Sold2024EMILI VILA - Untitled, 1919Artist: Emili Vila Title: Untitled, 1919 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Germany Dimensions: 7.8x11.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Emili Vila (1887-1967) was a SSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMILIO VILA (SPANISH, 1887-1967) BATSCHARI CIGARETTESEMILIO VILA (SPANISH, 1887-1967) BATSCHARI CIGARETTES POSTER, lithograph in colors, an engaging, stylized image from the Art Deco period featuring an elegant lady seated on the arm of an upholstered cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Vila Gorgoll (Spanish, 1887-1967) Charcoal on PaperEmilio Vila Gorgoll (Spanish, 1887-1967) Charcoal on Paper. Paper on Canvas. Art Deco, depicting two women with pearls. Dated 1930 and signed lower right. Measures approx. - 45 3/4" wide x 61 1/2" higSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johan Seits (1887 - 1967) WatercolorJohan Seits (Poland, 1887 - 1967) Watercolor & Gouache. Signed and dated (1928) lower right. Sight Size: 7.75 x 11.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 15.5 x 19.25 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2015Inez Bolinger (1887 - 1967) Up Salt CreekListed Artist Inez Russell Bolinger was active/lived in Indiana. Inez Bolinger is known for landscape and floral still-life painting, sculpture.. St. Petersburg, Florida. Sight Size: 18 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Hering (1887 - 1967)"Untitled - Boy at Well"; c. 1930; Etching; 8.75" x 6.75"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2020Grant Miles Simon (1887 - 1967) Oil on BoardA work depicting Roman soldiers witnessing a burning city, signed and dated for 1939 at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 28" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Hering (1887 - 1967) Exhibited 1928 Upstate New York Farm Landscape Newcomb Macklin FrameOil on canvas. Framed. Signed. Image size, 20L x 18H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Montague Rivers (1887 - 1967), 'Near Polgate',Alfred Montague Rivers (1887 - 1967), 'Near Polgate', signed and dated 07, watercolour, titled on gilt slip, 36 x 54cmCondition report: Colour in the sky faded. Small losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018EMILI VILA - PortraitArtist: Vila, Emili Title: Portrait Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1989, Switzerland Dimensions: 6.8x9.1" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Reserve: $40.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Kleiber "Moonlight and Aspen" Watercolor onHans Kleiber (1887-1967). Watercolor on paper titled "Moonlight and Aspen" depicting deer in a moonlit aspen grove. Signed and titled along the lower right. A Beard Art Galleries, Minneapolis label isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Yusupov Signed PhotographRussian prince and count (1887-1967) best known for participating in the assassination of Grigori Rasputin. Matte-finish 3.75 x 5.5 photo, signed and inscribed in black ballpoint, "To Tanya & AlexSee Sold Price
Sold2022YUSUPOV FELIX: (1887-1967)YUSUPOV FELIX: (1887-1967) Russian Aristocrat, also known as Prince Yusupov, Count Sumarokov-Elston. One of the wealthiest man in Imperial Russia in the early 20th century. Best known for his participSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (French 1887-1967) ALucien Charles Edouard Alliot (French 1887-1967) A Lamp. Patinated metal figural lamp depicting an Art Nouveau woman holding a tambourine (with light inside). Signed on the base "L. Alliot". Reverse bSee Sold Price
Sold2018HARRY HINES WOODRING (1887-1967) POLITICAL ARCHIVES ANDHARRY HINES WOODRING (1887-1967) POLITICAL ARCHIVES AND RELATED MATERIAL, including the 1937 Presidential appointment of Woodring as Secretary of State signed by Franklin D. Roosevelt, a Harris & EwinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Kleiber Wyoming Oil on Board PaintingTitle is Teton Mountain Deer Alta Wyoming. 15" by 16 1/2" framed. 11 1/4" by 12 3/4" unframed. Painting board has another painting on the backside. Hans Kleiber (1887 - 1967) was active/lived in WyomiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GLEN LUKENS (1887-1967) Large Shallow Bowlenameled stoneware, signed indistinctly on undersidehe...GLEN LUKENS (1887-1967) Large Shallow Bowl enameled stoneware, signed indistinctly on underside height 2in (5cm); diameter 18in (45.7cm) Footnotes: Provenance Collection of Vicci Sperry Thence by descSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pavel RADIMOV (1887-1967) RussiaPavel Aleksandrovich RADIMOV (1887-1967) ; Landscape ; oil on canvas ; framed ; dimensions 37 x 57 cm (14 1/2 x 22 1/2 in.) ; signed and dated at the bottom ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $320 ; National poSee Sold Price
Sold2019GLEN LUKENS Small bowlGLEN LUKENS (1887 - 1967) Small bowl, polychrome crackle glaze, Los Angeles, CA Glazed earthenware Signed 3 3/4" x 8 1/4" Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GLEN LUKENS BowlGLEN LUKENS (1887 - 1967) Bowl, yellow crackle glaze, Los Angeles, CA Glazed earthenware Signed 3 1/2" x 7 3/4" Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lajos Kassak (1887-1967) Gouache On PaperGouache with watercolor and traces of pencil on wove sketchbook paper, constructivist composition, signed* (Lajos Kassak, 1887-1967). Circa 1920. 7 1/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall, having no apSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Kleiber watercolorHans Kleiber (American 1887-1967)- ''After The Storm''- watercolor on paper, signed Kleiber lower right, framed. 14 x 19''See Sold Price
Sold2022Lajos Kassak (1887-1967) Gouache On PaperGouache with watercolor and traces of pencil on wove sketchbook paper, constructivist composition, signed* (Lajos Kassak, 1887-1967). Circa 1920. 7 1/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall, having no apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lajos Kassak (1887-1967) Gouache On PaperGouache with watercolor and traces of pencil on wove sketchbook paper, constructivist composition, signed* (Lajos Kassak, 1887-1967). Circa 1920. 7 1/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall, having no apSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"US$200
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalA Window into Genius: Vincent van Gogh (imputée) Self Portrait (1887)US$11,000(10 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713US$120(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. BENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Punk “No...US$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967US$220(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1967 Modernist Landscape with Cannon Vintage American School Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTALAWEPI, Timothy (Hopi, b. 1967). GROVER Jr., Lee (Hopi, b...US$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso EraUS$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Picnic Tables with Two Parasols (September Luncheon), circa 1967US$48,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Dead Baby #4. 2004. ...US$300(2 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionThomas Moran (1837-1926) The Half Dome - View from Moran Point, Yosemite, 1887US$500
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed Hand-Written "May-June 1967" Training Calendar 李小龍 | 親US$3,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCharles Ephraim Burchfield (April 9, 1893 – January 10, 1967) , was an American painter andUS$5,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJosef Albers (American/German, 1888–1976) SP XI (from SP), 1967US$2,000