SoldCarbu, François - Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCarbu, François (1896-?) Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du port Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Carbu Dimension: 21" x 39" 53.5 x 99 cm ------------- CarbuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carbu, François - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCarbu, François (XX) Barques de pêche à l'entrée du port Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Carbu Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Carbu Dimension (POSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Antique View Zihuatanejo & Acapulco Harbor 1754Title/Content of Map: Vue de l'Entree de Chequetan ou Seguataneo/Vue de l'Entree du Port d'Acapulco Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Leipzig / 1754 Size: 14" x 8 1/8" Condition: b&w; overall age-tonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dela Haye: Plan de la Baye de l'Acul (Haiti), 1787Map: Plan de la Baye de l'Acul; Baye de Dame-Marie; Le Port François; Plan du Môle St. Nicolas; Baye des Irois Cartographer: Dela Haye / Dépôt de la Marine Place & Date: Paris / 1787 Size: 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Cassas: Antique View of Trieste’s Grand Canal, 1802Vue de l'Entrée du Grand Canal de Trieste A superb, beautifully engraved view of the entrance to the Grand Canal of Trieste, showing the waterway filled with vessels large and small, from Joseph LavaSee Sold Price
Sold2024c. 1770 Watercolor Print, titled "Vue du Chateau de Vincennes du côté de l'Entrée"Chereau or Daumont, c. 1770 Watercolor Print, titled "Vue du Chateau de Vincennes du côté de l'Entrée." Overall Size: 20 1/2 x 14 3/4 in. Sight Size: 17 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020VEUE DU CHASTEAU DE CHAMBOR Engraving by IsraelVeue du chasteau de chambor, du coste de l'entree copperplate engraving by Israel Silvestre (French, 1621-1691). Signed and dated by the artist within the lower left bottom of the plate. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Entrée de Norton & Détroit de Bhering. Bering Strait Norton Sound BONNE 1790 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: [Cook 3e Voyage] Carte de l'entrée de Norton et du Détroit de Bhering, où l'on voit le Cap le plus Oriental de l'Asie et la pointe la plus Occidentale de l'AméSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Lacquer PanelAntique French lacquer panel: “Portrait de L'Ordre Hoquet L'O a Marbre a l'Entree du Roy Houys XIII Dans Sa Ville". [Art: 24 x 57 inches; Frame:28 1/2 x 62 inches]. Warped; repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna DE WEERT (1867-1950)L’entrée du jardin Aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à droite 19,4 x 25,6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Pisarro painting: L'Entree du Village, Original receiptPaul Emile Pisarro painting, L'Entree du Village. Original receipt included in sale. Painting dimensions: 13.5 inches x 16 inches. Dimensions including frame: 24 inches x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) MarseillePorte de l'Afrique du Nord 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris 39.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016French printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), oneFrench printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), one of seven scenes of North America published in French scenic wallpaper 1795-1865 by Odile Nouvel-Kammerer. 75"h.x74"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Armand Guery (French, 1850-1912), Vallee de l'Arve duArmand Guery (French, 1850-1912), Vallee de l'Arve du Pont-de-Viaison (Hte-Savoi)oil on canvas, signed at lower left, unframed, retains original gallery plaque. Stretcher size 35 1/2 x 59 1/4 in. ArmaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au crépuscule Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 66x81cm -See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Bodmer - Sih-Chida and Mahchsi-Karehde, Mandan Indians. 20This rare aquatint engraving is from Karl Bodmer's Travels in the Interior of North America or Voyage Dans l?Int?rieur De l?Am?rique Du Nord Execut? Pendant les Ann?es 1832, 1833 et 1834. The work wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, AuvergneAlbert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, Auvergne oil on canvas signed A. Lebourg and inscribed (lower left) 18 1/4 x 30 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geo Ham (Georges Hamel 1900-1972) 11eme. Salon RéGeo Ham (Georges Hamel 1900-1972) 11eme. Salon Régional de L'Automobile Palais Rameau Lille, du 7 au 21 Novembre 1926, original poster printed by Publietout Paris 1926 - 80 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Pierre Guérin (French, 1887-1952) PortErnest Pierre Guérin (French, 1887-1952) Port Kermé, Bretagne signed and inscribed 'PORT KERMÉ/PRESQUÎLE DE QUIBERON/BRETAGNE/E.GUÎÉRIN' (lower right) watercolour over trSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEmblems. VAN VEEN. Les emblemes de l'amour humain du Sieur Otho Venius.€800
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. CALONNE. Arrêt du Conseil d’État du Roi, qui déclare de€300
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Laws on the Clergy. Collection of four laws of the National Assembly from January€200
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesJosephine De Beauharnais (1763-1814) (French Empress) Signed Letter (JSA)US$100(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJeff LAMBEAUX ( 1852-1908) Attr. to ‘Les Lutteurs’ Sculpture in bronze with green patina,€400
19 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Pehriska-Ruhpa, Moennitarri Warrior in the Costume of the Dog Danse (Dance). 23US$2,450(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Pehriska-Ruhpa, A Minatarre or big-bellied Indian. 17US$300(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Cut-Off River, Branch of the Wabash. 8US$300
4 days LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, the Maldives -- L'Empire du Mogol, et laUS$55
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetITALIE : Deux panneaux en Arte Povera de forme cintree a decor peint de villages du nord de l'Italie€300
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du XVIIIe siecle Interieur de l'abbaye de Ste Genevieve Plume et encre noire, lavis€200
6 days LeftForum AuctionsMore (Sir Thomas) La Description de l'Isle d'Utopie ou est comprins le Miroer des republiques du£6,000
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesYves KLEIN (1928-1962) et François POMPON (1855-1933), d’après. Ours Pompon€3,500
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, FramedUS$50
21 hrs LeftArader GalleriesJean Chappe D'Auteroche First Edition of Voyage en Californie with view of Mexico CityUS$1,800
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetMaximilien LUCE (1858-1941) : Maison sur la colline. Huile sur carton. Signe en bas a droite Luce.€800