Sold2022Luca Albino (1884 - 1952) - Scorcio di paese con chiesaOlio su cartone, cm. 32x23. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Lomi (1889-1969) Scorcio di paeseOlio su faesite, cm. 39,5x19,5 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica e firma.See Sold Price
Sold2021A. Romano, "Scorcio di Paese", PairA. Romano, titled "Scorcio di Paese", pair, oil on canvas, framed frame: 18.5"h x 22.5"w Provenance: A Dallas, TX Collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Scorcio con paese di montagna Tracce di firma in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 35X44,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Scene di genere con fiera di paesecoppia di dipinti, iscritti al retro, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verheyen Jan Hendrik, Scorcio di una strada di Utrechtfirmato e datato 1838 sul muretto in basso a sinistra, olio su tavola, W. 31,5 - H. 39,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Strada di paeseOlio su tela, cm. 29,5x45,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta dattiloscritta con dati dell'opera. Esposizioni: 1985-1986, Prima dell’Avanguardia da Fattori a Modigliani, 14 dicemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trautmann Johann Georg attribuito a, Scena di genere con festa di paeseolio su tavola, W. 25 - H. 15 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia" fine 800 cm. 90x130See Sold Price
Sold2021CALTHEA CAMPBELL VIVIAN (1857 - 1943): MONTEREY1880; oil on wood; signed lower right; dated and titled in pencil verso; Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall; 5 1/2 x 8 inches; 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Scorcio di montagna sotto la neve Firmato Gio Migliara in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 31,5X41,5 Nella tela, di un soggetto inconsueto per Migliara, la luce, gli efSee Sold Price
Sold2019Calthea Campbell Vivian Painting SF Bay Mt TamalpaisCalthea Campbell Vivian (1857-1943) impressionist oil on board of sailboats on San Francisco Bay with Mt Tam in background. 5"h x 7"w. Frame 11.75"h x 13"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and allSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laura Fry, Rookwood Dull Finish chocolate potLaura Fry (1857-1943) for Rookwood Pottery earthenware Dull Finish glaze lidded chocolate pot with cherry blossom decoration, shape number 80B Cincinnati, Ohio, 1884 matte glazed ceramic impressed facSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laura Fry, Rookwood Pottery Dull Finish vaseLaura Fry (1857-1943) for Rookwood Pottery earthenware Dull Finish glaze vase with quince decoration, shape number 238C Cincinnati, Ohio, 1887 matte glazed ceramic impressed factory marks, incised artSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Pair of 849 armchairs for Cassina.Pair of 849 armchairs for Cassina. 1956. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 84,00 x 74,00 x 77,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano Ritratto di Cesare CassinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Duilio Cambellotti (1876-1960), Il tempio, 1942matita e china su carta lucida, cm 24x37 Bozzetto di scena per lo spettacolo Vestale di G. Spontini in scena al Teatro dell’Opera di Roma nel 1942-1943. Certificato di autenticità in preparaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIANNI BENVENUTI SCULPTUREGianni Benvenuti 1983 sculpture "Come Un Re Di Un Paese Pinovoso" of an abstract black marble sculpture with a marble base. Sculpture is made from black african marble. Sculpture also comes with a whiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo De CarliSei sedie mod. 693 Legno di noce, skai. Prod. Cassina, 1959 ca. Etichetta adesiva del produttore. cm 76x46x47 Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano Ritratto di Cesare Cassina, ESee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVO PULITZER FINALI Cesare Cassina production pairCesare Cassina production pair of armchairs and ottomans. 1953. Walnut and padded fabric.. Cm 64,00 x 77,00 x 65,00. Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano - Ritratto di Cesare CSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVO PULITZER FINALI Cesare Cassina production sofa.Cesare Cassina production sofa. 1953. Walnut and padded fabric.. Cm 120,00 x 77,00 x 74,00. Literature (armchair): Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano - Ritratto di Cesare Cassina, ElectaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTURO RIETTI (1863-1943) Ritratto diARTURO RIETTI (1863-1943) Ritratto di signora olio cm.45x50 f.to in b. a s. e d.to'41See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIULIO CESARE FERRARI "LINDA DI CHAMOUNIX"Depicting a scene from Act 111 of the Opera "Linda of chamounix". Oil on canvas. Unsigned. 19th century. Mounted in Italian carved gilt wood frame. Frame measures 66" h x 51" w x 2" d. Painting measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, surreal dancers, Francesco Di Cocco, 1943,Painting, surreal dancers, Francesco Di Cocco, 1943, watercolor showing dancers in large boulevard setting, surreal scene, 10.75" by 17"See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521549 ILLUSTRATED CHIVALRIC NOVEL by Louis ALAMANNI antique Girone il corteseUS$600
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF ARMCHAIRS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€800(1 bid)
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF SOFAS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€600(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesAntique United States Small Coins, Feat. Coronet 1-cents, Nickel 3-cent Pieces & Capped Bust Dimes,US$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteYAYOI KUSAMA Yellow Pumpkin color screenprint 1994 HC artist's proof€12,000
5 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteAmedeo Modigliani Sculpture attributed with certificate to Jeanne Modigliani€10,000