Sold2017Edgar Ewing (1913 - 2006 Los Angeles, CA)"Rim of Crater Lake Series", abstract modern oil on board signed lower right: Ewing, titled on an artist's label affixed verso 15" H x 36" W Provenance: Private Collection, La Crescenta, CA ExhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR EWING (1913-2006): "BISHOP AT THE BARBECUE"oil on panel signed lower right titled to label verso Provenance: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, Los Angeles; Edgar Ewing label verso 26 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches; 34 1/2 x 19 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Ewing (CA,IL,NE,1913-2006) oil paintingARTIST: Edgar Louis Ewing (California, Illinois, Nebraska, 1913 - 2006) NAME: Float in the Rose Parade MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vladimir Griegorovich Tretchikoff (1913 - 2006) OilItem Overview Vladimir Griegorovich Tretchikoff (1913 - 2006) Vladimir Griegorovich Tretchikoff was active/lived in Singapore, South Africa, Russian Federation. Vladimir Tretchikoff is known for realiSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDGAR EWING: "LION GATE, MYCENAE"oil on canvas signed and titled lower right Provenance: with label from Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, Ambassador Hotel, Los Angeles image: 18 x 24 inches; frame: 26 1/4 x 32 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Ewing, Detail of Stair, MeteoraGood. Top of Frame has water stains. Measures sight view 28" X 39.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021SABINO SPRINGETT (Peruvian, 20th Century 1913 – 2006)SABINO SPRINGETT (Peruvian, 20th Century 1913 – 2006) Watercolor and pen on paper, Untitled, 1975. Depicting flower and artifact vendors. Signed and dated lower right “Springett 75”. H. 18” xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolf Rastad and Adolf Relling (Norwegian, 20th CenturyRolf Rastad and Adolf Relling (Norwegian, 20th Century | Norwegian, 1913-2006) Bambi Armchair Gustav Bahus & Eft, Norway teak, leather manufacturer's branded mark to underside H 29 x W 24 x D 21 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019"US PRESIDENTS' 9 Presidents Signed Liberty Bell PlaqueA vintage Liberty Bell image on wood plaque signed by 9 (8 former, one current) US Presidents; Richard Nixon (1913-1994), Gerald Ford (1913-2006), Jimmy Carter, Ronald Reagan (1911-2004), George H.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard L. Worner Industrial Scene WatercolorWorner, Howard L. (American/Pittsburgh, 1913-2006), Industrial Mill Scene with Workers, undated, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, 19 x 26.5 inches, framed 27 x 33 inches. Worner waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Chailloux (French, 1913-2006)Robert Chailloux (French, 1913-2006) "Still Life of Pottery Jug, Glass Bowl and Eggs" oil on masonite signed lower left. Framed. 10" x 13-3/4", framed 18" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard L. Worner Industrial Scene WatercolorWorner, Howard L. (American/Pittsburgh, 1913-2006), Industrial Mill Scene with Train, undated, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, 19 x 26.5 inches, framed 27 x 33 inches. Worner wasSee Sold Price
Sold2015GERALD R. FORDGERALD R. FORD (1913 - 2006) 38th President of the United States who assumed office upon the resignation of Richard Nixon, who Ford later pardoned for any involvement in the Watergate scandal. SouveniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert CHAILLOUX (1913-2006)Robert CHAILLOUX (1913-2006) ; Still-life with playing cards ; mid 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 38,5 x 45 cm (15 x 17 3/4 in.) ; frame size 47,5 x 56 cm (18 3/4 x 22 in.) ; signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Worner watercolor and pastel Duquesne InclineWorner, Howard (American, 1913-2006), Duquesne Incline, watercolor and chalk, 18 x 23.25 inches, signed lower right, framed in a black wood frame measuring, 24.5 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023TOLLIVER, Mose (American, 1925-2006). Robert Bishop. [Ca. 1...TOLLIVER, Mose (American, 1925-2006). Robert Bishop. [Ca. 1984]. Acrylic and housepaint on plywood. Signed on lower center by the artist. Approximately 21 x 15 ¾”. This is a portrait of Dr.See Sold Price
JG AutographsGerald Ford, Betty Ford & First Family - 38th U.S. President - Vintage Press PhotographUS$10
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1933 Edgar Allan Poe 1ed Tales of Mystery Harry Clarke ART Macabre Occult EsotericUS$125(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Blushing Beauty on Blend Signed Painting 2006 Park West Label and CertificateUS$325(2 bids)
6 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsJohn Alexander Harrison Noble (1913 - 1983) ''Young and Drying Sails''US$100(2 bids)