Sold2017ENRICO PAULUCCI Marina a Rapallo.PAULUCCI ENRICO (1901 - 1999) Marina a Rapallo. 1971. Olio su tela . Cm 50,00 x 40,00. Firma in basso a destra. Al retro titolo, firma, anno e cartiglio descrittivo Galleria d'arte Sant'Agostino. PresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Paulucci (Genova, 1901 - Torino, 1999) - BarcheOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, i 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO PAULUCCI Vaso con fiori.Vaso con fiori. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Federico Ricco signature. 70's. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Alferez (Mexican/New Orleans)Enrique Alferez (Mexican/New Orleans, 1901-1999) , "Study for Miami Indian", c. 1950, cast concrete, unsigned, h. 19 1/2 in., original wood base, overall h. 31 1/2 in Exh.: The Helis Foundation EnriquSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrique Alferez (Mexican/New Orleans, 1901-1999)Enrique Alferez (Mexican/New Orleans, 1901-1999), "Seated Figure", terracotta, unsigned, h. 15 3/4 in., w. 10 1/2 in., d. 10 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Alférez (Mexican/New Orleans, 1901)Enrique Alférez (Mexican/New Orleans, 1901-1999) , "Vaquero", patinated bronze, unsigned, h. 16 in., w. 8 in., d. 4 1/4 in., wood base, overall h. 17 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cadmus etchingPaul Cadmus (American 1904-1999)- ''Arabesque''- etching, 1947, signed in pencil, edition of 75, mat burn, minor soiling in margins. 6 1/2 x 6 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVO (1947-2015) Mo 1999 olio su tela cmSALVO (1947-2015) Mo 1999 olio su tela cm 50x60 firmato e titolato sul retro sul retro: etichetta di Art Cologne 1999 autentica su foto dell'Archivio Salvo S1999-25 provenienza: già collezione LempSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz West, (2) Kodu chairsFranz West, (2) Kodu chairs, Franz West (Austrian, 1947-2012), c.1999, steel, foam, fabric, wood, each 33"h x18"w x 25"d Provenance: Estate of Pentti Kouri, NYC Notes/Literature: Dr. Pentti Kouri(1949See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID TABORN (BRITISH BORN 1947) MIXED MEDIA ON WOODDavid Taborn (British Born 1947) Homunculus 10 1999 The mixed media on wood, metal and glass is signed and titled verso. A similar work of the same name, sans the numeral 10, is held in the UK GovernmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico d'Assia (1927-1999): Capri in an Allegorical Urn;Enrico d'Assia (1927-1999): Capri in an Allegorical Urn; and Capri, From an Allegorical Grotto Two watercolor on paper, 1988 and 1989, signed 'Assia' and dated lower right and lower left. 6 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Greta Magnusson-Grossman (Swedish, 1906-1999), Grasshopper Floor LampGreta Magnusson (Swedish, 1906-1999), Grasshopper Floor Lamp1947, for Ralph O. Smith, green painted metal, adjustable aluminum angle cone shade with switch, tripod base with cord dispensing from the fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bracciale semirigido in oro giallo con chiusuraBracciale semirigido in oro giallo con chiusura regolabile, con al centro una moneta da 50 Pesos messicani 1821/1946, g 82,68. (lievi difetti) Yellow gold adjustable bangle centered by a 1821/1946See Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolino da salotto con piano ottagonale allungato impiallacciato in legno di noce e struttura in acciaio brunito. EsecSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolo da pranzo con piano a losanga impiallacciato in legno di noce, due sostegni in legno massello di noce accoppiatiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ignazio Gardella (1905 - 1999) - Libreria "LibIgnazio Gardella (1905 - 1999) - Libreria "Lib 2".Produzione Azucena, Milano 1955. Ottone, legno e metallo verniciato. Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, P. Biondi, Il design in Italia dell arredamento domestSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Lingeri (Bolvedro 1894 - Bolvedro 1968)DodiciPietro Lingeri (Bolvedro 1894 - Bolvedro 1968)Twelve chairs. Milan, 1947. Mahogany structure, synthetic leather seat. (47x85x46 cm.) (defects, restorations and losses)ProvenanceR. apartment, Regina GiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ignazio Gardella (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) Pair ofIgnazio Gardella (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) Pair of appliques model "LP7". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1955. Diffuser in two matching matching glasses and nickel-plated brass structure. (l 45.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Prototype of table lamp. Unique piece.Franco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Prototype of table lamp. Unique piece. Execution by Ufficio Tecnico Cini & Nils, Milan, 1960s. Hemispherical body in calendered, welded and buSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ignazio Gardella (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) LampadaIgnazio Gardella (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) Lampada da terra modello "LTE3 Alzabile". Produzione Azucena, 1948 ca. Base tornita in marmo grigio, stelo e paralume in ottone (h regolabile cm 124-190)See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz West (Vienna 1947 - Vienna 2012) Floor lamp with lacquered metal chain links. Produced by MetaFranz West (Vienna 1947 - Vienna 2012) Floor lamp with lacquered metal chain links. Produced by Meta Memphis, Milan, 1989. (h 174 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Milan IT Lampada da terra con maglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ignazio Gardella (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) Floor lamp model "LTE3 Alzabile". Produced by Azucena,Ignazio Gardella (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) Floor lamp model "LTE3 Alzabile". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1952-1955. Turned base in black and gray granite, stem and lampshade in brass. (height adjusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016) e Ignazio Gardella (1905-1999) Table. Produced by Azucena,Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016) e Ignazio Gardella (1905-1999) Table. Produced by Azucena, Italy, 1990s. Brass structure and glass top. (111.5x69.5x59 cm.) (slight defects) The prototype of this taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ignazio Gardella (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) Floor lamp model "LTE3 Alzabile". Produced by Azucena,Ignazio Gardella (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) Floor lamp model "LTE3 Alzabile". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1952-1955. Turned base in black and beige granite, stem in brass, lampshade in gray lacquereSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJack Butler Yeats RHA (1871 – 1957) The Water Steps (1947) Oil on canvas, 45.7 x 60.9cm (18€90,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsBernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999), Port De La Rochelle / canal scene with docked boats, 1955, 2US$10
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsBernard Buffet, France (1928-1999), Still Life with Backgammon/Chess Board, color lithograph, 11"H xUS$10
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Books on Death and the Book of the Dead in Ancient Egypt£5
Jun 06PiasaEnrico Castellani (1930-2017) Superficie bianca, 2006 Acrylic on canvas Signed, dated, titled and€150,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION AND ARRANGEMENT OF THE DEPARTURE ATRIUM OF THE PRATO STATION€1,500