Sold2015Ernst Deutsch Dryden; 1. Admirals RedouteErnst Deutsch Dryden(1883-1938); 1. Admirals Redoute. 1912. Hollerbaum & Schmidt Berlin;See Sold Price
Sold20228 Zinnfiguren, 7 Matrosen + 1 Admiral8 pewter figures, 7 sailors + 1 admiral, Germany pw, 5 cm, paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAROCK-SCHRANK MIT INTARSIENBAROCK-SCHRANK MIT INTARSIEN Deutsch, 1. Haelfte 18. Jh. Nussbaum, furniert, intarsiert. H. 207 cm, B. 214 cm, T. 78 cm. UEber fuenf gedrueckten Kugelfuessen rechteckiger Unterbau mit geradem, zweitueSee Sold Price
Sold2022FUENFFLAMMIGER KERZENLEUCHTERFUENFFLAMMIGER KERZENLEUCHTER Wohl Deutsch, 1. H. 20. Jh. Silber, teils vergoldet, gefuellt. H. 43 cm. Punziert mit Feingehalt '835'. Verziert mit stilisiertem Floraldekor, Schleifen und Girlanden. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCHMUCKSCHATULLE, Mahagoni, furniert, H 14, B 30,5, TSCHMUCKSCHATULLE, Mahagoni, furniert, H 14, B 30,5, T 21, innen Spiegel und zwei Fächer, klappbar, Schloss und Schlüssel, rest., DEUTSCH, 1.H.19.Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2016TELLURIUM Deutsch, Leipzig, 1. Drittel 20. Jh.TELLURIUM Deutsch, Leipzig, 1. Drittel 20. Jh. Verschiedene Metalle, Papier. H. 46 cm, max. L. 55 cm. Auf dem Globus bez. 'Prof. Dr. A. Krause Nieuwe Globe voor den Leerling, Doorsnede 12 cm, Schaal 1See Sold Price
Sold20234 Toy Steam Engines4 Toy Steam Engines 1) Ernst Plank, horizontal steam engine with dynamo, boiler heavily modified, with additional manual feed pump, converted to gas heating, without chimney, dimensions of the baseplaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER SCHOTT KUGELSPIELERIN, KLEINWALTER SCHOTT 1861 Ilsenburg - 1938 Berlin KUGELSPIELERIN, KLEIN Deutsch, Meissen, 1. Haelfte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1897) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 28,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica III f (red dial, self timer, Wetzlar) 35mmLeica III f (red dial, self timer, Wetzlar) 35mm. c1954-1956. 35mm rangefinder camera. Made in Germany. Ernst Leitz 1:1.5 F5cm Summerit lens 1298199, with original leather case. With metal Wetzlar lenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plank Cinematograph and Ernemann Kinoptikon, c. 1910Plank Cinematograph and Ernemann Kinoptikon, c. 1910 All three for 35mm film, all 44 cm height. 1) Ernst Plank, Nuremberg. With Maltese cross movement, rare interchangeable exchange holder for 6 cm wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) MAGIC LANTERNS, ERNST PLANK GLOBUS, CLIMAX(lot of 3) Magic lanterns: (1) Ernst Plank Globus with circular 115mm slide with glass crack, "Natural Phenomenon's"; (1) Ernst Plank Climax with circular 115mm slide, "Bavaria"; (1) unmarked but appeSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Steam Toys3 Steam Toys 1) Ernst Plank. Miniature workshop, with bench vice and grindstone, c. 1900. - 2) Karl Arnold. Blacksmith, lithographed, c. 1930. - And: 3) Maker unknown. Chimney sweeper with dog, hand-See Sold Price
Sold2020ERICH HÖSEL 1869 Annaberg - 1953 MeißenERICH HÖSEL 1869 Annaberg - 1953 Meißen ADLER, FLIEGEND Deutsch, Meissen, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1905-1910) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 7,6 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwertermarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) MAGIC LANTERNS, EARLY KINEMATOGRAPH'S(lot of 3) Magic Lanterns, Kinematograhs: (1) Ernst Plank having a film advance wheel operated from one side, EP mark at left door, lacks lens: (1) unknown maker having a film advance wheel at front oSee Sold Price
Sold2020WANDTELLER 'GRÜNER MINGDRACHE' Deutsch, Meissen,WANDTELLER 'GRÜNER MINGDRACHE' Deutsch, Meissen, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. D. 35 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- und Malernummer, Ritzzeichen, Modellnr. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Alarm Car Polizei 5340/1 Opel AdmiralSchuco, Alarm Car Polizei 5340/1 Opel Admiral, W.-Germany, 22 cm, Blech, Chrom angelaufen, Antrieb ok, Okt Z 1-, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Jimmy Ernst Painting, Mineral 1Jimmy Ernst (American, 1920-1984), "Mineral 1," 1952, Gouache on paper laid to board abstract painting, signed lower right "Jimmy Ernst" and dated. Kulicke, New York framing label en verso. Matted undSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 2 Pferde-Kutschen Deutsch, um 1910. (1) Pferde, 1Lot: 2 Pferde-Kutschen Deutsch, um 1910. (1) Pferde, 1 auf Standbrettchen. Holz geschnitzt und gefasst. Apfelschimmelbemalung. Schweife aus Pferdehaar. (2) Offene, rot bemalte Kutschen. 4 bzw. 2 SpeicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen Porcelain Figural Group "Mermaid"circa 1897; underglaze blue crossed swords mark, incised Q195, imprinted 111, modeled after the original by Ernst Herter, 11 1/2 in. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica & Minolta CamerasLeica & Minolta Cameras 1. Leica/Ernst Leitz Wetzlar, black w/Elmar 1:35 F =50mm lens body #15307 2. Minolta CLE # 1008684, M. Rokker 28mm lens 1:2.8 #1008375 along with Kodak adaptor ring 1/13 over 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Austrian pottery figured vases marked EW (ErnstPair of Austrian pottery figured vases marked EW (Ernst Wahliss), 11 1/4" - #298.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER German 1880-1938 OOBOil on board. Featuring a portrait of a girl. Signed and attr. Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938). 24 x 18 cm (9.4 x 7.1 in) Ernst Ludwig Kirchner was a German Expressionist artist known for hiSee Sold Price
Sold2019P S REDOUTE: Set 6 Framed Botanical PrintsSet of 6 framed botanical prints by PS Redoute. [17 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches; Floral: 8 x 12 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Zimmerman Lion's Den watercolorFramed (appears to be veneered mahogany) and signed. Fine watercolor of lion in his den. Size approx OD 26" x 35", exposed 20 1/2" x 29 1/2". Ernst Zimmerman was a listed York County, PA artist.See Sold Price
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsRare Redouté ALS On His Last, Great Work, “Le Choix de Plus Belles Fleurs”US$600
3 days LeftFleischer's AuctionsGen. Sherman's Books on Colleagues & Adversaries, 1 Inscribed by ShermanUS$450(3 bids)
5 days LeftDuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Teacups, Plates & EggUS$450
5 days LeftDuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Plates, Bowls & Platters,US$500