Sold2019François Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Marie-LizeFrançois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Marie-Lize et le garçon de café aux Deux Magots - Paris oil on canvas signed F. Gall (lower left); signed (verso) 17 1/2 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019François GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal SaintFrançois GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal Saint Denis á Paris. Huile sur toile. Signé et situé en bas á droite. Situé au dos. 50 x 61 cm. Provenance : VenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987) Marie-Lize et Elizabeth-Ann, Terrasse du Dome Montparnasse, c.Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987) Marie-Lize et Elizabeth-Ann, Terrasse du Dome Montparnasse, c. 1975-79 oil on canvas signed F. Gall (lower right) 15 1/2 x 12 inches. The authenticity of this work haSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gall "Ecole de Paris" O/CFrancois Gall, Romania (1912-1987). Oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed lower right. Bronze plaque on bottom of frame. 41" X 35" framed; 31.5" X 24.75" unframed. Good condition, see photos. Shipping oSee Sold Price
Sold2016GALL, Francois. Oil on Canvas "Sur La Plage".Signed lower right. Accompanied by the original 1975 Hammer Galleries, New York receipt. Francois Gall (French,1912 - 1987). From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 18.25" wide. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gall 'Young Girl with a Bouquet' O/CFrancois Gall, France (1912-1987) Oil on canvas of young girl at a dressing table next to a bouquet of flowers, signed lower right. Measures 33.5"H x 27.5W" framed; 23.5"H x 19.25"W unframed. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Gall Cafe SceneFrancois Gall, Hungarian/French, 1912-1987. A late 20th century oil on canvas genre scene, titled "Sur les Grands Boulevards". Depicts a woman seated in a crowded French cafe in the Post ImpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gall, Paris Street SceneOil on canvas. Signed lower left. Francois Gall, Ecole de Paris, post-impressionist (1912-1987). Approx. 20" x 24" unframed, 27" x 31" framed. (7038)See Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré etSUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré et émaux cloisonnés polychromes, l'une à décor d'un chilong parmi des lingzhi sur fond blanc, le revers orné de fleurs de lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lê Phô (1907-2001)Lê Phô (1907-2001)Bouquet de pivoines et coquelicots Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 50 x 46 cm Le Pho (1907-2001)Bouquet of peonies and poppiesOil on panelSigned lower right19.6See Sold Price
Sold2021CHAPO, PIERRE (1927-1987)Description française: CHAPO, Pierre (1927-1987) Bahut en orme massif modèle R08, ouvre sur deux rangs de tiroirs et par deux vanteaux sur une tablette fixe, fermeture en bois. Autour de 1979. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022René PROU (1889-1947), dans le goût deRené PROU (1889-1947), dans le goût de Canapé à structure en métal laqué blanc, garniture de tissu bleu et blanc Vers 1950 * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àBanana Technique mixte sur papier, porte une signature en bas à droitePorte le cachet de The Estate of Andy Warhol et le cachet the Andy Warhol FoundaSee Sold Price
Sold2021François Gall (1912-1987): Ballerinas: A PairFrançois Gall (1912-1987): Ballerinas: A Pair Two oil on canvas, both signed 'F. Gall' and inscribed 'Paris' lower right. Both 10 3/4 x 8 3/4 in., 17 x 15 in. (frame). Property from the Estate of AudSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Gall French, 1912-1987 Along the Banks,Francois Gall French, 1912-1987 Along the Banks, Argenteuil Signed F. Gall and inscribed Argenteuil (lr) Oil on canvas 8 5/8 x 10 3/4 inches Provenance: The Collection of Actress Tina Louise Sale, DoySee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall French, 1912-1987 Young Woman in a Flowering MeadowFrancois Gall French, 1912-1987 Young Woman in a Flowering Meadow Signed F. Gall (lr) Oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 18 1/4 inches (55.3 x 46.3 cm) Provenance: Carel Gallery, Miami Beach, FL CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall French, 1912-1987 Young Woman Seated at a TableFrancois Gall French, 1912-1987 Young Woman Seated at a Table Signed F. Gall (lr) Oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches (50.8 x 61 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987)Francois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987), "Cafe Pigalle", oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, dated and with a "Robert Rice Gallery/Houston, TX" label en verso, 25-1/2" x 32". Framed. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCOIS GALL (HUNGARY/FRANCE 1912-1987) PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas, "Au Cafe a Paris", signed lower left F. Gall (Francois Gall, Hungarian/French 1912-1987), signed and titled verso, numbered 10477, sight: 17"h, 10"w, overall: 28"h, 21"w, **ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Gall (Hungarian/French, 1912-1987)Francois Gall (Hungarian/French, 1912-1987), "Argenteuil", oil on canvas, signed and titled lower left, signed en verso, "Harry F. Marks Galleries, New York, NY and Palm Beach, FL" labels on stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2022François Gall (French, 1912-1987), Au Café de FloreFrançois Gall (French, 1912-1987), Au Café de Floreoil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in an attractive period frame with linen liner, retaining gallery labels to verso. Stretcher sizSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO: "LE PAIX (MAINS ET BOUQUET DE FLEURS)Circa 1958; Czwiklitzer, 147 Lithograph in colors 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON / JAPANDescription Française: JAPON / JAPAN Aikuchi tantô à lame de type unokubi-zukuri, rehaussé d’un bonji sur une face et de constellation sur l’autre, non signé ; le koshiraSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN ORréalisé avec une série de maillons entrelacés soutenant douze pièces en or d'origines diverses - russes et orientales, sur le bracelet poinÃSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
18 hrs LeftBonhamsBARBARA KRUGER (NEE EN 1945) Don't make me angry, 1999 Impression sérigraphique sur vinyleN...€1,200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
19 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€2,400(23 bids)
18 hrs LeftBonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Sans titre, 1992 Pendentif/broche en or poli 18K (750°/00)Epr...€4,000
19 hrs LeftArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLéger (1881-1955), d'après, Le cheval sur fond jaune , c. 1950, d'après la maquette originale deCHF 5,500
18 hrs LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso portfolio (Verve No. 29-30), 1954 Ense...€10,000