Sold2022Dune MessiahDune Messiah Frank Herbert. New English Library. ISBN: 0450022854 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Frank Herbert First Edition Dune Trilogy BooksBook Club Edition: 1965 Dune, 1969 Dune Messiah, 1976 Children Of Dune -jackets in good condition with foxing on inside cover and first page of each book. Please see photos for details.See Sold Price
Sold2015Frank Herbert. Two Volumes.Children of Dune 1st ed in dj price clipped signed. and Dune Messiah first in dj.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) Indian Messiah,Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) Indian Messiah, 1975 oil on canvas signed Scholder (lower right) 80 x 68 inches Provenance: Jack O'Grady Galleries, Inc, Chicago, Illinois, 1975 Exhibitions: EversSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur1961OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur 1961 signé et daté 61 ; signé, titré, daté 61 et inscrit SU-ZZH au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 61<See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague Toi&Moi platine sertie d'une émeraude colombienne de 1.262 non huilée selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Plaque, ‚“Female Dune and Cherub‚A KPM PORCELAIN (Koenigliche Porzellan Manufactur), with Impressed Mark ‚“KPM‚” and with Scepter for Royal Berlin of a ‚“Female Dune and Cherub‚”, Cherub KissinSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Debris d'une automobile donnant naissance a unA Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Debris d'une automobile donnant naissance a un cheval aveugle mordant un telephone Designed by Salvador Dali, 20th century signed Daum France / Dali andSee Sold Price
SoldILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN D...ILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE AN ILLUSTRATION TO A DEVI MAHATMYA SERIES: THE GODS IMPLORE AMBIKA FOR HELP GULER,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleBracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 4.2 cts), long. 17 cm, 88 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de pendants d'oreilles 2 ors 750 composés d'une lignes de diamants taille poire retenantPaire de pendants d'oreilles 2 ors 750 composés d'une lignes de diamants taille poire retenant un rubis entouré de diamants taille brillan 2 ors 750 composés d'une lignes de diamants taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague fin XIXe s., or et argent ornée d'une perle bouton naturelle d'eau de mer selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
SoldPierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932) Portrait d'une jeune fille au chapeau 32 x 21 1/2in ...Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932) Portrait d'une jeune fille au chapeau signed 'Pierre Carrier-Belleuse' (lower left) pastel on canvas 32 x 21 1/2in (81.3 x 54.6cm) For further information oSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle.AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle. 200 x 345 cm. Usures.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée deBague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée de diamants taille trapèze et brillant, doigt 53-13, 28gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali The Messiah Hand Signed Color Lithograph Jerusalem Suite Horse ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: The Messiah Medium: LithographSize: 26" x 20" Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali New Jerusalem The MessiahArtist: Salvador Dali Title: New Jerusalem The Messiah Year: 1980 Dimensions: 29.4 in. by 21.2 in. Edition Number: I 82/150 Medium: Lithograph CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'après Cindy SHERMAN (Née en 1954)Photo issue d'une série de photographie commandée par laD'après Cindy SHERMAN (Née en 1954)Photo issue d'une série de photographie commandée par la marque Dorothée Bis, pour le Magazine Vogue 1984Tirage chromogénique sur papier, d'aprèSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte d'une partie de l'Amerique pour la navigation'The towns of Saint Augustine, Savannah and Port Royal are marked on the Atlantic seaboard of the United States DATE PRINTED: 1740 (This date is printed on the map) IMAGE SIZE: Approx 53.0 x 69.5cm, 21See Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Painting Original Syd Solomon Dune Lights 1972Abstract Painting Original Syd Solomon Dune Lights 1972 8x10inches 3rd of 5. Signed bottom left. Oil float mounted. Original or period Mid-Century Modern strip molding frame. In original very sound, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Messika bague or gris 750 ornée d'un pavage de diamants taille brillant coupé d'une ligneMessika bague or gris 750 ornée d'un pavage de diamants taille brillant coupé d'une ligne de diamants baguette signée doigt 54-55 15gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Drew Cahoon New England Sand Dune PaintingCharles Drew Cahoon Massachusetts,1861-1951 Impressionist depiction of a windswept sand dune framing a distant ocean. Cahoon's father was a sea captain and amateur artist, from a young age Cahoon woulSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseCLYDE BUTCHER "SAND DUNE #4" FINE ART PHOTOGRAPHYUS$150(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCharles Wolters San Francisco Abstract Sunset Or Dune Landscape Or Seascape Oakland BerkeleyUS$250
BonhamsMONACO: LE GRAND PRIX AUTOMOBILES DE MONACO: HISTOIRE D'UNE LEGENDE 1929-1960 Yves Naquin€60(6 bids)
Jun 03The Art's WorldPICASSO - FEMME ASSISE PRES D'UNE FENÊTRE (Marie-Thérèse Walter) - SIT WOMAN, - IN THE STYLE OF€300
May 30Art Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1938) Tapis rectangulaire en laine tuftée polychrome à décor d'une€500
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesAUGUSTE BROUET. Catalogue de son oeuvre grav?. Pr?c?d? d'une ?tude de Gustave Geffroy. [2 volumes]US$50
May 30Art Research ParisLUC LANEL (1893-1965) & CHRISTOFLE Petit vase ovoïde Art Déco en dinanderie à décor d'une frise€250
6 hrs LeftBidhausSalvatore Ferragamo Gancini handbag 21 8402 nappa leather DUNE beige gold series semi-shoulderUS$5
746 Lots AwayPacific Global AuctionGivenchy Smooth Calfskin Medium Moon Cut Out Shoulder Bag DuneUS$1,000