Sold2020École perse - Boîte à pilules en argent - XIX-XXÉcole perse (XIX-XX) Boîte à pilules en argent (XIX-XX) Description (FR): Boîte à pilules en argent, couvercle peint à la main 11.2 g Description (EN): Silver pillbox, hand painted covert 11.2 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018S. Kirk & Son, Sterling silver bell, United-States,S. Kirk & Son (1846-1979), Sterling silver bell, United-States, Baltimore, Maryland (XIX-XX) Cloche en argent sterling, poinçons en dessous sur le rebord Sterling silver bell, hallmarks underneath onSee Sold Price
Sold2019École amérindienne - Boîte à pain -École amérindienne (XIX-XX) Boîte à pain () Bois Wood 7" x 11" x 6" - 17.78 x 27.94 x 15.24 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de maniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown, .800 silver parfum bottle, France (XIX-XX)Unknown (XIX-XX), .800 silver parfum bottle, France (XIX-XX) Bouteille de parfum en argent .800, poinçons sur la bouteille .800 silver parfum bottle, hallmarks on the bottle 4"; 10.16 cm 38.7 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Murat , .950 silver Joan of Arc vesta case,Charles Murat (1897- ), .950 silver Joan of Arc vesta case, France, Paris (XIX-XX) Étuit à allumettes en argent .950 à l'éphigie de Jeanne D'arc, poinçons sur le rebord intérieur .950 silver JoaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Israel Eseevich Zakhoder Small .875 silver Kiddush cup,Israel Eseevich Zakhoder (1892-1907), Small .875 silver Kiddush cup, Russian Empire, Ukraine, Kiev (XIX-XX) Petite coupe kiddouch en argent .875, poinçons en dessous Small .875 silver Kiddush cup, haSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Ravinet & Charles Denfert, Set of six .950 silverLouis Ravinet & Charles Denfert (1891-1912), Set of six (6X) .950 silver kiddush cups, France, Paris (XIX-XX) Ensemble de six (6X) verres kiddouchs en argent .950, poinçons en dessous Set of six (6X)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tall Hong Kong export silver spoon with Jade BuddhaChinese Export, XIX-XX, Tall Hong Kong export silver spoon with Jade scuplpted Buddha on top. Hong Kong Grande cuillère en argent avec un Boudha en jade sculptée, poinçon au dos hallmark on tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental (XIX-XX) Set of two glass and silver carafeContinental (XIX-XX) Set of two glass and silver carafes, hallmark underneath Ensemble de deux carafes en verre et argent, poinçon en-dessousSet of two glass and silver carafes, hallmark underneath11See Sold Price
Sold2019École européenne - Vooruit - 1930École européenne (XIX-XX) Vooruit (1930) Affiche originale, gouache sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite G. A. Gérardy 1930 Original poster, gouache on paper, signed and dated on lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2019École belge - Le Perron liégeois -École belge (XIX-XX) Belgique/Belgium Le Perron liégeois () Sculpture en bronze sur base de bois, non signée Bronze sculpture on wooden base, unsigned 5" x 3" x 3" - 12.70 x 7.62 x 7.62 cm RapportSee Sold Price
Sold2021École américaine - HorsesÉcole américaine (XIX-XX) Horses Description: Oil on canvas, initialed on lower left Dimension (PO): 26" x 42" Dimension (CM): 66.04 x 106.68 cm Condition report: Upon requesSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Femme au livreÉcole européenne (XIX-XX) Femme au livre Description: Oil on paper pasted on wood panel, unsigned Dimension (PO): 8" x 6 3/4" Dimension (CM): 20.32 x 17.14 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2021École américaine - Duck ShoothingÉcole américaine (XIX-XX) Duck Shoothing Description: Etching on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 76.20 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Landscapes (x2)École européenne (XIX-XX) Landscapes (x2) Description: Watercolour and gouache on bristol paper (x2), signed on lower left JF Dimension (PO): 6 1/8" x 9 1/4" ; 6 1/8" x 9 1/2" Dimension (CM): 15.6See Sold Price
Sold2018BOITE A CAVIAR En argent et vermeil à déBOITE A CAVIAR En argent et vermeil à décor d’émail polychrome cloisonné ornée de motifs géométriques et floraux, repose sur quatre griffes d’aigleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Yatshing Early 19TH Century Silver Match BoxArtist : Yatshing Early 19TH Titre : Chinese Export Yatshing Early 19TH Century Silver Match Box Description (FR) : Boite d'allumettes en argent a decor de fleurs et de oiseaux et de l'autre cote uneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre PERRET (XIX-XX) Vase en faïence àPierre PERRET (XIX-XX) Vase en faïence à lustre metallique Vallauris, Vers 1900 Signé dessousSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Forgelot, .950 silver saucier and ebony handle,Charles Forgelot (1901-1928), .950 silver saucier and ebony handle, France for export to Russia Moscow , (XX) Saucier en argent .950 et poignée en bois d'ébène, poinçons sur les rebords .950 silveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Coles Sterling silver snuffbox, United-States,Albert Coles (Act. 1835-1875), Sterling silver snuffbox, United-States, New-York, NY (XIX) Tabatière en argent sterling, poinçons sur le rebord intérieur Sterling silver snuffbox, hallmarks on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Birks - Cadre en argentBirks (XX) Cadre en argent Description (FR): Cadre en argent sterling Birks Description (EN): Birks sterling silver fram Dimension (PO): 15.24 x 12.06 cm Dimension (CM): SILVERSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Prescott .900 silver spoon, New-York, NYHenry Prescott (1781-1810), .900 silver spoon, New-York, NY (XVIII-XIX) Cuillère en argent .900, poinçons au dos .900 silver spoon, hallmarks on the back 6"; 15.24 cm 16 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Everard Benjamin .900 silver spoon, United States, NewEverard Benjamin (1807-1874), .900 silver spoon, United States, New Haven, CT (XIX) Cuillère en argent .900, poinçonnée au dos .900 silver spoon, Hallmarks on the back 6"; 15.24 cm 13.8 gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Sasseville - Cuillère -Joseph Sasseville (1770-1830) Canada, Québec, Québec (XVIII-XIX) Cuillère () Cuillère en argent sterling, poinçon au dos Sterling silver spoon, hallmark on the back 66.3 g 8 3/4" - 22.22 cm RappoSee Sold Price
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
May 30BonhamsTAKIS (PANAYIOTIS VASSILAKIS) (1925-2019) Good luck charm, 1999 Bague en argent (800°/00), ...€480(1 bid)
May 30BonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Carmen la Crotalos Sculpture-bijouPince en argent (800°/00)Signat...€280
May 30BonhamsTAKIS (PANAYIOTIS VASSILAKIS) (1925-2019) Good luck charm, 1999 Bague en argent (800°/00), ...€480
May 30BonhamsTAKIS (PANAYIOTIS VASSILAKIS) (1925-2019) Good luck charm, 1999 Bague en argent (800°/00), ...€480
May 30BonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) The Christ of Saint John of the Cross Collier en argent (800°/00)...€650