Sold2018HonorĂƒÂ© Daumier Un Homme a La Mer 1843Honore Daumier (1808-1879), Un Homme a La Mer lithograph, 1843, [with initials in the plate]. Reference: Daumier Register 1036, plate number 14 from the series Les Canotiers Parisiens, Measures 18x15"See Sold Price
Sold2024HISTORY OF THE CONQUEST OF FLORIDA, PRINTED 1685Histoire de la Conqueste de la Floride Par Les Espagnols, sous Ferdinand de Soto. Ecrite en Portugais par un Gentil-homme de la ville d'Elvas. Written by a "Gentleman of Elvas" and printed in 1685 bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Prize Binding Polar Exploration by Sir George S. NaresBook Title: Un voyage Ă la mer Polaire sur les navires de S.M.B."L'Alerte" et "la DĂ©couverte" (1875 Ă 1876, suivi de notes sur l'histoire naturelle par H. W. Feilden, ouvrage traduit de l'anglais aSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Hippolyte Flandrin (French, 1809-1864), Jeune Homme assis au bord de la mer (Young manafter Hippolyte Flandrin (French, 1809-1864), Jeune Homme assis au bord de la mer (Young man sitting by the sea)etching and engraving, 19th century, engraved by Jean-Baptiste Danguin (1823-1894), mattSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage French Police PosterPOLICE un métier d'homme, Recrutement de gardiens de la paix Measures: 30 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luynes, HonorĂƒÂ© Paul Joseph d'Albert, duc de Voyage d'exploration ĂƒÂ la mer Morte, ĂƒÂ Petra, et surLuynes, HonorĂƒÂ© Paul Joseph d'Albert, duc de Voyage d'exploration ĂƒÂ la mer Morte, ĂƒÂ Petra, et sur la Paris; Arthus Bertrand, [1868-74]. First edition, 3 volumes (text volumes 1-2 of 3, and atlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four (4) Volumes Historie de la Restauration et desFour (4) Volumes Historie de la Restauration et des Causes qui ont Amene la chute De La Branche Ainee des Bourbons. Par Un Homme d'Etat. Paris ufey et Vezard, Libraires 1832. Condition Varie, One (1)See Sold Price
Sold2021Daumier. 7 Satirical Lithographs. Mid 19th c.Daumier, HonorĂƒÂ© (French, 1808-1879). 7 Satirical lithographs including 5 prints from the series "Les Gens de Justice". ++ "Une Peroraison A La Demosthene". Limitation: 306/500. Signature and limitaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAUBENPOKALDescription FranĂƒÂ§ais: TRAUBENPOKAL Hanap ornementĂƒÂ©e en forme de raisin en bronze dorĂƒÂ©. Le haut est ornĂƒÂ© d'un lion couronnĂƒÂ© tenant un bouclier. Le pied prend la forme d'un homme en armuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, 20000 Lieues Sous Les Mers, Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes the novelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max LE VERRIER (1891-1973) : Lampe veilleuse en regule a patine verte nuancee representant un singeMax LE VERRIER (1891-1973) : Lampe veilleuse en regule a patine verte nuancee representant un singe portant une lanterne. Signe. Socle circulaire en marbre vert de mer. H: 17 cm (legeres usures a la pSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, ARGENT, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS, SIGNĂƒâ€°EMARGHERITA BURGENER la partie supérieure en forme d'une étoile de mer en argent sertie de saphirs ronds pour un total de 0,83 cts et de diamants cognac pour un total de 0,68 cts, poinçoSee Sold Price
Sold2017PhotographyPremière participation d'Indiens de Colombie à un scrutin dans le cadre de la Déclaration Universelle des Droits de l'homme appliquée en 1948. Tirage argentique. Circa 1950. 25x20,5cm avec margesSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Eugène Dauchez (French, 1870-1948) La mer à LesconilAndré Eugène Dauchez (French, 1870-1948) La mer à Lesconil Signed 'André Dauchez' (lower right) Oil on canvas 81.3 x 116.8cm (32 x 46in). Footnotes: Exhibited: BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) for Ascher La Mer, designed 1947Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) for Ascher La Mer, designed 1947 signed in the screen by the artist (lower right) and publisher (lower left), screenprint on silk (91.5cm x 91.5cm (36in x 36in))See Sold Price
Sold2024LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962,LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962, the complete portfolio with text and 10 lithographs, numbered "68," in pencil on the justification page,See Sold Price
Sold2021LE CORBUSIER La Mer est Toujours Présente.LE CORBUSIER La Mer est Toujours Présente. Portfolio with complete text and 10 lithographs, 1962. 560x490 mm; 22x19¼ inches (sheets), full margins, loose as issued. One of 120 numbered copieSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pendule Signed Thomire Titled La mer nourriciereFire gilt, French, circa 1810, 43 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rose Tarlow, La Mer tableRose Tarlow La Mer table Melrose HouseUSA, c. 2015lacquered wood, brass 29 h × 40 dia in (74 × 102 cm) Table features chinoiserie design to top. Brass manufacturer's label toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Voiles a la Mer.Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Voiles a la Mer. Color lithograph, 1953. Pencil signed lower right, dated and numbered 3/50. Ref: Agerup 81 Sight: 13.75" x 19.25" Frame: 20.35" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021ROSENTHAL VERSACE LES TRESORS DE LA MER CHINA SETTo include - 44 pieces, (5) dinner plates - 10.75" diameter, (12) cups - 3.5" high & (12) saucers - 5.5" diameter, (5) soup bowls - 9" diameter, (1) larger plate/platter - 12" diameter, (1) pitcher -See Sold Price
Sold2022Rose Tarlow, La Mer Table, Melrose House, USA, Circa 2015Rose Tarlow, La Mer Table, Melrose House, USA, Circa 2015Lacquered wood and brass.Table features chinoiserie design to top.Height: 29 inches; Top: 40 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Clergue, Nu de la Mer, Silver Gelatin photo, signed & numberedArtist: Lucien Clergue, French (1934 - 2014) Title: Nu de la Mer Year: 1959 Medium: Silver Gelatin Print Photograph, signed and numbered in marker Edition: 15/50 Image Size: 14 in. x 21 in Frame Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Clergue, Nu de la Mer, Camargue, Silver Gelatin photo, signed & numberedArtist: Lucien Clergue, French (1934 - 2014) Title: Nu de la Mer, Camargue Year: 1959 Medium: Silver Gelatin Print Photograph, signed and numbered in marker Edition: 5/30 Image Size: 17 in. x 21 in PaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsRAOUL DUFY (1877-1953) Promenade au bord de la mer 19 3/4 x 25 9/16 in (50.1 x 65 cm) (Executed...US$12,000
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Fruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph withUS$750
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsOriginal Contract for one of the World’s Most Beloved CompositionsUS$1,000
2 hrs LeftUniversity ArchivesRare 18th C. French Engraving Showing Chilean Hockey Player & Other Exotic CustomsUS$140