Sold2015Hans Wegner lounge chairs model CH25, pairHans Wegner lounge chairs model CH25, pair Carl Hansen & Son Denmark, 1951 stained oak, paper cord 28.25 w x 29 d x 28.5 h inches Signed with decal manufacturer's label to underside of armrest on oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Lounge chairs model CH22, pairHans J. Wegner Lounge chairs model CH22, pair Carl Hansen & SonDenmark, 1951oak, paper cord 27 h x 27.75 w x 24 d in (69 x 70 x 61 cm) Literature: Hans J. Wegner's 10See Sold Price
Sold20222 Carousel Rocking Horses with Spring Suspension, c. 19502 Carousel Rocking Horses with Spring Suspension, c. 1950 Carved and polychrome-painted wood with original finish, inset mirrors and glass stones, on sprung metal frames, for a children's carousel, leSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOXED HENRY ON ROCKING HORSE63. BOXED HENRY ON ROCKING HORSE | Very colorful box label for this toy, celluloid Henry character riding wooden horse with rocker arms, wind-up action allows rocking motions. 7.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rocking horse. England, late 19th century. Wood, glass paste and hair. Keeps old label.Rocking horse. England, late 19th century. Wood, vitreous paste and hair. Preserves old label. Measurements: 121 x 152 x 48 cm. English rocking horse, late 19th century, made of carved and polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Wooden Child's Rocking Horse 25 1/2"H, 51 1/2"L, 12"WPainted Wooden Child's Rocking Horse 25 1/2"H, 51 1/2"L, 12"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Britains #94 Empress Of India's 21st LancersRARE, mounted on rocking horse style horses. In Foreign Service Dress, circa 1901. 5 pieces. Excellent condition. Box very good (two top corner splits).See Sold Price
Sold2017Massive Cracker Jack CollectionOver 3000 pieces, including items from 1910, Metal, & Plastic pieces, some rare pieces, pocket knives, whistles, different styles & varieties, horses, cows, birds, cowboys, rocking horses w/riders, doSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goavert Flinck (1615 Ă¢â‚¬â€œ1660) Ă¢â‚¬â€œ attributedGoavert Flinck (1615 Ă¢â‚¬â€œ1660) Ă¢â‚¬â€œ attributed, Portrait of a Boy on a Rocking HorseA blond boy sits on a rocking horse, holds the reins with his left hand and raises his right hand with the wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Courtenay Sir John BeauchampThe Iconic Rocking Horse. Sir John Beauchamp. One of only two ever Produced by Courtenay and Pictured on Page 87 of Peter Greenhill's Book "Heraldic Miniature Knights." Comprised of the Lower Half ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Set #94 21 Lancersin Printers box with tie card. Rocking Horse with Ulundi helmets. Circa 1901. 5 Pieces. Condition Excellent, box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019DRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration, rockingDRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration, rocking horse, with rider, 6 cm German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Christbaumschmuck, Schaukelpferd, mit Reiter, 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Figurines incl SoldierIncludes soldier, small rocking horse, and more. 3-1/4" to 4-1/2" wide x 13-1/4" to 22-1/2" high. Soldiers head not securely attached.See Sold Price
Sold2022MF Husain Cubist Oil Painting Pair of HorsesMaqbool Fida Husain (Indian, 1915-2011) Cubist Oil Painting of Pair of Horse. Untitled and unframed. Signed lower left in Hindi. 36 inches x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERWIN BOHATSCH - (1951 MÜRZZUSCHLAG) - o. T., 1999ERWIN BOHATSCH (1951 MÜRZZUSCHLAG) o. T., 1999 Acryl, Öl auf Leinwand, 60 x 100 cm Signatur Rückseite: Bohatsch 11.99 Provenienz: Privatbesitz WienSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE NAKASHIMA Pair of rocking chairsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Pair of rocking chairs, New Hope, PA, 1975 Walnut, hickory One signed with client name 36" x 25" x 30" ea. Provenance: Copy of original invoiceSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER LAMB (Active 1950s) Pair of Rocking Chairsdesigned circa 1950for Brown Jordan, model 1170...WALTER LAMB (Active 1950s) Pair of Rocking Chairs designed circa 1950 for Brown Jordan, model 1170-5400, bronze tubing, rope, each with Brown Jordan numbered label heights 31 3/4in (80.6cm); width 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tang Dynasty Terracotta Horses, PairPair of Chinese Tang dynasty, 618 - 906 CE, ceramic pottery horses on rectangular bases. 15.25" H x 16.5" W x 5.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Lamb (1900 - 1989): Pair of Rocking ChairsModel C-5701; Brown-Jordan, USA, 1950s; verdigris tubular bronze, cotton/nylon cord 31 x 23 x 32 in. (78.7 x 58.4 x 81.3 cm.), Seat height: 17 in. (43.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Senaka SENANAYAKE (1951) 'Horses At Sunset', oil on canvas, 1980. (W: 80 x H: 60 cm)Senaka SENANAYAKE (1951) 'Horses At Sunset', oil on canvas, 1980.  Dimensions: (W: 80 x H: 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner, Pair 'The Chair' Johannes HansenHans Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Pair of Teak and Caned 'The Chair' Chairs for Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark, Mid 20th Century. Model JH501, designed 1949. Each branded 'JOHANNESee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR HANS WEGNER STYLE RING CHAIRSTeak wood. Woven Seats. 27 1/4"H. X 31 1/2"W. X 29 1/2"D. Seat Height: 14 1/4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR HANS WEGNER JOHANNES HANSEN "THE CHAIRS"A pair of teak Hans Wegner designed "The Chairs" for Johannes Hansen having caned seats circa 1960. Johannes Hansen, Coppenhagen, Denmark brand on underside. Ht: 30.25" Wd: 25" Dpth: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021HANS WEGNER: PAIR OF 'CH25' LOUNGE CHAIRSeach branded "Made in Denmark / by Carl Hansen & Son / Odense Denmark / Designer / Hans J. Wegner' to underside of arm; oak and cord; Condition: one chair with cracks to frame at point where legs meetSee Sold Price
400 Lots AwayVogt Auction TexasRestoration Hardware Pair of Rocking Chairs with Antler ArmsUS$1,300(3 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsReflections of Time: Cherub and Lady Gilded Mantle Clock Rococo NeoclassicalUS$100
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Pr Custom Made Rocking Chairs His&Hers USAUS$1(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT CAMPBELL (American 1951-2004) A PAIR OF WALL HANGINGS, "Pan de Vida," 1991/1992US$50(1 bid)
865 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletPair Of Very Detailed Young Horses, Foals, Bronze Statues Size: 56" x 50" x 47"HUS$3,750
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Milo Baughman Selig Swivel rocking Lounge Chairs. Barrel design.US$275(3 bids)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA PAIR OF MAHOGANY SPINDLE BACK ROCKING CHAIRS WITH LOOSE CUSHION UPHOLSTERY.US$275(4 bids)
BonhamsJohn Nost Sartorius (British, 1759-1828) Horses and riders (a pair) each 14 x 17 1/2in (35.6 x 4...US$1,000
362 Lots AwayCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A PAIR OF CHINESE PAINTED POTTERY DRAPED BELL HORSES FROM THE NORTHERN QI PERIODUS$1,000
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock with Chariot, Hans Muller (German, 1873-1937)US$2,200(1 bid)