Sold2022Cleon Peterson (b. 1973, American)A Modernica X Cleon Peterson V-Leg Daybed, 2016 Edition 29/100 With metal plate to verso, signed and numbered in black pen The daybed upholstered in woven jacquard raised on a composite wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cleon Peterson : The Nightmare (Yellow)Cleon Peterson (American, 20th Century):The Nightmare (Black). Hand Pulled Screen Print. Printed on 290gsm Coventry Rag Paper. Deckled Edges. Edition 17 of 100. Self published 2021-02-09. Unframed. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cleon Peterson: The Disappeared (Red)Cleon Peterson (American, 20th Century): The Disappeared (Red). Hand Pulled Screen Print. Printed on 290gsm Coventry Rag Paper. Deckled Edges. Edition 46 of 100. Self published 2019-04-30. Unframed. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLEON PETERSON (né en 1973) - PUNISHMENT IS WHATCLEON PETERSON (né en 1973) PUNISHMENT IS WHAT WE WANTED, 2019 Sérigraphie sur papier Signé, daté et numéroté 29/100 Screenprint on paper; signed, dated and numbered 29/1See Sold Price
Sold2023SHEPARD FAIREY Signed X3 CLEON PETERSON Limited Edition CASEY RYDER Relief for Haiti 2010ARTIST: Shepard Fairey (Charleston, South Carolina, Los Angeles, California, b. 1970), Cleon Peterson (Seattle, Washington, Los Angeles, California, b. 1973), Casey Ryder (Los Angeles, California) TITSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Tory Peterson (American, 1908 - 1996), two largeRoger Tory Peterson (American, 1908 - 1996), two large framed ornithological lithographs, both signed and dated limited editions, details include: first of two blue birds, 1973, no. 575/750, signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN PRESSED GLASS AND RELATED REFERENCE VOLUMES,AMERICAN PRESSED GLASS AND RELATED REFERENCE VOLUMES, LOT OF 22, including Arthur G. Peterson, "Glass Patents and Patterns", 1973; M. Kamm/S. Wood, "Encyclopedia of Pattern Glass", Volumes I & II, 196See Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) "Union Square"Pastel. Circa 1930. signed 'Jane Peterson' (lower center). 15" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Matt Connors (AMERICAN, 1973) Abstract, FLIP FLOP, oilMatt Connors (AMERICAN, 1973) Abstract, FLIP FLOP, oil on canvas, 23 x 18 inches, 2005See Sold Price
Sold2019Seth Price (AMERICAN, 1973) Mono PrintSeth Price (AMERICAN, 1973) Mono Print figure and face, heavy paper, 44-1/2 x 30 inchesEtching and oil monoprint on arches paper , titled Addresses - 2006 Lot 64. Seth Price (AMERICAN, 1973) Block PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original oil on canvas The Port attributed to Jane Peterson (American 1876-1965) oil on canvasJane Peterson (American 1876-1965) oil on canvas The Port 61x51 cm Hand signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Still Life of Pink RosesJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Still Life of Pink Roses oil on canvas signed Jane Peterson (lower left) 30 1/4 x 40 inches. Property from the Collection of Jo Ann Cline Yates, Lookout Mountain, TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), , On the PierJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965)On the PierSigned 'JANE PETERSON' bottom right, watercolor and charcoal on paperSheet size: 15 x 18 3/8 in. (38.1 x 46.7cm)PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) "School of Fish"Gouache. Signed 'Jane Peterson' (lower right). 15" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2016JANE PETERSON (American, 1876-1965)a misty harbor, oil on canvasboard, signed 'Jane Peterson' (lower left), verso with label annotated 'Art Club of St. Petersburg, Florida, Exhibited March 7, 1922', 10x14in., overall framed 15x18.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper "Pelicans", H 14.5" W 20"Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper "Pelicans", H 14.5" W 20" | Signed lower right. Frame Measurements H 23" W 27" Provenance: Property of Prominent Collector, BirminghSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (American, 1876–1965), , Water LiliesJane Peterson (American, 1876–1965) Water Lilies Signed 'JANE PETERSON' verso, oil on board 14 x 17 in. (35.6 x 43.2cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), PetuniasJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), Petuniasoil on canvasboard, signed, presented in a later gilt frame. Board 12 x 16 in.; Frame dimensions 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. Jane Peterson was born in Elgin, IllinSee Sold Price
SoldJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) The Moon, Constantinople, 1924Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) The Moon, Constantinople, 1924 gouache on gray paper signed Jane Peterson (lower left) 17 1/4 x 23 inches. This lot is located in ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR JANE PETERSON (American, 1876-1965)On the Beach Oil on board Old partial label verso with title, and signed (apparently) by artist versoSize:13.75 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Coastal Village through TreesJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Coastal Village through Trees watercolor on paper signed Jane Peterson (lower right) 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Jean Sulkes, Chicago, ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson. American. Two Macaws in a Tropical Setting. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas.Jane Peterson. American. Two Macaws in a Tropical Setting. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JANE PETERSON (AMERICAN, 1876-1965).Harbor Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 18" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Zinnias oil oJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Zinnias oil on canvas laid to board signed Jane Peterson (lower right) 11 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseCLEON PETERSON (b. 1973) Signed CIVIL RIGHTS Limited Edition 2015US$50(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMagaret Petterson Limited Edition Watercolor PrintUS$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryTHEASTER GATES (AMERICAN B. 1973), STAND-INS FOR A PERIOD OF WRECKAGE 10 & 24, 2011£13,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsREEVES Jr., Joseph Mason (American, 1898 - 1973). Skull Stu...US$175(2 bids)
BonhamsEsther Pearl Watson (American, born 1973) Raquel's Partyland; B.J's Pawn; and Looking for a brok...US$750(4 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLouis Wolchonok (1898 - 1973 American] Watercolor Industrial Era Factory , Estate StampUS$100
3 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesMae Bennett Brown (American, 1887 - 1973) Pastel Still LifeUS$50
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJulia Thecla (American, 1896-1973) Young Lady with a Bird, 1946US$2,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJACQUES LIPCHITZ - Composition avec des instruments - Papier colle (collage), oil, gouache, andUS$20,000