Sold2016B&D LASER LEVEL - 1/4 SHEET FINISING SANDER & MOREBOX - BLACK AND DECKER LASER LEVEL - 1/4 SHEET FINISHING SANDER - BAG AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2016CRAFTSMAN 1/4 SHEET SANDER & A SKIL SANDERCRAFTSMAN 1/4 SHEET SANDER - ELECTRIC AND A SKIL BELT SANDER - WITH DUST BAG - ELECTRIC - UNTESTEDSee Sold Price
Sold202214 Craftsman and Pittsburgh ToolsIncludes tape measures, 8 function multimeter, needle nose plier set, laser level, 11 pc deep impact socket set, level, 6" grinding wheel, 21 pc drill bit set, 12 pc screwdriver set, and socket wrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rockwell 1/4 sheet speed-block model 330 finishingRockwell 1/4 sheet speed-block model 330 finishing sander - worksSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF LABELSIncluding (5) packages of Staples White Mailing Labels 5162 14 labels per sheet, (3) packages of Staples White Mailing Labels 5163 10 labels per sheet, and (7) Uline Premium Laser Labels. Condition: USee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED SHEET-IRON / TOLEWARE AND METAL DOMESTICASSORTED SHEET-IRON / TOLEWARE AND METAL DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF 14, most with original black paint, several with additional enamel decoration, comprising four sanders; two covered sugar bowls/contaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blondie Hand-Drawn Comic Stripdated 9/21 in pencil upper left the sheet: 5 3/4 x 16 1/4 in. (14.6 x 41.3 cm.) Provenance: with certificate from Nate D. Sanders AuctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Kloss (1903-1996) New MexicoTAOS IN WINTER II, drypoint and aquatint etching signed and titled in pencil, plate 10 x 14”, sheet 14 x 18”See Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrique (1949-2013) AmericanSTAR SPANGLED BLUE DOG, color screenprint, signed and numbered 9/150 in gold marker, image 27 ¾ x 20 ¼”, sheet 29 ¾ x 22”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Patrick CaulfieldPatrick Caulfield (English 1936-2005), "Still Life Ingredients", screenprint, pencil signed lower right, titled verso, edition 10/14, sheet (unframed): 28"h x 28"w, Provenance: Triton Museum (Santa ClSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Bacon (1909-1992) BritishGRAND PALAIS, 1971, STUDY FOR BULLFIGHT No. 1, color lithograph poster, signed in ink lower right, printed by Arte Paris, image 49 ¾ x 45 ¼”, sheet 62 ¾ x 47”. The imaSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENE FRANCIS SAVAGE (CT/NY, 1883-1978)Cultural Crossroads, gouache on paper, signed lower left, possibly a study for one of the artist's WPA murals, unframed, loose , in PVC sleeve, 11" x 10 1/4" image on 17" x 14" sheet. Some soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Murray, 'Up Dog' LithographElizabeth Murray (American, 1940-2007) 'Up Dog,' 1987-88 Eleven-color lithograph on 14 sheets of Arches paper. Published by Universal Limited Art Editions, New York. Number 59 from the edition of 62 +See Sold Price
Sold2023PATRICK NAGEL (California/Ohio/Germany, 1945-1984), Sketch of a woman., Pencil on paper, sheet 14" xPATRICK NAGELCalifornia/Ohio/Germany, 1945-1984Sketch of a woman. Initialed and numbered "PND 170" left lower edge.Pencil on paper, sheet 14" x 17". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Café SceneJ.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Café Scenepen, ink, wash and gouache on paper, artist's monogram at lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sheet 14 x 22 in. (approximately); Frame dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Man Reading Stendhal by David HockneyDavid Hockney Man Reading Stendhal Ships from: London, UK 1986 Homemade print executed on an office color copy machine on 100% Rag Arches Text 120g laid paper Image/sheet: 14 x 8 1/2 in. Edition of 60See Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly, DartmouthEllsworth Kelly Dartmouth 2011lithograph in colors image: 6.25 h x 20.5 w in (16 x 52 cm) sheet: 14 h x 28.5 w in (36 x 72 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'SP 10/11 Kelly' with blindSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, Concetto Spaziale ...Lucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale (from XXe Siecle) 1975lithograph in colors image: 12.375 h × 9.625 w in (31 × 24 cm) sheet: 14 h × 10.5 w in (36 × 27 cm) This work is from the editionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.ROBERT VALDES, INDEPENDENCE SUITE PORTFOLIO, 4 HAND COLORED DRY POINT PRINTS, 1994US$50
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsWalker Evans: Houses, Atlanta, Georgia, 1936 F.S.A. PhotographUS$500
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsJack Levine: Geisha with Attendant 1970, Embellished PochoirUS$150
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Françoise, Claude, Paloma: La Lecture et les jeux. III;US$6,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsPorto Rico (San Juan) 1671 Engraving by Arnoldus MontanusUS$400