Sold2017Buch "Automaten - Das Goldene Zeitalter 1848-1914"Book "Automaten - Das Goldene Zeitalter 1848-1914" Christian Bailly, min. traces of usage on cover, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ackermann & Fritze, Royal Vienna EwerPorcelain ewer with gold figural handle and hand painted classical scenes around body. Titled "Das Goldene Zeitalter" (The Golden Age) and beehive blue maker's mark.15"h x 6.5"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich Heine - Etchings by MaxDas Buch Le Grand, 1826, Kapitel I Bis X [Das Buch Le Grand, parts 1-10], by Heinrich Heine; with ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1914. Ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer, accompaSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich Heine - Etchings by MaxZehn Radirungen zu Heinrich Heines Buch Le Grand von Max Oppenheimer. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1914. Portfolio with ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer - illustrations to "Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1848 Hand Col Print. Snakes 43Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1848 Hand Col Bird Print. Parrots & CockatooHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Minor margin toning, otherwise Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1848 Hand Col Print. Marmoset 32Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1848 Hand Col Bird Print. Buzzards & Eggs 38Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1848 Hand Col Bird Print. Phalaropes & Eggs 30Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK KNOX MORTON REHN (Pennsylvania/Massachusetts, 1848-1914), A gaff-rigged vessel under sunsetFRANK KNOX MORTON REHNPennsylvania/Massachusetts, 1848-1914A gaff-rigged vessel under sunset skies. Signed lower left "F.H.M. Rehn".Oil on cradled board, 12" x 18". Framed 18" x 24". Notes:Frank KnoxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007.Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007. Das Buch Hiob. 47 original graphics (silkscreens and terragraphs), each hand signed by Uecker and numbered 1/99. Har-El printers and publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Herzig (Publ.): "VIRIBUS UNITIS"Max Herzig (Publ.): "VIRIBUS UNITIS "Das Buch vom Kaiser", Vienna, Budapest, Leipzig, 1898, in-folio, 322 pages with numerous illustrations, 3 chromo lithographies of Koloman Moser, 35 heliogravures,See Sold Price
Sold2019Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945 German)Das Warten, 1914 Lithograph on paper under Plexiglas Edition of 20; Signed lower right: Kathe Kollwitz Sight: 15.25" H x 11.5" W Literature: Klipstein 126; Wembler 125.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin Howland Blashfield, Books, oil, 1914Edwin Howland Blashfield (American, 1848-1936)Books, 1914oil on canvassigned EH Blashfield and dated 19 ? 1463 x 93in (160 x 236cm) Provenance:Commissioned by Mr. EveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edwin James Douglas - Portrait of a Collie, 1918Edwin James Douglas (British, 1848, Edinburgh, Scotland-1914, Thakenham, Sussex). Portrait of a Collie, 1918. Oil on canvas, signed on the reverse with artist's name and dates, (34 x 46 inches). FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Collection of Toy and Magic Books, c. 1980Large Collection of Toy and Magic Books, c. 1980 The Golden Age of Toys - Schönes Spielzeug - Die Bilderwelt im Kinderbuch - Das große Buch vom Spielzeug - Händlerrufe - Deutsches SpieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kreuzberg, Pitt: Blumen auf der EifelwiesePitt Kreuzberg 1888 Ahrweiler - 1966 Bad Honnef Based in Schalkenmehren/Eifel from 1914; in Duesseldorf contact with Gert Wollheim and the artists of the group ''Das Junge Rheinland''. Flowers on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1892-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded au58+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1892-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded au58+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recommendationSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN UNUSUAL CHINESE QING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE BOWL ANDAN UNUSUAL CHINESE QING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE BOWL AND COVER bearing Xuande marks to base, painted with floral vines and motifs. 17 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Anonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlichAnonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlich teutscht'' - Basel, Petri 1523. Gepr. Ldr. - Zustand: Einbd. ber. Eine Schließe fehlt. Teilw. rest. 1 Bl., Tit., 4 S. Vorrede, 1 S. Inhalt, 16See Sold Price
Sold2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell:Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell: ''Happy Diamonds''. 750er GG, gestemp. 7 Brillanten im modernen Schliff zus. ca. 0,4 ct. (TW/if). Div. Diamanten im 8/8tel Schliff. Auf dem DeckelSee Sold Price
2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. ChopardChopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. Chopard & Cie., Schweiz. 750er WG, gestemp. Ref.-Nr.:S. 511424 445 1Serien-Nr.: Gehäuse-D. 3,57 x 2,44 cm. L. 17 - 21 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 47,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. Modell: Oyster Perpetual Datejust. 750er GG, gestemp. Ca. 32 Brillanten. Gehäuse-D. 2,8 cm. L. 17,2 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 66,5 g. GutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. 750er GG, gestemp. Im Deckel gepunzt: Rolex 31 Victoires De Haute Precision, 0,750. Auf dem Unterdeckel bez.: ?7396 38. Auf dem Werk bez.: RoleSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHOtto Künzli (1948 Zurich - lives in Munich), Brooch 'Heart', 1985€1,200
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHOtto Künzli (1948 Zurich - lives in Munich), Bangle 'Gold macht blind' (Gold makes you blind),€1,500
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHOtto Künzli (1948 Zurich - lives in Munich), Ring 'Faceless', 1996€900
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI mixed lot of books 10 pieces, among it "Ferrari Mythos Maranello" by Dennis Adler, "Ferrari€50
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHMÄRKLIN gauge 0, 3 pieces, 4-axled freight wagons, low side car, 1848, high-sided gondola with€40
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of games, among it 1 horses board game, and coloring book "Für unseren Liebling",€60