Sold2016Ce qu'il faut voir a l'exposition coloniale297 Ce qu'il faut voir a l'exposition coloniale H 19 cm. B 14 cm. Helene Colomb (Preface) Paris: Societe Nationale d'Editions Artistiques (1931). French text 114 pages Numerous illustrations SoftcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian painter travels to ChinaHeading: Author: Gherardini, Giovanni Battista Title: La Chine mieux connue: ou les Chinois tels qu'il faut les voir ... précédés d'un voyage a la Chine, etc. Place Published: Paris Publisher:PontSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon, (French, 1875-1963), A group of fiveJacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) A group of five works: Hésiode, Les Travaux et les Jours: C'est à l'âge propice qu'il faut conduire une épouse chez toi, 1962, Hésiode, Les Travaux et les JoursSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare 1699 1st ed. Plato in French.First edition. Les Ouevres De Platon, Traduites En Francois Avec Des Remarques et La Vie De ce philosophe, Avec L'exposition Des Principaux Dogmes de Sa Philosophie (The Works of Plato) 1st Volume OnlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2021BEN VAUTIER Il faut tout communiquer.Il faut tout communiquer. Mixed media on paper. Cm 23,50 x 29,50. Signature inside the envelope. Artist'a suthenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Meeting Art, Vercelli; Private Collection, FrosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro ''Affiche pour L'Exposition Miro'' 1974Joan Miro (1893-1983 Spanish) ''Affiche pour L'Exposition Miro, Louisiana Humlebaeck'' (M.944) 1974 Lithograph 30''x21.5'' Sheet. Pencil signed and notated ''HC'' (Hors de Commerce) artist proof, asidSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRÓ Affiche pour l'Exposition HomenatgeJOAN MIRÓ Affiche pour l'Exposition Homenatge à Joan Prats. Color lithograph, 1971. 747x580 mm; 29x22 inches (sheet), full margins. First state (of 2). Signed and numbered 115/150 in pencil,See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893–1983) Catalogue de l'exposition 'Recent paintings 1953 àJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893–1983) Catalogue de l'exposition 'Recent paintings 1953 à l'occasion du 60e anniversaire de l'artiste' (pl. 3) 1953, pencil signed, dated and numbered 36/100,See Sold Price
Sold2022Mucha Alphonse, L'ExpositionLitografia originale #94 appartenente alla collezione "Les Maitres de l'Affiche", Imprimerie Chaix, 1899. Prima edizione. Cm 40x29. Qualità A-.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Banquette à coulisse dit LO7A Orme 25.5 x 197 x 139 cm. (ouvert) 1963 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 232.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann (French, 1879-1933)"Antilope" Dressing Table Mirror - c.1925 Silvered bronze 45,8 x 36 cm engraved signature underneath Literature: Bernard Champigneulle, "L'Exposition Rétrospective de J.-E. Ruhlmann", in MobilierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Paire de chevets dits T07A Orme 35 x 55 x 34.5 cm. Circa 1970 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 241.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Affiche pour l'Exposition Sculptures", 1970 lithograph in colors pencil-signed lower right and numbered "142/150" lower left, printed and published by Maeght editions,See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro 1893-1983 Artigas Abstract Litho SIGNEDJoan Miro (Catalan, 1893-1983). A limited edition lithograph screenprint on Rives paper. Titled, "Affiche pour l'Exposition Miro-Artigas, 1963" ("Poster for the Miro-Artigas Exhibition, 1963"). ProducSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothéa TANNING (1910-2012) Ouvre toi EditionDorothéa TANNING (1910-2012) Ouvre toi Edition Sergio Tosi, Milano, 1971 Ouvrage illustré aux pages dépliantes proposé lors de l'exposition de l'artiste à la galerie AlexandreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Dubois John the Baptist Bronze SculptureDUBOIS, Paul, (French, 1829-1905): Large figure of John the Baptist with a cross, signed P. Dubois Rome 1861, F. Barbedienne Fondeur, and Souvenir L'Exposition 1878 Classe XXX. Overall 31.5' h. x 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (1882-1963)AFFICHE POUR L'EXPOSITION GEORGES BRAQUE--RENÉ CHAR (LETTERA AMOROSA) (VALLIER 185) Color lithograph, 1963, on Japon nacré paper, signed and numbered 34/75 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo.ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo. Etching, circa 1740. 143x210 mm; 5¾x8 inches, narrow margins. Third state (of 4), with the signature still in the plate lower center but with thSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe siècle/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
BonhamsChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps-Eté 2003 Directeur artistique...€600
BonhamsGAUTIER D'AGOTY (JACQUES FABIEN) Anatomie des parties de la génération de l'homme et d...£3,000
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Romains, s'il est Quequ'un Parmi Vous a qui l'Amor soir Inconnu, Qu'il lise Mes Vers -US$1,240
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Romains, s'il est Quequ'un Parmi Vous a qui l'Amor soir Inconnu, Qu'il lise Mes Vers -US$1,240
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA group of rolling ball dexterity puzzles and a pinball gameUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Wax Figure La Baigneuse Assise 18th century, attributed to Les Fréres BrocheUS$2,500
6 hrs LeftBonhamsBARBARA KRUGER (NEE EN 1945) Don't make me angry, 1999 Impression sérigraphique sur vinyleN...€1,200
6 days LeftPiasaWilhelm Freddie, born Christian Frederik Wilhelm Carlsen (Copenhagen, 1909 - Copenhagen, 1995) Den h€15,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
7 hrs LeftArt Research ParisCÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) LA FELOUQUE Sculpture en marbre rose veiné de gris, pièce unique,€1,200