Sold2019FERNANDO DE FILIPPI, Le stelle si allontananoFERNANDO DE FILIPPI (1940) Le stelle si allontanano 1989 Mixed media on canvas 70 x 50 cm Signed and dated at lower centre Titled, signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private Collection, PaviaSee Sold Price
Sold2016GABRIELE, Giacomo. DialogoGABRIELE, Giacomo. Dialogo… nel quale de la sphera, et de gli orti et occasi de le stelle, minutamente si ragiona. Venezia, Giovanni Griffio, Giovanni Farri e fratelli, 1545 4to, mm. 191x135; BindinSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023F De Filippi Jabik Metal PanelPoster Metal-Panel Edizioni Jabik Multiplo Originale Arte Moltiplicata Design: Fernando De Filippi for Jabik Milan Title: "Foresta Vergine" (1974) Rotoflexograph Aluminum Numbered Copy No.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando de Szyszlo 20C LE Abstract Etching SIGNEDFernando de Szyszlo (Peruvian, 1925-2017). A limited edition etching in colors on paper with textured relief elements. A Postmodern work depicting abstract shapes and forms. Pencil edition number 65 oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando de Szyszlo 20C LE Abstract Etching SIGNEDFernando de Szyszlo (Peruvian, 1925-2017). A limited edition etching in colors on paper with textured relief elements. A Postmodern work depicting abstract shapes and forms. Pencil edition number 65 oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferjo b.1946 Surrealist LE Giclee Painting SIGNEDFernando De Jesus Oliveira (Ferjo) (Brazilian, born 1946). A limited edition giclee painting on canvas. A Surrealist interior scene with architectural and decor elements, staircase, grand piano, and oSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Rose de France, parfum Alda, Paris", "Le número cinq" and "Kian-Si", two French fragrances and one"Rose de France, parfum Alda, Paris", "Le número cinq" and "Kian-Si", two French fragrances and one Spanish. Moulded glass bottles. Provenance: Private Spanish collection, formed between 1970 and 1See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS DE NOME' detto MONSU' DESIDERIO (cerchia di)(Metz, 1593 - Napoli, 1620) Conquista di Troia Olio su tela, cm 110X150 François de Nomé continua ad essere associato al nome di Monsù Desiderio, un nome sotto cui usualmente si raccolgono le opereSee Sold Price
Sold2018Crescenzi, Pietro de'Pietro Crescentio Bolognese tradotto nuovamente per Francesco Sansovino. Nel quale si trattano gli ordini di tutte le cose che si appartengono a commodi e agli utili della villaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSETTI (Giovanni Battista). Dello Scalco nel quale si contengono le qualità di uno ScalcoHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold20241571 NUMISMATICS ILLUSTRATED DISCORSO DI M.SEBASTIANO ERIZZO antique 16th cent.Numismatics DISCORSO DI M.SEBASTIANO ERIZZO Sopra le medaglie de gli antichi. Con la dichiaratione delle monete consulari & delle medaglie de gli imperadori romani. Nella qual si contiene vna piena &See Sold Price
Sold2016Pigna, Historia de principi di EstePigna Giovanni Battista, Historia de principi di Este [...] nei quali si contengono congiuntamente le cose principali dalla rivoluzione del Romano imp. fino al 1476. In Ferrara: appresso Francesco RosSee Sold Price
Sold2023[POSTCARDS]. Seven Postcards of Strongmen. Paris, 1900s. Si...[POSTCARDS]. Seven Postcards of Strongmen. Paris, 1900s. Six black and white postcards depicting strongmen from the waist up. Includes Constant Le Boucher; Grenna Raphaeli; Maurice De Riaz; F. Bodson;See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse 1927-2012 To Your Desires LE SIGNEDTheo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012). A limited edition lithograph on paper. Titled, "Je Suis Si Pres de Tes Desirs" ("I Am So Close to Your Desires"), produced circa 1983.A whimsical abstract work depicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando Botero (After) - Le BarArtist: Fernando Botero (After) Title: Untitled From "Dessins et Aquarelles" Year: 1984 Dimensions: 13in. by 15.75in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Doglioni, Venetia Trionfante, 1613DOGLIONI, GIOVANNI NICOLÒ. Venetia trionfante, et sempre libera, di Gio. Nicolò Doglioni. Doue per ordine de' tempi si legge la sua origine, & augumento; la potenza in soccorer altri prencipi; le viSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando de Szyszlo (1925-2017) Abstract PaintingFernando de Szyszlo (Peruvian, 1925–2017). Modern Abstract oil painting on canvas. Signed, lower right. Titled "Mar De Lurin," 1981 ORRANTIA (Spain) on verso. Housed in modern chromed wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando de Szyszlo (1925–2017) Abstract PaintingFernando de Szyszlo (Peruvian, 1925–2017). Modernist oil painting on canvas. Abstract work, titled; "Paracas (XIII) Orrantia/03". Bears artist signature, lower right center. Title and date on vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo Peruvian 1925 - 2018 ( Large Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Abstract red Color painting from Peruvian Artist Fernando De Szyszlo. Measures: 47 x 47 Inches.Technique:Oil on canvas. Provenance: Private Collection USA. Purchased in New York 2011 acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract oil on canvas by Fernando De SzyszloAbstract oil on canvas "untitled" by Peru/ Europe artist Fernando De Szyszlo (1925-2017), private collection, Pismo Beach, California, 25.3"x31.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Peruvian Oil on Canvas Fernando de Szyszlo COAOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract red composition. Signed "Szyszlo" to the bottom right. "PARACAS: LA NOCHE / ORRANTIA/11" inscribed on verso. Label on verso reads: GALERIA BORKAS / Autor: FerSee Sold Price
Sold2024FERNANDO DE JESUS OLIVEIRA (1946- ) BRAZILIAN (FERJO)Unframed oversized Original Masterpiece Oil on canvas. Homage to many artists including Miro, Picasso, Magritte, Van Gogh and more. Many Ferjo traits included - Cracked egg, fish, pencil and butterflySee Sold Price
2023Original and Certified Fernando de Szyszlo (1925-2017) Mixed Technique on cardboard.Certified Fernando de Szyszlo Painting no title, circa 1980 mixed technique on cardboard. 62 x 42cm Signed on the bottom right ''Szyszlo''See Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFelix BRACQUEMOND (1833-1914), dessin de : Pichet et sucrier d'une partie de service dit verre d'eau€600
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Igbo Shrine Figure, "agbara"CHF 5(1 bid)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 La Comedie Humaine No 5 Plate 455US$1,800
8 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryFernando de Szyszlo 1925–2017 Peruvian painter Oil on Canvas.Botero , Kahlo. Latin AmericanUS$500(2 bids)
BonhamsBOSWELL'S COPY. BOISSY, LOUIS DE. Le je ne scai quoi, ou melanges curieux. The Hague: 1724.US$1,200
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Discovery", Original Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Lithograph W/ Artist CoaUS$250
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Cubist Room" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo CoaUS$180(1 bid)