Sold2020Antonio Pandiani (attrib.), bronze sculptureAntonio Pandiani (attrib.), bronze sculpture, Attributed to Antonio Pandiani (Italian, 1838-1928), Panther, dark patinated cast bronze, stamp signed "A. Pandiani Milano" to base, 9"h x 12"l x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib Pietro Antonio Novelli drawing Man SpeakingNovelli, Attributed to Pietro Antonio (Italian, 1729 - 1804), Man Speaking, pen and ink, 4.75 x 4 inches, beautifully rendered drawing framed measuring 11 x 10.25 inches, Provenance: Rifkin-Young FineSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Secrets of Magic, Alchemy, & Medicine, 1722][Hagen, Johann Martin, attrib.] [HUNDER ACT UND DREISSIG GANTZ NEU-ENTDECKTE GEHEIMNUSSE....] [Frankfurt am Main & Leipzig:] [Johann Martin Hagen,] [1722.] 8vo. [2], 132 pp., title page lacking and prSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Katsina seated FigureSitzende Figur Katsina, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 46 cm. Provenienz: - Antonio Fiacco, Zürich (2004). - Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Blum, Rudolf (2007).See Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Mask, "egungun" (?)Maske, "egungun" (?) Yoruba, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: - Antonio Fiacco, Zürich (1980er Jahre) - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Maske des egungun-Bundes, der dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Desmarées (1697-1776) attrib. Porträt von Max Emanuel Freiherr von und zu SandizelGeorges Desmarées (1697-1776) attrib. Porträt von Max Emanuel Freiherr von und zu Sandizell im Kürass mit Kreuz des Hausritterordens vom Hl. Georg. Öl/Lw., verso in Tinte beschriftet und dat. 1745See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora(1909 Tunis - 2004 Rom) Abstrakte Komposition Die aus großen, leuchtenden Farb-Flächen und -Bahnen konzipierte Arbeit erhält ihre Wirkung vor allem aus dem Komplement&See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora(1909 Tunis - 2004 Rom) Informel-Komposition In hell leuchtenden, intensiven Farben gemalte Arbeit. Corpora fand schon in den 1930er Jahren zur Abstraktion mit geometrischen Formen und Farbstreifen. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Zoran Music Motivo Carsico. 1966. Farbaquatintaradierung auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit WZ). 21,5Slowenian Modernism Antonio Zoran MusicMotivo Carsico. 1966. Farbaquatintaradierung auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit WZ). 21,5 x 29,5 cm (32,5 x 42,8 cm). Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "E.A.". - PunktuellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. to Marcel Breuer (1902-1981), "Wassily" ChairAttributed to Marcel Breuer (1902-1981), Mid-Century "Wassily" arm chair, chrome frame with black leather 29.5"h x 31.5"w x 27"d Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shiSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Attrib. Joseph Schnee Early 19th C. FraktursDESCRIPTION: Attributed Joseph Schnee printed and hand colored fraktur. Lebanon County, Pennsylvania. Geburt und Taufschein. Dated 1808 and 1813. Central script surrounded by kneeling figures, butterfSee Sold Price
Sold2016VasenobjektVasenobjekt Antonio Da Ros (Entwurf), Vetreria Gino Cenedese, Murano, um 1962 Hellviolettes und und gelbes Glas, miteinander verschmolzen. H. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libensky, Stanislav und Brychtova, Jaroslava: Head V with square eyeStanislav Libensky and Jaroslava Brychtova Glass artists; active 1954-2002 Head V with square eye Glass object; H 49 cm, W 37 cm, D 23 cm; inscribed ''S. Libensky J. Brychtova 2000-02''See Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
Sold2022Koester, Alexander Max: Enten im SonnenlichtAlexander Max Koester 1864 Bergneustadt - 1932 Munich 1885 studied art at the Karlsruhe Academy with Carl Hoff and Claus Meyer; earned his money as a student painting portraits; moved to Chiusa in SouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: AntilopeJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Antelope Bronze; H 65 cm, L 59 cm, W 17 cm; inscribed ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: Am Strand von KnokkeHugo Muehlig 1854 Dresden - 1929 Dusseldorf Learned painting first from his father, Meno Muehlig, then at the Dresden Art Academy, finally from 1877 to 1880 as a master student of Viktor Paul Mohn; 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz-Pleis, Carl: Abend in der AltstadtCarl Schmitz-Pleis 1877 Suechterscheid - 1943 Duesseldorf Pupil at the AK Duesseldorf; founded 1907/08 with Kohlschein d. Jg., Ophey, H. Ritzenhofen and others the artist group ''Niederrhein''; represSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filko, Stano: Ohne Titel (Komposition)Stano Filko 1937 Hradna, Slovakia - 2015 Bratislava Untitled (composition) Colored transparent paper and plastic adhesive tape, collaged on 4 loose cardboards; H 200 cm, W 140 cm (total); one unit sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trimborn, Hans: Selbstbildnis mit PfeifeHans Trimborn 1891 Plittersdorf - 1979 North Painter and musician in East Friesland; friends with Paul Adolf Seehaus, later with Bernhard Hoetger; received engagements from the Bremer Rundfunk as a jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bittner, M.: WanduhrM Bittner Viennese watch manufacturer around 1900. Wall clock Brass, enamel dial, walnut body, glazed on 3 sides; H 145 cm, W 32 cm, D 16 cm; Dial inscribed ''M. Bittner in Wien''See Sold Price
Sold2021Piguet, Audemars: Royal Oak 515Audemars Piguet Royal Oak 515 Steel, quartz clockwork; marked on verso ''Royal Oak No 515 QUARTZ'', in the lid ''AUDEMARS PIGUET SWISS B67869''; Movement marked ''UNADJUSTED SEVEN (7) JEWELS AUDEMARSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breker, Arno: AufschauendeArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Looking up Bronze; H 58.5 cm; inscribed ''Arno Breker'' and ''venturi arte''; numbered ''59/99''See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryGERVAIS DURAND (ATTRIB) LOUIS XV STYLE FINELY INLAID ORMOLU CABINETUS$800
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) FORTUNY (ATTRIB.) DOWN-FILLED SILK DAMASK THROW PILLOWS, 25" X 25"US$80
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) FORTUNY (ATTRIB.) DOWN-FILLED SILK DAMASK THROW PILLOWS, 25" X 25"US$80
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antiqueUS$900(2 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antiqueUS$220(5 bids)
Oct 05Vogt Auction TexasJulian Onderdonk, "The E. B. Chandler House, San Antonio, Texas 1910"US$5,000
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by AristUS$325(4 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35015: Antonio Cirino (Italy, American, 1889-1983) PassUS$420(2 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB William Birney (NY,OH,1858-1909) oil painting antiqueUS$260(4 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jan Damschroeder (Dutch,German,1825-1905) oil painting antiqueUS$10
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jules Andre Smith (FL,CT,Hong Kong,1880-1959) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMICHEL ANGE HOUASSE (ATTRIB) PAINTING 'CUPID & PSYCHE,' 62.5" X 65.25"US$2,000