Sold2020Christian Riese Lassen (American, b.1956) 'ArabianChristian Riese Lassen (American, b.1956) 'Arabian Nights' Giclee on Canvas c.2005, signed lower right, # artist proof 29/200 lower left, depicting a horse running on a beach at night, (5) 0.01CT diamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christian Riese Lassen (American, b. 1956)Christian Riese Lassen (American, b. 1956) "The Horse Race" print on canvas signed in print lower left and monogrammed and numbered lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 30" x 19", framed 45-1See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN RIESE LASSEN (B. 1956); Secret Path, Lords of the Millennium, Heritage;CHRISTIAN RIESE LASSEN (B. 1956) Secret Path, Lords of the Millennium, Heritage, three works, each signed, initialed, and numbered (lower edge) giclee prints on canvas largest framed 50 1/2 x 38in (12See Sold Price
Sold2020CHRISTIAN RIESE LASSEN (AMERICAN 1956-)CHRISTIAN RIESE LASSEN (AMERICAN 1956-) 44 X 43 INCHES FRAME WITH 31 INCH DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTIAN R. LASSEN - BALANCE OF LIFEChristian Lassen (b. 1956) Limited edition serigraph "Balance of Life" with jumping dolphin and moon. Signed and numbered CRL 80/100. Framed in a shadowbox style frame, Purchased in 2000 at Lassen GalSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTIAN LASSEN "SORCERER OF THE SEAS" GICLEECHRISTIAN RIESE LASSEN (US / HAWAII, b. 1949) LIMITED EDITION LARGE ARTAGRAPH GICLEE ON CANVAS , TITLED "SORCERER OF THE SEAS" ,DEPICTING SORCERER MICKEY MOUSE FROM WALT DISNEY'S FANTASIA STANDING OVESee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kelly (American, b. 1956) Tropos XIII , 2006Robert Kelly (American, b. 1956) Tropos XIII , 2006 oil and mixed media on panel signed, titled and dated (verso) 22 x 17 inches. Provenance: Property from an Important Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julie Heffernan (American, b. 1956) Suzanne and Judith, 1987Julie Heffernan (American, b. 1956) Suzanne and Judith, 1987 oil on canvas signed Julie Heffernan, titled and dated (verso) 58 x 77 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hank Murta Adams (American, b. 1956) Gridded BusHank Murta Adams (American, b. 1956)Gridded Bust, 1988Cast and enameled glaSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Doug Safranek, (American, b. 1956), En Route, 1995* Doug Safranek (American, b. 1956) En Route, 1995 egg tempera on panel signed D. Safranek and dated (lower right) 9 3/4 x 12 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Schmidt Bingham GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kelly (American b. 1956)Robert Kelly (American b. 1956) "Nomina Sacra XV" 2000 oil and mixed media on canvas signed on verso 62" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2021Brad Schmidt (American, b. 1956) Three Young Girls,Brad Schmidt (American, b. 1956) Three Young Girls, 2005 oil on board signed Brad Schmidt (lower left) 48 x 55 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brad Kahlhamer (American, b. 1956) Untitled (BestBrad Kahlhamer (American, b. 1956) Untitled (Best Western, Prarie du Chien) watercolor and ink on paper signed Brad Kahlhamer and dated illegibly (lower right) 22 x 30 inches. Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brad Kahlhamer (American, b. 1956) Northern ChapterBrad Kahlhamer (American, b. 1956) Northern Chapter LTD., 2007 watercolor on paper signed Brad Kahlhamer and dated (lower right) 30 x 22 inches. Provenance: Deitch Projects, New York Horton Gallery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023KROLL, David (American, b. 1956). Branch. 1993. Oil on canv...KROLL, David (American, b. 1956). Branch. 1993. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated on verso of canvas. 18 x 23”. Frame: 19 x 24”. Kroll is a precise, skilled, painter, whose style is reminiscSee Sold Price
Sold2020Babette Martino (American, b. 1956)Babette Martino (American, b. 1956) "Two Bridges Over the Schuykill", oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 18'' x 34'', 46 x 86 cm (board); 21.75'' x 37.75'', 55 x 96 cm (frame). Net ProceedsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsChristian Riese Lassen Hand Embellished Lassengraph Signed Dolphin Sea Life ArtUS$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsChristian Riese Lassen Hand Embellished Giclee On Canvas Melissa Abstract SignedUS$375
Featured5 days LeftOAB AuctionsChristian Riese Lassen Original Dolphin Painting Signed Modern Sea Life ArtworkUS$1,200
2 days LeftBonhamsTwo Diné (Navajo) sand painting memory aids attributed to Bruce or Dennis HathaleUS$250