Sold2022After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian ...After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian patinated bronze equestrian model of a pacing stallion perhaps 18th / 19th century the trotting horse wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): A paintated...After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): A paintated bronze figure of Neptune and dolphin probably 19th century, the cast a Grand Tour type reduction editioSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIOVANNI DA BOLOGNA "APOLLO" GRAND TOUR BRONZE, 19THC. PROV. SIR MARCUOCHEKE(BRONZE 5 3/4" TALL, 8GIOVANNI DA BOLOGNA "APOLLO" GRAND TOUR BRONZE, 19THC. PROV. SIR MARCUOCHEKE(BRONZE 5 3/4" TALL, 8 1/2" ON BASE)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze, After "giovanni Da Bologna"Includes Large Antique Bronze Sculpture Of Fortuna Standing On The Breath Of Aeolus, Finely Done Bronze Sculpture After Giovanni Da Bologna (1529-1608). Fortuna Was The Goddess Of Fortune, Luck, And FSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER GIAMBOLOGNA, VENUS, MARBLE SCULPTUREAfter Giovanni da Bologna (Italian, 1529-1608), known as Giambologna, likely Italian School. 'Bathing Venus' - 20th century, white marble, apparently unsigned. Approximate dimensions: h. 43", w. 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017After Giambologna- Bronze Winged MercuryPossibly grand tour, patinated bronze sculpture of Mercury in flight, carrying his caduceus; on a red marble base; after the 1580 original by Giovanni da Bologna. 28" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Carved Marble Figural GroupItalian Carved Marble Figural Group of "The Rape of the Sabine Women" 20th century, after the ca. 1580 sculpture by after Giovanni da Bologna (Flemish/Italian, 1529-1608) now conserved in the Loggia dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Flying Mercury Male Bronze SculptureGiovanni da Bologna's famed Flying Mercury captures the Greek messenger of the gods speeding through the skies. Mercury is depicted wearing a winged petasus on his head and winged sandals which give hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Libro de la beata Chaterina BologneseCaterina da Bologna (santa), Libro de la beata Chaterina Bolognese del ordine del Ordine del Seraphico Santo Francesco, elqual essa lascio scritto de sua propria mano. (Al colophon:) Stampata in BologSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Verdigris-Patinated Bronze of "Mercury"Italian Verdigris-Patinated Bronze of "Mercury" ca. 1900, after Giovanni da Bologna (Italian, 1529-1608), on an octagonal weathered marble base. overall h. 22", w. 7", d. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Renaissance Revival Andirons after Giambologna PRGorgeous rare set of bronze sculptural figural Renaissance Revival Andirons. Each depict the abduction of a Sabine woman after the work of the 16th century Italian sculptor Giovanni da Bologna ( FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cold Cast Bronze of Medici HorseA quality cold cast bronze "Medici Horse", this is a replica of a bronze piece done by Giovanni Da Bologna circa 1650. Bronze sits on a black marble plinth. Piece measures 10.25" tall X 11" across.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH BRONZE MERCURY WATCH STANDLate 19th c. French Bronze Mercury (Hermes) Watch Stand. Exceptionally Fine Bronze sculpted in the round, after Giovanni da Bologna (1529-1608) Flemish-Italian sculptor of the Florentine School of ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticitàOrler Tv.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bibliography. FABRICIUS-HARLESS. Bibliotheca Græca sive Notitia scriptorum veterum GræFABRICIUS, Johann Albert. Bibliotheca Græca sive Notitia scriptorum veterum Græcorum quorumcumque monumenta integra aut fragmenta edita exstant tum plerorumque e mss. ac deperditis... VolumeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorentina Carlo X in argento, stelo raffiguranteFiorentina Carlo X in argento, stelo raffigurante Mercurio da un bronzo del Gian Bologna, Firenze inizi sec.XIX h.cm.90See Sold Price
Sold2021Violin, Ansaldo Poggi 1938 Label'Ansaldo Poggi Da Villa Fontana fece in Bologna Anno 1938' label inside body of violin. Purchased from violinist Jonsky Hsu. Violin Size: 24 x 8.25 in. Case Dimensions: 31 x 10 x 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FERDINANDO GALLI DA BIBBIENA ?(Bologna, 1657 - 1743) Capriccio architettonico Matita su carta, cm 21X30 Il disegno reca un'attribuzione a Ferdinando Galli Bibiena e si potrebbe riferire al suo momento farnesiano, ma nel suo momentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bologna - Ghirardacci, CherubinoDella historia di Bologna parte prima Bologna, Giovanni Rossi, 1596. In 2°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, testo inquadrato da cornice tipografica, iniziali incise in legno, al verso della cartaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Bologna, Manifattura di Leopoldo Finck, 1789-1797Maiolica. Marca assente. Diametro cm 23,8. Conservazione: insignificanti salti di smalto al bordo, , Decorato a piccolo fuoco con un mazzo di fiori recisi ha l’orlo mistilineo profilato da unaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ignazio Gardella,Libreria composta da elementi modulari. Struttura in ottone e ripiani in legno laccato. Pezzo unico per committenza privata in Bologna. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. Quattro Moduli: cm 87x30x20;Dieci Moduli:See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Girolamo Olio su tela applicato su tavola, cm 115,5X96 Come indicato da Massimo Pulini, il dipinto si rivela una raffinata esecuzione di Bartolomeo Gennari qui intentSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620, Giovanni Antonio Magnini. Italia, data in luce da Fabio suo figliuolo al Serenissimo Ferdinado Gonzaga Duca di Matoua edi Monserrato etc. Bologna, for SebastianSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAESAR E ALTRI - Il Vittorioso 1937BOLOGNA; CAPRIOLI; CRAVERI; CAESAR - Il Vittorioso 1937. Edizioni Ave, anno I°. Annata completa da n. 1 a 52. Pubblica Il mistero di Saturno versione itaÂÂlica del Flash Gordon di RayÂÂmond, FiSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCApostle," pen and ink on paper, Polidoro da Caravaggio (c.1499-1543)US$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustratedUS$30
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernardo Buontalenti (Italian, 1531-1608), Drawing of a MonumentUS$3,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Leonardo Da Vinci Vitruvian Man Wall SculptureUS$130(4 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. Group of Military Portraits. [Circa 1860s]. Da...US$200(3 bids)
BonhamsJohn da Costa (British, 1867-1931) A portrait of Mrs. Knight 39 1/2x 24in (125 x 61cm)US$220(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Giambologna: Jean de Bologna and Clodion Neoclassical Bronze Sculpture of MercuryUS$100
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi Accendino da donna in oro giallo 18 kt, Van Cleef & Arpels - lady's 18K yellow gold lighter, Van€750(1 bid)
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO NASON, Lampada da tavolo modello “LT328”€1,000
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large SOMMERSO Vase Attributed to Antonio Da Ros, 19.25"H, MuranoUS$400
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House STUDIO OPI, Set da scrivania collezione “Cilindrica”€80
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Yellow Ground Jardiniere, Da Ya Zhai Mark, 12 1/4"h.CA$500