Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Magnifier & Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver magnifier and letter opener, 9" long. Hallmarked on letter opener. Weight - 97g. Condition report: Multiple dents to silver, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Approximately 9.625 inches long x .875 inch wide and 68 grams. Signed Tiffany Makers Sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Large Letter Opener 9 1/4 inches Monogrammed N.Y.T. JUNEVintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Large Letter Opener 9 1/4 inches Monogrammed N.Y.T. JUNE 1987 Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel freeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Large Letter Opener 9 1/4 inches Monogrammed N.Y.T. JUNEVintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Large Letter Opener 9 1/4 inches Monogrammed N.Y.T. JUNE 1987 Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel freeSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER. LONDON HALLMARKS. 9 7/8STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER. LONDON HALLMARKS. 9 7/8 INCHES LONG. 1.71 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN HARDY 4 PC STERLING SILVER DESK SETJohn Hardy 4 piece sterling silver desk set comprising of letter opener 9 1/4" L, paper clip holder 3 3/4" L x 2 1/2" d x 1 3/4" h , notepad holder 6 1/4" l x 4 1/4" d x 1 1/8" h, & a magnifying glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling 925 800 Silver Dish Letter Opener BlotterEstate collection lot of 9 sterling silver 925 articles and 1 x 800 silver lidded pill box. Includes ~ 3 x small scalloped raised repose relief floral ring coin dish trays, 1 x ring holder, 1 x letterSee Sold Price
Sold2023(9) STERLING SILVER HANDLE SERVING PIECESINCLUDES TWO CARVING SET, CAKE KNIFE, LETTER OPENER, WOOD AND STERLING MUDDLER AND TWO TORT SERVERS 8 1/2" TO 12" APPROX. 4 1/2 OZT UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN HARDY FOUR PIECE "DOT" STERLING DESK SETFour piece John Hardy (Balinese 1975) "Dot" sterling silver desk set comprising, a magnifying glass (l. 8.25", dia. 4"), letter opener (l. 9.25", dia. 1"), paper clip holder h. 1.75", w. 3.75", d. 2")See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen & Wendel Sterling Silver Letter Opener.Georg Jensen & Wendel Sterling Silver Letter Opener. 3.06 ozt. 9-1/4"l.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling Box with Cartier Sterling LetterTiffany sterling silver covered box, stamped on bottom, 3”H x 2.75”W, with a Cartier sterling silver letter opener, monogrammed, stamped on side, 9.75”L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rockmount Ranchwear by Joelle Smith silk scarves9 scarves; also including 5 sterling silver ring blanks weighing 108 grams; 3 button sets, 6 thimbles, 1 belt, a lighter, letter opener, 3 buckles and 7 silver jewelry itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2020STEUBEN EXCALIBUR GLASS & SILVER LETTER OPENERsterling silver sword-form letter opener with 18k gold handle wrap, set on a glass holder modeled as a stone Case measuring: 9 1/2 inches wide; 11 3/4 inches deep; 7 inches high 8 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bulgari Sterling Letter Opener w/Jade Belt HookBulgari Sterling Silver Letter Opener with Associated Chinese Jade Belt Hook Mount. Stamped. Overall measures 8-1/2" L, carving measures 3-1/2" L. Total weighs approx. 2.9 troy ounces. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben Glass Excalibur paperweight and sterling silverSteuben Glass Excalibur paperweight and sterling silver letter opener. Chip on Art Glas sword entrance. 8" high. Also included are Val St. Lambert candlesticks, 9.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020English Silver Repousse Letter OpenerEnglish sterling silver letter opener, handle with repousse grape and vine decoration, hallmarked for London 1968 with maker's mark, with original fitted case. 9.625" L. Approx: 2.05 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & Co. Sterling Peretti Italy Letter OpenerSterling silver letter opener with hoop top and tapered end. Approximately 9 inches long. Marked Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti Italy. Sterling. Comes with signature Tiffany blue dust bag marked Tiffany &See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Pawn Turquoise Money Clip / Letter OpenerSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise | Old Pawn Turquoise Money Clip / Letter Opener | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight: 10.9 Grams, | Dimensions: Pendant: 1" x 2.75" |See Sold Price
Sold2021ELSA PERETTI TIFFANY & CO STERLING LETTER OPENERSterling silver letter opener, designed by Elsa Peretti (Italian, 1940-2021) for Tiffany & Company, c.1984, from the "Padova" collection, retaining branded sleeve, approx 9"l, 2.3ozt **Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019English sterling handle letter opener or page turnerEnglish sterling handle letter opener or page turner (10"L) and magnifying glass horn & silver, (9 1/2"h)See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY CO LETTER OPENER STERLING SILVER STILETTOVINTAGE ESTATE ALL GENUINE SIGNED TIFFANY & CO STILETTO KNIFE WITH TIFFANY POUCH MEASURES 9 3/4". WEIGHS 69.3 GRAMS. (USA SHIPPING $10)See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY CO LETTER OPENER STERLING SILVER STILETTOVINTAGE ESTATE ALL GENUINE SIGNED TIFFANY & CO STILETTO KNIFE WITH TIFFANY POUCH MEASURES 9 3/4". WEIGHS 69.3 GRAMS. (USA SHIPPING FREE)See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Master by Towle Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made 9 1/4"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBernadotte by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHAS with GJ Mark 9"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Letter Opener HH WS Original 7 3/4"US$10
6 hrs LeftBidhausLivingston by Whiting Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"US$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLa Scala by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"US$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsReeded Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom MadeUS$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMonte Cristo by Towle Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"US$10
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTrianon by International Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made 8"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRose by Stieff Sterling Silver Letter Opener HH with Stainless Original 7 3/4"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTheseum by International Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made 8"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEdgewood by International Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom MadeUS$10