Sold2015Giambattista Tiepolo prints2 Giambattista Tiepolo 1727-1804 prints. Large format in fine framed, one showing collector seal. 22 1/2 inches x 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Domenico Tiepolo (Venice 1727-1804) The Gathering of MannaGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (Venice 1727-1804) The Gathering of Manna signed 'D** Tiepolo' (lower centre) pencil, brown pen, ink and wash on paper 27.2 x 38.2cm (10 11/16 x 15 1/16in). Footnotes:<See Sold Price
2020After Tiepolo (Italian, 1727-1804)After Giovanni Domenico Tiepolo (Italian, 1727-1804) "Allegory of Justice" fresco in the Colleoni Chapel, Bergamo, Italy, 1913 oil on academy board signed lower right "F. Mancini" for Francesco MancinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni D. TIEPOLO: Etchings after G. B. TiepoloPair of etchings of "Dwarves and Dogs", drawn by Giovanni Battista Tiepolo (Italian, 1696-1770) and engraved by his son Giovanni Domenico Tiepolo (Italian,1727-1804); signed in plate: "Jo. Bapta TiepoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Domenico Tiepolo, Old Man with a TurbanGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (Italian, 1727-1804). Old Man with a Turban, 1757 (Succi 100). Etching. Collection stamp on the reverse. Measures 5.5 in. high x 4.25 in. wide (with mat 14 in. high x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiepolo Giandomenico attribuito a, Santi francescanimatita nera su carta, W. 230 - H. 295 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA VEZZI, VENEZIA, 1720-1727 a campana e decorata con arma araldica di Pietro Ottoboni; qualche usura soprattutto all'oro Marca di fabbrica Alt. cm 7,8, diam. piattino cm 12,9 A VENICE PORCELSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA VEZZI,VENEZIA, CIRCA 1727-1730 alta e a due manici, decorata con mazzetto di fiori e nastro; poche usure, una minima sbeccatura Segnatura incisa Alt. cm 7,5, larg. cm 9,2 A VENICE PORCELAIN CUP, CIRCA 1727-See Sold Price
Sold2018Domenico Tiepolo, Venice, 1727-1804 Jesus, Mary, JosephDomenico Tiepolo,Venice,1727-1804 Jesus, Mary, Joseph brown ink, wash, pencil 8x7.4 Domenico Tiepolo studied under his famous father Giovanni Battista. His tour de force was his 104 drawings of PunchiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Figura etchingHans Figura (Austrian 1898-1978)- Venezia- etching in colors on silk, c. 1950, signed in pencil, number 133/250, slightly light struck, otherwise good condition. 9 1/2 x 10 7/16''See Sold Price
Sold2016San Polo-figura in ceramicaSan Polo Venezia: scultura in ceramica policroma raffigurante figura distesa. Firmata. Lung. cm. 32-See Sold Price
Sold2017ERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO Figura diERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO Figura di uccello in vetro Eugeneo, 1951. Altezza cm 25. Letteratura: Marina Barovier, L'Arte dei Barovier verai di Murano 1866-1972, Arsenale Editrice, Venezia, 1993,See Sold Price
Sold2016Lactantius, Lucius Coelius Firmianus - Fortunatus,Opera "Venezia, Teodoro Ragazzoni, 1490. In 2°. 147 carte (di 148). Iniziali di diverse misure dipinte in rosso e blu, carta del ""prooemium"" con grande iniziale ""M"" in oro e con figura di monaco,See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN COCTEAU, FUCINA DEGLI ANGELI Una piastraJEAN COCTEAU, FUCINA DEGLI ANGELI Una piastra in vetro ambra con figura di Mercurio alato, 1962. Firma incisa "E.Costantini 1962 p.a Fucina Angeli Venezia". Cm 19 (h) x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2021AugenschaleAttisch, 530–520 v. Chr. Schwarzfigurig. Zwischen grossen, schwarzen Augenpaaren mit roter Iris jeweils die Göttin Athene. Unter den Henkeln je ein Satyr. H 8,7, D 28,5 cm. - Restauriert. ZuSee Sold Price
Sold2015VLADIMIR KAGAN Contour loveseatVLADIMIR KAGAN (b. 1927) VLADIMIR KAGAN DESIGNS INC. Contour loveseat, New York, 1970s Sculpted walnut, upholstery Unmarked 35" x 57" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2016Rolex Datejust Mens Stainless Steel Watch / WorkingClassic Vintage Prime EleganceMens Rolex DateJust Oyster WatchAutomatic movementWorking and testedStainless steel 97 Grams. 34.5 mm wide dial casing(No Box & No Papers)Condition:Watch has been inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rolex Datejust Mens Stainless Steel Watch / WorkingClassic Vintage Prime EleganceMens Rolex DateJust Oyster WatchAutomatic movementWorking and testedStainless steel 97 Grams. 34.5 mm wide dial casing(No Box & No Papers)Condition:Watch has been inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1831 Sm Letter Capped Bust Quarter 25c Graded ms65 By SEGS (fc)1831 Sm Letter Capped Bust Quarter 25c Graded ms65 By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Proof ***Auction Highlight*** 1881 Morgan Dollar $1 Graded pr65 cam By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1881 Morgan Dollar $1 Graded pr65 cam By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex Datejust Mens Stainless Steel Watch / WorkingClassic Vintage Prime EleganceMens Rolex DateJust Oyster WatchAutomatic movementWorking and testedStainless steel 97 Grams. 34.5 mm wide dial casing(No Box & No Papers)Condition:Watch has been inspectSee Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giandomenico Tiepolo (Venezia, 1727 - Venezia, 1804) - Tre Pulcinella€14,000
245 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHGustav Wilhelm Kraus (1804 - 1852) - a hand-coloured lithograph of Ludwig ISee Sold Price
Jun 18BonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 'Paloma'1962for Fucina degli Angeli Venezia, blown and applied glass w...US$25,000
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc Giandomenico spaghetti bar stools. Alias made in Italy label.US$50
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.BEPPE CIARDI (Venezia 1875-Quinto di Treviso 1932) Le vignole€1,400
22 hrs LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 3 enameled radiator badges, among it Club Venezia, Club Roma, and Club Perugia, with€750
Jun 18BonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) 'Lovers' 1954for Fucina degli Angeli Venezia, blown glass with internal...US$20,000
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Literature] Pound, Ezra: Proof Sheet on Vellum from "Draft of the Cantos 17-27"US$200
Jun 14Curated AuctionsPIERO FIGURA FOR ATENA: A LATE 20TH CENTURY ITALIAN PEWTER SEAFOOD & CAVIAR DISH£1,200
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, inizi XIX sec. - Veduta di Campo San Giacomo a Venezia€2,000