Sold2023Estate Collection of 10 Assorted 19th C. Porcelain Figurative Trinket BoxesEstate Collection of 10 Assorted 19th C. Porcelain Figurative Trinket Boxes. size: height ranges from 2.25 to 5 Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not warSee Sold Price
Sold2017Twelve Herend Porcelain Demi-Tasse Cups & SaucersTogether with seven assorted porcelain tea cups and saucers including Royal Copenhagen, Limoges, Shelby and Staffordshire, Limoges porcelain chocolate pot and a German porcelain figural group depicitiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Assorted Vintage Horse Figurine SculpturesEstate collection of seven assorted vintage Chinese horse figures. (1) 3 in. green peeking glass Chinese horse. (3) 2 1/2 in. soapstone horse figures. (3) 2 in. polychrome porcelain horse figures. SHISee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Seven (7) Assorted Matching Reticulated BCollection of Seven (7) Assorted Matching Reticulated Blue and White Matching Porcelain Items. Unsigned. Good Condition. Platter Measures 10-3/4 Inches Long. Shipping $36.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Assorted Antique European Porcelain InkwellsSeven assorted antique European 19th century porcelain inkwells; overall good condition; the largest piece H 3 5/8" x L 5 1/2" x D 2 1/4" (approx.)Provenance: Private Collection, Palos Verdes Estates,See Sold Price
Sold2015(10) COLLECTION WHITE IRONSTONE SERVICEWARE(lot of 10) Collection of assorted English and continental white porcelain ironstone serving ware, 20th.c, including: (2) lidded serving dishes, repair to one handle; (1) two tiered stand, loss to midSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Pcs. Herend "Apponyi Orange" PorcelainGroup of seven Herend "Apponyi Orange" assorted porcelain pieces includes: Lidded jar with bird finial (4"H x 4.25"W) with underplate (7") ; Leaf-shaped dish (1.5"H x 5.5"W); Bread plate (8"); DessertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosenthal Versace Italian Porcelain Plates 7pc LOTA seven (7) piece collection of assorted Versace by Rosenthal porcelain plates. Includes: two (2) Wild Floralia plates in golden flowers and animal print; three (3) Medusa plates in red, black and golSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION PORCELAIN BIRDS HUTSCHENREUTHER, ENS 21Collection 21 assorted porcelain bird figurines. Includes seven Hutschenreuther, two Carl ENS, Royal Copenhagen 2.5" tall Robin with three chicks, one Goebel, one Royal Staffordshire, three RosenthalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Outstanding Estate Victorian Hat Pin CollectionRare 27 hat pin collection including seven sterling silver, some rhinestone and glass, ornate bird, yellow stone, seashell, filigree and more. Includes original "C.S. Prussia" white porcelain and roseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Wedgwood Basalt Tea Coffee Plate 47pc SETEstate collection of assorted English black Basalt Wedgwood porcelain. Lot includes: (16) 2" x 2" demitasse cups, (14) demitasse saucers, (1) 5" x 8" plate with leaf repousse trim, (1) 2" x 10" deep dSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEISSEN CUP & SAUCER SETSCollection of (5) Meissen German Porcelain Demitasse Cup & Saucer Sets, most with hand painted decoration, incl: 18th c. set with figural decoration, cup with gilded interior, 1 7/8" high cup, 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023OLD PARIS PORCELAIN VASE COLLECTIONGroup of (21) Assorted 19th c. French Porcelain Vases, including five pairs and eleven singles, some with hand painted flowers, most with gilded highlights, 3 3/8" to 6 3/4" high. Gilding losses, seveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges Minton & Mousse Oyster Plate CollectionSix (6) assorted porcelain and ceramic antique and vintage oyster plates. Lot includes: (1)1" x 7.75" x 7.75" Limoges H&C red-orange color flower painted porcelain oyster plate, (1) 1" 9" x 9" LimogesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Limoges Porcelain Demitasse Cups &Collection of Limoges Porcelain Demitasse Cups & Saucers, in the Sevres Style: Comprising a set of seven multicolor cups & saucers {one lacking saucer}; a Napoleonic pair; four single cups & saucers;See Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Assorted Pewter PlatesAmerican and English. 18th-20th C. From 6"d to 18-1/2"d Provenance: Property from a private Kennebunkport, Maine collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19TH C. HAVILAND LIMOGES CUPS AND SAUCERSA collection of Haviland Limoges porcelain tableware set including three demitasse cups and six saucers in rare and hard to find Meadow Visitors design. All items are skilfully hand painted with diffeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of 43 Sterling Silver Collector Spoons:Collection of 43 Sterling Silver Collector Spoons: Thirty-Seven Demitasse and Six Teaspoons. Assorted Makers and Places of Interest. Some With Gold Wash and Enameling. Includes Walt Disney World SpoonSee Sold Price
Sold2023[4] Assorted Fine Porcelain Platters Doulton Art, "Michon" ZS&Co Bavaria, H&C Selb Bavaria Heinrich,[4] Assorted Fine Porcelain Platters Doulton Art, "Michon" ZS&Co Bavaria, H&C Selb Bavaria Heinrich, Winrose Collection. size: length ranges from 13 to 19.5 G2See Sold Price
Sold2015(20) COLLECTION OF PLATES & SERVICE ARTICLES(lot of 20) Collection of assorted table articles, 20th c., including: (7) Staffordshire floral pattern side plates; (5) William Guerin & Co Limoges foliate and shell motif porcelain dinner plates; (4See Sold Price
Sold2022Assembled Set of Seven Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Verte Spotted Deer PlatesAssembled Set of Seven Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Verte Spotted Deer Plates Kangxi, early 18th century Diameter 8 3/4 inches. C Property from a Park Avenue Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Asian blue & white porcelainsCollection Asian blue & white porcelains, Mostly 19th c., (13) pieces, incl. a small Ming bowl (marked on underside), (6) cups with blue underglaze insect decoration to interior, (3) assorted landscapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Chinese Rose Medallion porcelainCollection Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain, 19th/20th c., approx. (25) pieces, incl. small teapots, demitasse cups, saucers, a creamer, covered box, etc., some marked "Made in China", 5"h x 5.5"w x 4See Sold Price
Sold20179 C. AHRENFELDT LIMOGES PORCELAIN CUPS & SAUCERS9pc collection of antique C. Ahrenfeldt Limoges poreclain demitasse ware. To include: Six scalloped saucers and three flat cups. All decorated with transfer print florals. Cups measure approx. 2" H, sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th C. Hand-Painted Enameled Porcelain BoxesUS$70(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA COLLECTION OF ASSORTED CHINESE AND ASIAN PORCELAIN TEA WARES AND FIGURES. Including: two 20th£50
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsSeven Assorted Vintage 20thC Japanese Blue & White Porcelain Bowls - Sizes VaryUS$25
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery12pc Porcelain Demitasse Set - 6 Cups & 6 Saucers - Casa Elite Home Collection - M. Valenti - ItalyUS$1
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A COLLECTION OF SEVEN EARLY JEWISH NATIONAL FUND POSTERS. Israel, c. 1960. Each one is different.US$350
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSeven Chinese Porcelain Plates, 18th Century 清中期 賞盤七US$750
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of seven Chinese famille rose, verte and monochrome wares, 19th C.€500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of five Chinese famille rose, grisaille and iron-red porcelain, 20th C.€500
Oct 11DuMouchellesSchumann (Bavarian) 'Empress Dresden' Porcelain Dessert Plates + Dresden (German) Sauce Pitcher, HUS$50