Sold2022Dalí, Salvador 8 prägesignierten Kaltnadelradierungen mit Heliogravüre in: PoéDalí, Salvador8 prägesignierten Kaltnadelradierungen mit Heliogravüre in: Poémes de Mao Tse-Toung. Je auf Papier in losen Lagen. Im Druckvermerk von Dali handsigniert. Mit dem UmscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dalí, Salvador Paternoster. Mit einer Farbtafel und 8 farb. Offset-Lithographien. Mailand,Surrealismus Dalí, Salvador Paternoster. Mit einer Farbtafel und 8 farb. Offset-Lithographien. Mailand, Rizzoli, 1971. Folio. Blaue OSeide mit goldenem DTitel (lichtrandig, unscheinbare FleckchenSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989)From Alice in Wonderland heliogravure, 2243/2700, Collector’s Guild Edition, framed, apprx 15 1/2 x 10 5/8 inches plate size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Femme aux tiroirs (Woman with Drawers)ARTIST: Salvador Dali (1904-1989) MEDIUM: Heliogravure with Etching on Paper DATE: 1972 DIMENSIONS: 10.875 x 8.5 in. (image); 16.5 x 14.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left E.A., lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989)From Alice in Wonderland heliogravure, signed in plate, 2189/2700, Collector’s Guild Edition framed, apprx 15 1/2 x 10 5/8 inches plate size.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël.Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël. Hommage à Israël pour son 25 ème anniversaire. Préface de Abba Eban. Mit 13 handkolorierten Original-Kaltnadelradierungen von S.See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali 8 Mortal Sins SlothArtist: Salvador Dali Title: 8 Mortal Sins Sloth Year: 1966 Dimensions:Paper: 12.2 in. by 15.5 in. Edition Number: 79/125 Medium: Etching ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali 8 Mortal Sins PrideArtist: Salvador Dali Title: 8 Mortal Sins Pride Framed Year: 1966 Dimensions:Paper: 12.2 in. by 15.5 in. Edition Number: 39/125 Medium: Etching CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Modern Engraving Dante's Divine Comedy DaliFor your consideration is an incredible, framed, wood engraving print; signed, numbered and stamped by Salvador Dali, 3/8, circa 1974. In excellent condition. The dimensions of the frame are 27" W x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Tricorne 8Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Tricorne 8 Year: 1959 Dimensions: 10in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 260 Suite: Le TricorneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Pate De Verre Sculpture Guitar Salvador DaliDaum Pate De Verre Sculpture Guitar by Salvador Dali. Limited edition 8 / 150. 24 inches L x 12 W x 6 deep. Marked on side, France. Stamped Daum on left edge, Dali on right.See Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 4 Salvador Dali "Alice in Wonderland" LithogSalvador Dali (1904-1989). Heliogravure on Arches. Four prints from Dali's 1969 series of illustrations for Lewis Carrol's "Alice's Adventures in Wonderland." This lot includes "Pig and Pepper," "MadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali WatercolorPrivate Collection 11.25" x 8" Attributed to Salvador Dali this is not print this is a unique piece and comes accompanied with an attributed certificate. Salvador Dali received his formal education inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Rug - Alice in Wonderland 1977The 20th Century Collection-Age Art Line - Salvador Dali - Measurements: 4’8 x 6’7” - origin: DenmarkSee Sold Price
2023Salvador Dali, Alice in WonderlandSalvador Dali Alice in Wonderland 1969heliogravure in colors with remarque and one etching in colors on Rives in unbound folio 16.75 h x 22.5 w in (43 x 57 cm) Signed twice and numbered to covSee Sold Price
Sold2022Breton, André Second Manifeste du Surréalisme. Frontispice de Salvador Dali (Club desDali, Salvador Breton, André Second Manifeste du Surréalisme. Frontispice de Salvador Dali (Club des Soixante. 1). Mit 1 pochoirkolorierten Tafel von Dali. Paris, Éditions Kra 1930. 4&#See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI, ETCHING #131/200 H 8.5" W 6.2" LESSALVADOR DALI, ETCHING #131/200 H 8.5" W 6.2" LES CAPRICES DE GOYA Aquatint on original etching. "Como Dios manda". Printed on Rives BFK paper. Number 77-3 in the Official Catalogue of the Graphic WokSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali, Salvador: AlhambraSalvador Dali 1904 - 1989 Figueras/Spanien Alhambra Color etching with aquatint on paper; H 590 mm, W 440 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Dali 1964''; numbered lower left ''8/100''See Sold Price
Sold2022Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1Dali, Salvador Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1 handsignierten und 18 im Stein signierten Original-Farblithographien sowie einer OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (After). Two Lithographs From "Alice inWonderland" 1968. From an edition of 300. Both pencil signed and numbered 8/300 and 239/300 with blind stamps in margins. From a Brooklyn, NY home. - Dimensions: Image - 23" high x 15.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023DALI, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Asi La Fastadia – Plate...DALI, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Asi La Fastadia – Plate 7 together with Untitled, Plate 38 (Les Capriches De Goya De Dali). 1977. (two works). Drypoint etching with heliogravure on paper. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Attrib), Tempera Painting on paper.attributed to Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Autumnal Cannibalism Approximately 8.0 in. x 8.5 in.. Surrealistic figures Tempera on paper. Framed under glass. Certificate of authenticity #2469633 from GeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Discovers America 2 lithograph portfolio 1979Dali, Salvador (Spanish 1904-1989), Dali Discovers America, 1979, containing two lithographs: The Gateway to the New World and Christopher Columbus, printed in colors on Japan Nacre paper, 29-3/8 x 21See Sold Price
Sold20231977 Salvador Dali Rug - Alice in Wonderland4ft 8 in 6Ft 7 in - Vintage Salvador Dali Alice in Wonderland Rug, Country of Origin: Denmark, Circa Date: Mid-20th Century- As an admirer of Sigmund Freud, Salvador Dali is known for using symbolismSee Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Epitaphe de l'immortalité, from Dix recettes d'immortalité (Field£600
1 day LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) L'Immortalité tetraédrique du cube, from Dix recettes d'immortalité£600
1 day LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Immortalité du Dalianus Galae, from Dix recettes d'immortalité (Field£600
1 day LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) L'Homme ressuscité par l'holographie de l'écureuil, from Dix recettes£600
5 days LeftSapphire Auction GallerySalvador Dali - Vintage 1970 Jerusalem Prints, Grouping of 10US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO SALVADOR DALI ENGRAVED PLATES FROM THE DIVINE COMEDYUS$50
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsSalvador Dali, Picasso: un billet pour la gloire (from the After 50 Years of Surrealism portfolio)US$600