Sold2021DUPONT – Paris Briquet de tableDUPONT – Paris Briquet de table en métal argenté à décor de pointes de diamant. Parfait état de fonctionnement, flamme cigare. Etat proche du neuf, dans son écrin eSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Violin by Charles J.B. CollinFrench violin with case by Charles J.B. Collin, Sotheby's Arcade Tags "132/4". Label reads "Fabrique d'Instruments de Musique C.-N. Collin Mezin Paris".[24"L; Case: 31 1/2 L"]. Sold "as is", no bow anSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Violin by Charles J.B. CollinFrench violin with case by Charles J.B. Collin, Sotheby's Arcade Tags "132/4". Label reads "Fabrique d'Instruments de Musique C.-N. Collin Mezin Paris".[24"L; Case: 31 1/2 L"]. Sold "as is", no bow anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map of Milan, c. 1720Le Duché de Milan dans toute son estendue... Cornelis Mortier (1699-1783) & Johannes Covens I (1697-1774). Engraved map with original hand color in part. Amsterdam: Covens & Mortier, c. 1720. 24 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉE MAUBOUSSINPARIS, ANNÉES 1930 en forme d'un noeud agrémenté de diamants taille coussin, rose et baguette, signée et numérotée 01618, poinçon de platine français, dans sonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Engraved Cane with 18k Yellow Gold Grip, 1880Cane with engraved 18k yellow gold grip, grip engraved "A Frederic Fay, Souvenir Des Employes de F. Vogel & Cie, Paris, 10 Janvier 1880, 20eme Anniversaire de son Entree dans la Maison". 33 1/2" L. NoSee Sold Price
Sold20221768 ADVENTURES of ROBINSON CRUSOE by DANIEL DEFOE antique ILLUSTRATED 3 volumesDANIEL DEFOE LA VIE ET LES AVENTURES SURPRENANTES DE ROBINSON CRUSOÉ, contenant son retour dans son isle, ses autres nouveaux voyages et ses réflexions. Paris, Laurent Prault, 1768 6 parts in 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Trotin (French, 1833-?) Panorama de Paris,Charles Trotin (French, 1833-?) Panorama de Paris, 1875. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "C. Trotin" beneath the scene of Paris. Verso reads "Souvenir de mon ascension dans le grand ballon captif a vapSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. French Etching Coquelin dans le r?le de Tabourin (Tabarin) [in Paul Ferrier's Tabarin (1871)Original 19th c. French Etching, Coquelin dans le r?le de Tabourin or Coquelin-r?le de Tabarin [Coquelin in the role of Tabarin], 1875 by Fr?d?ric Regamey ( Paris, 1849 - Paris, 1925 ) (Engraver) | EaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ca.1838 Color Prints of Scenes by C. ChampmartinThree color prints of scenes Drawn by Charles Emile Champmartin (1797 - 1883), and printed in books by Leon de Laborde, Paris, 1838. 1) Damas. Femmes Turques dans un Cimetiere. Measures 12-in. x 17.25See Sold Price
Sold2023"Histoire du Merveilleux Dans Les Temps Modernes" by Louis FiguierThree volume book set of "Histoire du Merveilleux Dans Les Temps Modernes" by Louis Figuier. Leather spines. Published by Librairie de L. Hachette et C, Paris, 1860.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIDEROT (Denis). Jacques le Fataliste et son maître. Paris, Buisson, an V [1797]. 2 vol.Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterJean Droit (1884-1961 )Lieutt. Jean Droit 226-e, Debout dans la tranchee, original poster printed by Devambez Paris c.1916 - 118 x 78 cm; Maurice Romberg (1882-1943) Le Secours de Guerre, original posSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, 24 Figures, ‘Cris de Paris‘, 19th/20th C.Porcelain, painted polychrome and gold Meissen, late 19th/early 20th century Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), Peter Reinecke (1711-1768),See Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Marie Hotel Meurice Casino de Paris handbagAnne Marie Hotel Meurice Casino de Paris handbag, c. 1940's, black suede with gold plate highlights and clasp, interior stamped "Anne-Marie, 228 Rue de Rivoli, Hotel Meurice, Paris, approx. 11"h, 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016COURT DE GEBELIN. Monde primitifCOURT DE GEBELIN, Antoine. Monde primitif, analysé et comparé avec le monde moderne; considéré dans son génie allégorique et dans les allégories auxquelles conduisit ce génie; précédé du plSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉE BUCCELLATIde forme ovale , ajourée à décor de volutes pavées de diamants taille brillant et huit-huit, centrée d'un diamant pesant environ 1,75 cts, poinçon PT, dans son écrinSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albéric COLLIN (1886-1962) “Fennec couché” BronzeAlbéric COLLIN (1886-1962) “Fennec couché” Bronze signé . Cachet de fondeur C.Valsuani, cire perdue . Long. : 30,7 cm – Larg. :10,2 cm - Haut. : 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Cased French Marine Surgeon's Set, Maison Charriere Collin & CieRare Cased French Marine Surgeon's Set, Maison Charriere Collin & CieParis, circa 1880s, walnut and brass campaign case with inlaid brass presentation plaque to "Dr. - Mirabele / Medicin de Marin", opSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. J. DUCEL, ET CIE. PARIS, MONUMENTAL FRENCH BRONZEJ. J. DUCEL, ET CIE. PARIS, MONUMENTAL FRENCH BRONZE GARDEN FOUNTAIN, 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. H 50", W 30", MAIDEN WITH CORNUCOPIA Cast signed "J.J. DUCEL Me de FORGES, PARIS" at base. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stilnovo (XXe) Lampadaire Métal laqué et laiton Edition Stilnovo Etiquette de l'éStilnovo (XXe) Lampadaire Métal laqué et laiton Edition Stilnovo Etiquette de l'éditeur dans l'un des abats-jour Modèle cr...Stilnovo (20th c.)Floor lampLacquered metal and brassEdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolioMagritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolio, After Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967), "Les Enfants Trouves de Magritte", A. C. Mazo et Cie, Paris, 1968, number 136 of 350 on velin d'Arches, 12 liSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Femme à la coiffe blanche , c. 1872, huile et encre sur toile, 54x39 cmCHF 40,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
Jun 12Jasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles DELAMARCHE 1804 mapUS$260
7 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAstier de Villatte Paris Pottery, Regence Serving Platters & Louis XV Pitcher - French, handmade,US$125(2 bids)
7 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAstier de Villatte Paris Pottery, Tea Cups, Saucers, Creamer, Bowl - French, handmade, white glazeUS$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAstier de Villatte Paris Pottery, Divided Server, Bird Bowl & Tureen - French, handmade, white glazeUS$200
6 hrs LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Large Egyptian Bead Panel with Four Sons of Horus and Winged Scarab£90