. PirelloneLampada da terra mod. Pirellone Ottone nichelato, vetro curvato stampato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1967 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 135x38x27 LITERATURE: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, L'Arte Si innamora DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Placca con testa di condottiero Parigi, Manifattura indeterminata, prima metà del XIX secoloPorcellana. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: cm 11,5x8,9. Conservazione: ottima. Astuccio moderno, , La placca ovale è dipinta in policromia con una testa all’antica di condottiero con elmoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: Numbered 71G/100 in pencil from the edition of 100 color variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Joan Miro, Les Essencies de la Terra,JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Essencies de la Terra," 1968, brush and ink over color lithograph on Japon nacre paper, full sheet: 20 x 14 inches; 50.8 x 35.56 centimeters, pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, La terra sanguinantefirmato e datato al retro, tecnica mista su tavola, W. 52 - H. 47 Cm, Agenore Fabbri - Catalogo Ragionato Pittura, a cura di V.W.Feierabend, Vaf Fondazione e SilvanaEditoriale, 2011, p. 371 con il n.PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miró, Joan Les essències de la terra perMiró, Joan Les essències de la terra per Miró. Mit 14 blatt- und doppelblattgroßen, teils farbig Lithographien. Barcelona, Edition Poligrafa 1968. Folio. Lose Doppelblätter inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled VI from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled VI from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mercator: Strait of Magellan, Terra del Fuego, 1613Exquisita & magno aliquot mensium periculo Lustrata et iam retecta Freti Magellanici Facies . . . By: Gerard Mercator. Date: 1613 / Amsterdam. Dimensions: 14 x 18 inches (35.5 x 45.7 cm) This is an auSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMANDO TESTA PUNT e MESARMANDO TESTA PUNT e MES lithographic poster in colours, cand. A, printed by M&G Pirovano, Milano, backed on linen and: Carpano. (2) 39 x 27ins. (99 x 68cm.) This lot is subject to the following lot sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, "Les Essencies de la Terra"Joan Miro (Spanish, born 1893), limited edition lithograph of "Les Essencies de la Terra", 1968, on Japon Nacre, or Japanese pearly paper, numbered and signed in pencil, "63H/100, Miro", 14" x 19" sheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro, "Les Essencies de la Terra"Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) color lithograph "Les Essencies de la Terra". Initialed bottom right in pencil #62/200. [Art" 29 1/2" H x 22 1/2" W; Frame: 30 1/2" x 23 1/2" W]. Foxing throughout, unexSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with India ink additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10e/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with charcoal additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10d/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de la terra, 1968 lithograph with hand-coloring on Japon nacre signed in pencil 16 x 10 inches. Literature: Mourlot 579See Sold Price
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'L'amore è l'incanto del cielo cade sotto forma di se...£7,000
7 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - Poster for the Exhibition Les Essencies de la TerraUS$2,400
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL EXHIBIT POSTER, 34IN x 40IN (86cm x 102cm)US$450
3 days LeftBonhamsANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Dining tablecirca 1970for La Sorgente del Mobile, cast iron, soli...US$8,000
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Sol Del La Isla" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph (28.5" x 23.5"), Numbered 1/10 andUS$350
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Casciaro (Ortelle, 1863 - Napoli, 1941) - La casa del contadino, 1914€800