Sold2019Christie's - Paris 11 décembre 2012Christie's - Paris 11 décembre 2012 Art Africain et Océanien CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris 6 décembre 2005Christie's - Paris 6 décembre 2005 Art Africain, Océanien & Précolombien CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris 7 décembre 2006Christie's - Paris 7 décembre 2006 Art Africain et Océanien CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Sotheby's - Paris 11 décembre 2013Sotheby's - Paris 11 décembre 2013 Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris 11 décembre 2007Christie's - Paris 11 décembre 2007 Art Africain et Océanien CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Christie's 2012 - Paris, 11 décembre 2012Christie's 2012 - Paris, 11 décembre 2012 Art Africain et Océanien CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris, 10 avril 2018Christie's - Paris, 10 avril 2018 Arts d'Afrique, d'Océanie et d'Amérique CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Christie's 2003, Art Africain, Océanien et PrécolombienChristie's 2003, Art Africain, Océanien et Précolombien Christie's, Paris (10.12.2003) 569 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Christie's 2003, Art Africain, Océanien et PrécolombienChristie's 2003, Art Africain, Océanien et Précolombien Christie's, Paris (10.12.2003) 569 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Christie's 2003, Art Africain, Océanien et PrécolombienChristie's 2003, Art Africain, Océanien et Précolombien Christie's, Paris (10.12.2003) French/English Text/Edition 182 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 569 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Artcurial - Paris 10 décembre 2014Artcurial - Paris 10 décembre 2014 Art Tribal CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2021An Igbo Figure, "alusi"Figur, "alusi" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 134 cm. Provenienz: - Jacques Kerchache (1942-2001), Paris. - Christie’s Paris, 29.10.2008, Lot 168. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, SolothurnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "ikenga"58 Figur, "ikenga" Igbo, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 49 cm. Provenienz: - Anne & Jacques Kerchache (1942-2001), Paris. - Christie's Paris, 29.10.2008, Lot 141. ikenga-Schreinfigur aus deSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Igbo Figure, "alusi"Figur, "alusi" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 56 cm. Provenienz: - Jacques Kerchache (1942-2001), Paris. - Christie’s Paris, 29.10.2008, Lot 152. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Das WechselspieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris, 21 novembre 2017Christie's - Paris, 21 novembre 2017 Collection Vérité CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO TESTINO - Christy Turlington, Paris, 1993Artist: Mario Testino Title: Christy Turlington, Paris, 1993 Medium: Photo Litho, 2002, Italy Dimensions: 10.3x14.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Mario EduardSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris 12 juin 2003Christie's - Paris 12 juin 2003 Arts d'Afrique de la Collection de Madame Nelly Van den Abbeele CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris, 22 novembre 2017Christie's - Paris, 22 novembre 2017 Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris 4 avril 2017Christie's - Paris 4 avril 2017 Collection Laprugne et à divers amateurs. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris 15 juin 2010Christie's - Paris 15 juin 2010 Art Africain et Océanien CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
BonhamsAiguière en verre rouge pour le marché Ottoman Bohème, XIXe siècle€20(1 bid)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
19 hrs LeftSunburst AuctionNY Christie's 2013 Important Chinese Archaic Bronzes From a Distinguished Private CollectionUS$10
Jun 01Matthew Bullock Auctioneers10 - 2013 - 21 Upper Deck Golf Stars, Rookie, Auto, and Relic CardsUS$30