Sold2022(13) French/Belgian Royals Book collection: Philippe Mathilde Isabelle, more(13) French/Belgian Royals: Philippe Mathilde Isabelle, more, estate find gems of French and Belgian Royalty History volumes including Roger Keyes OUTRAGEOUS FORTUNE, Henri Comte de Paris MON ALBUM DESee Sold Price
Sold2022(PARIS.) Ledot ainé. Album de Vues de Paris et Ses Environs.(PARIS.) Ledot ainé. Album de Vues de Paris et Ses Environs. 30 captioned plates (29 tinted lithographs, 1 engraved). Oblong folio, 10x13½ inches, original gilt-lettered red pebbled paper boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roussin, Antoine Louis 1883 Lot of 5 Prints of ReunionIncl Hotel de Ville - Saint-Denis, Le Cimandef, Pont de la Fontaine, Quartier Saint-Leu and Ship in Cyclone. Lithograph Published 1879-83, Paris for "L'album de l'Ile de la R?union" by Antoine Louis RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Opera Prive De Paris: Premiere Saison 1929Opera Prive De Paris: Premiere Saison 1929. Paris. Cover design by J.Bilibine. A photo album and painted boards, includes 9 large colored plates pasted onto thick cardboard sheets. Portrait of star MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020DURANDELLE Paris Opera House big albumen 1880LUIE-EMILE DURANDELLE 18/135. Le Nouvel Opera De Paris, Sculpture Ornementale, Ca.1875-1880, 11x14.75" Albumen print ASG# LED/1003 on 17.6x24.7" album page with printed title and credit Louis-Emile DuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paris Paris moderneParis Paris moderne Grand album représentant les vues et les monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les sites les plus remarquables des environs. Paris, Martinet, c.1860. Oblong folio, original redSee Sold Price
Sold2017[French Architecture] Two titles1) Armand Guerinet, ed.; NANCY: ARCHITECTURE, BEAUX-ARTS, MONUMENTS. Album de 100 Planches Grand … en Phototypie (1900) folio, portfolio, boards worn, pages good; 2) HOTELS ET MAISONS DE PARIS. FacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Panorama of Versailles by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Madeleine by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Notre Dame by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arc de Triomphe de L'Etoile by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hotel des Invalides by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Palais de Justice et St. Chapelle by C.Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2022CERAMIQUES DE PICASSO, 1948.Albert Skira, Paris 1948. Album of Picasso ceramics presented by Suzanne and Georges Ramie, owners of the Atelier Madoura in Vallauris. Cover wraps specially designed by Picasso for this edition. LoosSee Sold Price
Sold2018PHOTO ALBUM, LETTERS & MEMORABILIA OF WWI US SOLDIER ATCollection of American Forces Clerk Walter H. Eliassen, who was part of the American Commission to Negotiate Peace at the Hotel de Crillon, Place de Concorde, Paris. Includes ID Card and Pass, lettersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam b.1928 Abstract Op Art 1974 PortfolioA vintage portfolio album published in 1974 by Editions de Messine (Paris). A group of five serigraphs by the artist. From the back flyleaf (in French): "Un album de 5 planches originales realisees enSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Mode Nationale ALBUM de TRAVESTIS,1923Art Deco French Masquerade Costume Album Folio: Edition Francaise Deluxe Album de Travestis, La Mode Nationale, Paris No.169. 1923. French annual magazine containing color lithographic illustrations oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin / Harpe: Antique Map of Tahiti, 1769Title/Content of Map: Tahiti Date Printed: 1769 Cartographer: J.N. Bellin & J.F. La Harpe Material/Medium: Paper Size: 16 1/2" x 10" Copperplate engraved. Published in Paris. From the 'Abrege de L'HisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Exposition Universelle.- Collection of 50 albumenExposition Universelle.- Collection of 50 albumen photographs mounted onto larger album pages of the Exposition Universelle of 1900 held in Paris, showing La Porte Monumentale de R. Binet, Le Grand PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN, (Russian, 1861-1939), Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo), 1930KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN (Russian, 1861-1939)Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo)1930, oil on boardsigned, titled, and dated lower leftwith ink drawing of male figure in theatrical dress, verso1See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, 24 Figures, ‘Cris de Paris‘, 19th/20th C.Porcelain, painted polychrome and gold Meissen, late 19th/early 20th century Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), Peter Reinecke (1711-1768),See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCAÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCA 1930-40, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "EDOUARD CORTES," a partially distinct old gallery label on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monnaie de Paris 1993 6oz Gold Coin LouvreProof like in original box . Bicentennary of the Louvre Museum. No COASee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Research ParisBAGUE EN OR GRIS 18KBague en or gris 18K, ornée d'une perle de culture de Tahiti maintenue par des€100
BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, from L'Album des Douze Lithogra...£460
3 days LeftJasper52Extreamly Rare Baccarat for Ybry Femme De Paris Flacon Perfume, Circa 1925US$3,800
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Game of the Goose board based on Eugène Sue's "Les Mysteres de Paris"US$80
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Porcelaine de Paris Neiman Marcus Limoges France 9 piece Liquor Decanter with King, Queen,US$50
5 days LeftMarz AuctionsMonnaie de Paris Benjiman Franklin , Arc De Letoile & Republique Francaise MedalsUS$50
Jun 27Hallmark AuctionsJean-Claude Picot, France 1933-2020, "Soir De Paris", Seriolithograph on paper, 25" x 27"US$75