Sold2020Boris Sveshnikov Russian (1927-1998)DrawingBORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998) Untitled, 1992 ink on paper 30.5 x 43 cm (12 x 17 in.) monogrammed and dated lower right; inscribed andsigned by Alexander Glezer on verso PROVENANCE: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2021BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998)BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998) Guardian Angel,1992 pen and ink on paper image: 28 x 40 cm (11 x 15 3/4 in.) monogrammed and dated lower left CONDITION Observed in frame, the work appears in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998)BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998) Approaching the Village, circa 1960s felt-tip pen on paper 28.6 x 40.5 cm (11 1/4 x 16 in.) PROVENANCE This work comes from the collection of Anne Davis Gillet, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998)BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998)Spring Forestwatercolor on paper64.5 x 44 cm (25 3/8 x 17 3/8 in.)framed dimensions: 91 x 68.5 cm (35 7/8 x 27 in.)signed lower right in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boris Sveshnikov ( Russian 1927-1998 ) WatercolorBORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998) Treeline with Bare Tree, 1961 watercolor and pencil on paper monogrammed lower right, inscribed by collector Alexander Glezer on versoimage size: 21.5 x 29 cm (8 1See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN INK PAINTING ON PAPER BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Sveshnikov (Russian, Soviet, 1927-1998) ink painting on paper, depicting a town landscape view with many male and female figures, circa 1960. Framed. Inscribed in the Cyrillic, lower to the centSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN INK PAINTING SCENE BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov (Russian, 1927-1998) ink painting on paper, The Miracle, 1974. Signed with monogram and dated lower right. Framed. Inscribed, to Misha from Sasha friendly, by Alexander GlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN INK PAINTING ON PAPER BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Sveshnikov (Russian, Soviet, 1927-1998) ink painting on paper, depicting a landscape view with many male and female figures, circa 1960. Framed. Inscribed in the Cyrillic on the back. Acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN INK PAINTING ZOLA BY BORIS SVWSHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov (Russian, 1927-1998) ink painting on paper, illustrations for the novel Dream by Emile Zola (French novelist, critic, and political activist who was the most prominent FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, mixed media, watercolor and charcoal, painting on paper depicting a pond landscape, 1980. Signed and dated, lower left. Framed. Boris PetrovicSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, watercolor painting on paper depicting a rural landscape. Circa: 1970s to 1980s. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov was a Russian painter, graphic artSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PEN PAINTING BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, pen painting on paper, a sketch depicting a rural landscape scene. Unsigned. Circa: 1960s to 1980s. Framed. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov was a RSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR ILLUSTRATION PRINTS BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, four lithographs on paper, illustrations depicting landscapes and genre scenes. Circa: 1950s to 1970s. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov, is a RussiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, watercolor painting on paper depicting a rural landscape. Inscribed, July 24, on the back. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov was a Russian painter, gSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET LITHOGRAPH BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, lithograph on paper, depicting a genre scene. Circa: 1950s-1970s. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov, is a Russian Nonconformist painter, graphic artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET LITHOGRAPH BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, lithograph on paper, depicting a village mountain landscape scene. Circa: 1950s-1970s. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov, a Russian Nonconformist, grSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexandre Bandzeladze (Russian, 1927-1992) UntitledAlexandre Bandzeladze (Russian, 1927-1992) Untitled Abstract. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '89 LR Canvas: 78" x 47" Frame: 84" x 53"See Sold Price
Sold2023WOLF VOSTELL (Leverkusen, Germany 1932 - Berlin, 1998). Untitled, 1992, from the series "OlympicWOLF VOSTELL (Leverkusen, Germany 1932 - Berlin, 1998). Untitled, 1992, from the series "Olympic Suite". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 220/250. Signed and justified by hand. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOLF VOSTELL (Leverkusen, Germany 1932 - Berlin, 1998). Untitled, 1992, from the series "OlympicWOLF VOSTELL (Leverkusen, Germany 1932 - Berlin, 1998). Untitled, 1992, from the series "Olympic Suite". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed and justified by hand. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Sperry (American, 1927-1998) 'Untitled Pyramid'Robert Sperry (American, 1927-1998) 'Untitled Pyramid' Stoneware; 96 x 24 x 24 (in)See Sold Price
Sold2023OLEG TSELKOV (Russia, 1934-2021). Untitled, 1992, from the series "Olympic Suite". Lithograph on 270OLEG TSELKOV (Russia, 1934-2021). Untitled, 1992, from the series "Olympic Suite". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 220/250. Signed and justified by hand. Size: 90 x 63 cm. The OlSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLEG TSELKOV (Russia, 1934). Untitled, 1992, from the series "Olympic Suite". Lithograph on 270 gramOLEG TSELKOV (Russia, 1934). Untitled, 1992, from the series "Olympic Suite". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 114/250. Signed and justified by hand. Size: 90 x 63 cm. The OlympicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Sperry (1927-1998 Washington) Untitled 1987Robert Sperry (1927-1998 Washington) Untitled 1987 Pigmented Pulped Paper 30''x22'' Image. A rare late career print by this well known ceramicist and artist. Signed l.r. Gallery framed 41.5''x29.75''.See Sold Price
Sold2020Irving B Haynes - UntitledLot 63 Irving B Haynes American (1927-2005) Untitled (1992) acrylic on paper initialed lower right, signed verso 22 x 30 inches Provenance: from a Private collectionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA BORIS SVESHNIKOV, RUSSIAN, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING "A CLOSING EYE", 1987US$17,000
5 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSAN ALEXANDER SHEVCHENKO, RUSSIAN, OIL ON CARDBOARD STILL LIFE, 1931US$3,500
5 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetManuel Hernandez MOMPO (1927 - 1992) Sans titre. Aquarelle sur toile. Signe et date 1965.€300
16 hrs LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryANIMATION CEL, BORIS, NATASHA, ROCKY & BULL WINKLEUS$250(3 bids)