Sold2018Early 20th C. Filipino Mindanao Bolo (Machete)**Originally Listed At $350** Southeast Asia, Philippines, Mintanao, ca. early to mid 20th century CE. A nice example of a bolo, a large cutting tool similar to a machete, with a carved wooden handleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Busch: Cutting Winter SupplyHans Busch: Cutting Winter Supply Watercolor on paper, signed 'Hans Bush' lower left.23 1/2 x 28 in. (sight), 29 x 33 in. (frame).Exhibited: Cleveland Museum of Art, May Show, 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Carol Bush cowboy western art LithographsThree Carol Bush cowboy western art Lithographs. Included are worlds champion cutting horses titled Housekeeper, Skeeter and Snooky. Snooky print missing glass. Approximately 14x11 inches each.See Sold Price
Sold20193 Carol Bush cowboy western art Lithographs3 Carol Bush cowboy western art Lithographs. Each one is approximately 14x11 inches. Included are worlds champion cutting horses titled Marion's girl, little Tom W and Slats Dawson.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bateman (1930- ), Encounter in the BushRobert Bateman (1930- ), Encounter in the Bush, acrylic on canvas, 32 x 48, signed lower right: Robert Bateman 1990 ©, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY BERTOIA (1915 - 1978): BUSH SCULPTUREcirca 1966; bronze wires with added patina; unsigned; Provenance: with Harry Bertoia Foundation certificate of authenticity; originally purchased at Fairweather Hardin Gallery, Chicago, 1966 by JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gold inlay 2 body cutting test Katana Sword 2tsu DoA rare and real Japanese 2 body test gutting Tiger katana sword. Katana in Shirasaya with Koshirae. (NBTHK Hozon Token) Signature: Busyu Sitahara Jyu Naiki Yasushige. (Gold inlay cutting test) 2tsu DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Sword with body cutting test by Yamada YutakaKatana in Koshirae.(NBTHK Hozon Token)Signature: Mumei(Den Aizu Motooki) (Kiritsuke Mei)Manen Gannen 11 Gatsu 19 Nichi Oite Senjyu Tata Dotanbarai Yamada Yutaka Tamesu Kore.One of the last swords to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Robinson Napangardi, (1956-2013): Blossoming Bush BananaAcrylic on linen, 63 x 48 inches; Provenance: Gallery Gondwana, Alice Springs, cat. no. 606; acquired in 1992; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese JiZhou-Kiln 'Paper Cutting' Bowl SouthernA Chinese JiZhou-Kiln 'Paper Cutting' Bowl Southern Song Dynasty. With Japanese silk pouch. Bowl Measure(inch), Height: 2-1/2 , Diameter: 4-3/4 . Provenance: Estate Consignment of Japanese tea ceremonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Tole and Porcelain Model of a Rose BushVladimir Tole and Porcelain Model of a Rose Bush Black painted mark. 12 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. diam. Chalet Espérance: The Collection of Jill and John Fairchild, GstaadSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kubota 3750 Tractor with front bucket & bush hogKubota 3750 Tractor with front bucket & bush hogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Bush (English, 1883-1957) The Hurrying Year, 1937Harry Bush (English, 1883-1957) The Hurrying Year, 1937 oil on canvas signed Harry Bush and dated (lower right) 40 x 50 inches. Provenance: Rehs Galleries, Inc., New York, 1984 Sold: Sotheby's, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minnie Pwerle (Australian 1915-2006) Bush Melon, 2005Minnie Pwerle (Australian 1915-2006) Bush Melon, 2005 signed, dated, inscribed and numbered AD0178-0905MP (to reverse), acrylic on canvas (200cm x 122cm (78 3/4in x 48in)) Provenance The Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norton Bush Hudson River School Tropical Landscape OilAn antique Hudson River School oil painting from the 19th century by American artist Norton Bush, featuring a distant boat sailing underneath a brilliant tropical sunrise. Oil on canvas, housed in a pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norton Bush (1834-1894), "Aspinwall Bay," 1879, Oil on canvas laid to canvas, 12" H x 20" WNorton Bush(1834-1894)"Aspinwall Bay," 1879Oil on canvas laid to canvasSigned and dated lower right: N Bush; titled on the frame plaque12" H x 20" W Provenance: Butterfield and ButSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Hamilton Bush(Canadian, 1909-1977) Bass Lake, Ontario, 1949, signed lower right "Bush", signed, titled and dated verso, 8-5/8 x 11 in.; parcel gold leaf frame, 11 x 15-7/8 in. Provenance: Grace Borgenicht GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Cutting from a Homilary, with fine line-drawn Christ and St. Peter in an initialCutting from a Homilary, with fine line-drawn Christ and St. Peter in an initial, in Latin, manuscript on parchment [southern Germany, early twelfth century] Cutting from the bottom half of a large RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heisey #5035 Bernard 9” footed vase with elaborate oriental scene cutting depicting manHeisey #5035 Bernard 9” footed vase with elaborate oriental scene cutting depicting man fishing, woman feeding ducks & woman reaching for fruit and a deer is beside her, cut by Willabard or EmilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eunice Napangardi and Maxie Jampitjinpa, Bush Banana (Uparli) and Fire Dreaming1991; Synthetic polymer paint on canvas; 59 1/2 x 36 inches; Provenance: 1991; Lyn and Kevin Sykes, Corkwood Dreaming Gallery, Adelaide, cat. no. 813815 Helen Loveridge of Outback Australia; acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Norton Bush Signed Oil Painting on CanvasNorton Bush (American, 1834-1894) signed and dated in lower right N. BUSH 1876. Oil painting on canvas depicting a Hudson River region sunset waterfall landscape in period aesthetic movement gilt framSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseBronze Sculpture on Wood base by Chaim Gross, Titled the Burning BushUS$350
Sep 27Julien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2002 Worn and Signed Tompkins and Bush Embellished Jacket 米高·US$50,000
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumNancy Whorf, A Votre Sante Cutting Board, WoodUS$350(2 bids)