Sold2022Crivelli Angelo Maria, Veduta di giardino con pavone, pappagallo e altri volatiliolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 242 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICCARDO TOMMASI FERRONI: "VENERE,MARTE, AMORE E ALTRIoil on canvas signed and dated lower right Provenance: Monique Knowlton Gallery, New York [December 10, 1979] 69 x 89 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Foto nr. 11 pz totali con Mauro Forghieri e altri tra i quali Niki Lauda, Jody Scheckter, GillesFoto Mauro Forghieri / Niki Lauda; Foto Jody Scheckter, Gilles Villeneuve, Mauro Forghieri -Fiorano; Foto motore F1; Foto Muretto SPA 1982; Foto Mauro Forghieri, Antonio Tomaini, Tommaso Carletti 1982See Sold Price
Sold2021COSSIO E ALTRI - Audace 1939/40COSSIO; CANALE; CAPRIOLI; BIOLETTO; CAESAR; HOGART - Audace 1939/40. Sequenza dal 262 al 330. Primo volume rilegato nn. 262 a 275. Pubblica Fulmine asso degli assi, Sigfrido di Bonelli e Canale, Il PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAESAR E ALTRI - Il Vittorioso 1937BOLOGNA; CAPRIOLI; CRAVERI; CAESAR - Il Vittorioso 1937. Edizioni Ave, anno I°. Annata completa da n. 1 a 52. Pubblica Il mistero di Saturno versione itaÂlica del Flash Gordon di RayÂmond, FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellison (Harlan) Harlan Ellison's Watching, letter "E"Ellison (Harlan) Harlan Ellison's Watching, letter "E" of 26 lettered copies signed by the author and specially-bound, original calf, spine gilt, slip-case, preserved in drop-back box, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte - Letter EArtist: Erte Title: Letter E Year: 1976 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 18.75in. Edition: from the rare limited edition Publisher: Atelier Gourdon Atelier Arcay Paris; ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Cottingham - The Letter EArtist: Robert Cottingham Title: The Letter E Year: 2001 Dimensions: in. by in. Edition: 17 from the rare limited edition of 40 Publisher: Tandem Press UniversiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erte "Letter E"Artist: Erte Title: Letter E Year: 1976 Suite: The Alphabet Medium: Original lithograph and serigraph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition Size: 15 3/4" x 10 1/2" SignatuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte "Letter E"Artist: Erte Title: Letter E Year: 1976 Suite: The Alphabet Medium: Original lithograph and serigraph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition Size: 15 3/4" x 10 1/2" SignatuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte "Letter E"Artist: Erte Title: Letter E Year: 1976 Suite: The Alphabet Medium: Original lithograph and serigraph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition Size: 15 3/4" x 10 1/2" SignatuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sister Corita Kent (American, 1918-1986) 1968 Circus Alphabet Series Letter E, serigraph, signedSister Corita Kent (American, 1918-1986) 1968 Circus Alphabet Series Letter E, serigraph, signed lower right, catalog number 68-69-35 lower left, 23 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di stagnoni di farmacia Savona, Fabbrica di Domenico Lorenzo Levantino, sesto decennio delMaiolica. Marca: globo crocifero e lettere “L.L.”. Altezza con coperchio cm 52 circa. Conservazione: qualche piccola sbeccatura e caduta di smalto anche ai coperchi; un coperchio restauratSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLEZIONE ex voto, reliquiari, medaglie sacre, crociCOLLEZIONE entro teca di ex voto in argento, reliquiari in argento, medaglie sacre, croci in oro, corni in corallo con ganci in oro, cuori in pietre semipreziose e altri oggetti di diversa tipologia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Biasi, Lotto di 11 xilografieGiuseppe Biasi e altri, Lotto di 11 xilografie. Giseppe Biasi. Figura della Sardegna. Xilografia. mm 170x170. Foglio: mm 320x230. Titolo e iscrizioni tipografiche in basso. Ettore Di GiorgioSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Voci Melodramma XIX sec] [Pasta Giuditta][Pasta Giuditta], Raccolta di 67 lettere e 7 sonetti (uno a stampa, un altro dell'impresario Barbaja) inviati a Giuditta Pasta. Prima metà del XIX secolo. Manoscritti a inchiostro nero su carte biancSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grima 18k Opal & Diamond Pin /PendantAndrew Grima pin pendant combo set with four vivid Mexican opals and seven small diamonds. Signed A G. Ltd, with London hallmarks for 18k, date letter E. 6.6 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2017KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE, AFTER BOUGEREAUCirca 1900. The reverse with incised scepter, K.P.M. and the letter E. Depicting a Classical maiden seated upon a stone bench in contemplation. Gilt framed. Measuring 14” by 6”, overall 20 ½” bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thirsty Just Whistle Embossed Tin Sign TACSingle sided embossed tin sign with bright colors, good gloss, has some rice paper residue, minor paint flake at the bottom border. There are surface scratches to the right of the letter "E". CopyrighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large French Copper Pot with Bronze HandlesPeriod: 19th century Origin: France Description: copper pot with bronze handles and the letter "E". Marks: signed LFFEVRE FRESES Villiedieu-Les-Potes.19”d 5”tSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET DA SCRIVANIA PER BUSTE E FRANCOBOLLI IN ARGENTO,stand a quattro piedi con contenitore numerato per francobolli e porta lettere, usure Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 17,5- peso gr 1112 A RUSSIAN SILVER LETTER AND STAMP SET, ST. PETERSBURG, 1892, MARK OF 1892,See Sold Price
Sold2022Italy.- Rome.- Acquaroni (Antonio) Nuovi punti delle piu interessanti vedute di Roma disegnate edItaly.- Rome.- Acquaroni (Antonio) Nuovi punti delle piu interessanti vedute di Roma disegnate ed incise a contorno da Antonio Aquaroni e da altri buoni artisti, album with etched title and 60 etchedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collezione di 9 orologi da tasca, alcuni inCollezione di 9 orologi da tasca, alcuni in oro,con guasti e parti mancanti, altri in argento e metallo, smalti.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rodolfo Valentino, 86 cartoline e fotografieValentino Rodolfo, Raccolta di 86 tra cartoline e ritratti fotografici. Il celebre attore di origini italiane è ritratto anche con la moglie, Gloria Swanson, Nita Naldi, Vilma Banky, Natasha RaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Ennio Pozzi (Sesto Fiorentino, 1893 - 1972) - Autoritratto, 1947€350
21 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHTECHNOFIX motorcyclist, sheet metal, E. E. 255, used, clock mechanism is intact German Description€50(1 bid)
4 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLC2013 MERCEDES- BENZ E-CLASS E350 4MATIC SEDAN 4DUS$7,750(6 bids)
5 hrs LeftDuMouchellesEarle Erik Heikka (American, 1910-1941) Ink And Watercolor Illustrated Letter, Ca. June 28, 1932, HUS$600
6 days LeftARTMAXIMUM[Constructivism. Gutnov E., cover]. Sinclair, E. Money is writing! : A study on the influence of€300
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA RARE GILT LACQUER WITH SHIBAYAMA INLAID TRAY DEPCITING AN EAGLE Japan, Meiji era (1868-1912) Of€1,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Chi non muore mai e tutto ricorda è il popolo' (He w...£1,800(1 bid)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals6 American Historical Prints Relating to Mexican War, incl. Currier & IvesUS$175