Sold2019Four Sterling Silver Dip Pens.Four Sterling Silver Dip Pens. Together with a double sided sterling silver dip pen / letter opener Longest: 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Approximately 9.625 inches long x .875 inch wide and 68 grams. Signed Tiffany Makers Sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER. LONDON HALLMARKS. 9 7/8STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER. LONDON HALLMARKS. 9 7/8 INCHES LONG. 1.71 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen & Wendel Sterling Silver Letter Opener.Georg Jensen & Wendel Sterling Silver Letter Opener. 3.06 ozt. 9-1/4"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & Co. Sterling Peretti Italy Letter OpenerSterling silver letter opener with hoop top and tapered end. Approximately 9 inches long. Marked Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti Italy. Sterling. Comes with signature Tiffany blue dust bag marked Tiffany &See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling 925 800 Silver Dish Letter Opener BlotterEstate collection lot of 9 sterling silver 925 articles and 1 x 800 silver lidded pill box. Includes ~ 3 x small scalloped raised repose relief floral ring coin dish trays, 1 x ring holder, 1 x letterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener 72g.Tiffany & Co sterling silver desk accessory. Features a modernist design with nautical knot motif on handle. Stamped "Tiffany & CO Made In Italy Sterling 925". Measures 9 1/4" x 1". Approximate weightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Letter OpenerGorham sterling silver letter opener, the etched handle having a North Wind face at the top. 3.185 ozt. [9" L].See Sold Price
Sold2022David Andersen Norway Sterling Silver Letter OpenerDavid Andersen sterling silver and enamel letter opener. Marked sterling and D-A Norway. They measure 9 inches long. The tip is a little rough.See Sold Price
Sold2023(9) STERLING SILVER HANDLE SERVING PIECESINCLUDES TWO CARVING SET, CAKE KNIFE, LETTER OPENER, WOOD AND STERLING MUDDLER AND TWO TORT SERVERS 8 1/2" TO 12" APPROX. 4 1/2 OZT UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Sheffield Letter OpenerVintage Sheffield, England sterling silver letter opener with stainless blade 9". FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling Box with Cartier Sterling LetterTiffany sterling silver covered box, stamped on bottom, 3”H x 2.75”W, with a Cartier sterling silver letter opener, monogrammed, stamped on side, 9.75”L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bulgari Sterling Letter Opener w/Jade Belt HookBulgari Sterling Silver Letter Opener with Associated Chinese Jade Belt Hook Mount. Stamped. Overall measures 8-1/2" L, carving measures 3-1/2" L. Total weighs approx. 2.9 troy ounces. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben Glass Excalibur paperweight and sterling silverSteuben Glass Excalibur paperweight and sterling silver letter opener. Chip on Art Glas sword entrance. 8" high. Also included are Val St. Lambert candlesticks, 9.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Double "C" Monogram Letter OpenerCartier sterling silver letter opener, with classical double 'C' monogram and marked "Cartier Sterling" on the blade. Measures 7.5" and weighs 48.4gr. Condition report: scratches and scuffs from age aSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Silver Repousse Letter OpenerEnglish sterling silver letter opener, handle with repousse grape and vine decoration, hallmarked for London 1968 with maker's mark, with original fitted case. 9.625" L. Approx: 2.05 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021ELSA PERETTI TIFFANY & CO STERLING LETTER OPENERSterling silver letter opener, designed by Elsa Peretti (Italian, 1940-2021) for Tiffany & Company, c.1984, from the "Padova" collection, retaining branded sleeve, approx 9"l, 2.3ozt **Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO PERETTI STERLING KNOT LETTER OPENERElsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co sterling silver letter opener with knot design. Marked and dated 1984. Measures approx. 9 1/4" (23.5cm) length. Total weight 73.5g.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Sterling Letter Opener, Felt Holder, BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener [not monogrammed], Felt Holder, Box. Marked: Tiffany & Co Sterling. Size: opener 9 1/4 in. x 3/4 in. ; box: 11 1/4 in. x 2 in. x 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE LETTER OPENERS AND MOREVINTAGE LETTER OPENERS - 1 IS SILVER METAL - DOUBLE EDGED - WITH SCOTTISH TERRIER ON HANDLE AND IS 7 & 5/8'' LONG - 1 IS A SWORD DESIGN IN A WOODEN SHEATH - SINGLE EDGED BLADE WOODEN HANDLE - BLADE ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Magnifier & Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver magnifier and letter opener, 9" long. Hallmarked on letter opener. Weight - 97g. Condition report: Multiple dents to silver, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2020STEUBEN EXCALIBUR GLASS & SILVER LETTER OPENERsterling silver sword-form letter opener with 18k gold handle wrap, set on a glass holder modeled as a stone Case measuring: 9 1/2 inches wide; 11 3/4 inches deep; 7 inches high 8 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBernadotte by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHAS with GJ Mark 9"US$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld Master by Towle Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made 9 1/4"US$10
Jun 11Chiswick AuctionsA contemporary Zimbabwean sterling silver letter opener, Harare 2000 by Patrick Mavros£240
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesFaberge Style Green Guilloche Vermeil & Diamonds Letter OpenerUS$250(3 bids)
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesFaberge Style White Guilloche Vermeil & Diamonds Figural Letter OpenerUS$250(3 bids)
Jun 11Chiswick AuctionsA pair of large George II Irish sterling silver sauce boats, Dublin circa 1740 by Thomas Walker£2,000
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Letter Opener HH WS Original 7 3/4"US$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTheseum by International Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made 8"US$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEdgewood by International Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom MadeUS$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsKing Philip by Watson Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"US$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSaint James by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom MadeUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrench Regency by Wallace Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom MadeUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Letter Opener Flat Handle All Sterling 6"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRose by Stieff Sterling Silver Letter Opener Flat Handle All Sterling 6 7/8"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSpanish Provincial by Towle Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom MadeUS$10