Sold2022Jan Lenica, six theater postersJAN LENICA (Polish, 1928-2001), four offset lithographs of Opera by Alban Berg, Wozzeck, 1964, signed and dated lower right, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 38 x 26.5 inches); and two posters of PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Polish Theater and Film PostersSIX POLISH THEATER AND FILM POSTERS, including "Variations on a Theme of Purcell," and "Polske Surrealister" by Jan Lenica (Polish, 1928-2001), (sheet: 37 3/4 to 38 1/2 x 26 3/8 inches); "Frank V," anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Lenica, six Theater postersJAN LENICA (Polish, 1928-2001), three "Faust," 1964, sheet: (each): 38 x 26.5 inches, printed signature and date lower left, in pencil P-512-5-NJ lower left and stamped "Printed in Poland" lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Lenica, five Racine Fedra postersJAN LENICA (Polish, 1928-2001), "Racine, Fedra," Teatr Maty, five offset posters, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 38.5 x 26 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Creases at corners and some areasSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAN LENICA (POLAND 1928-2001), SERIGRAPH POSTERJAN LENICA (POLAND 1928-2001), SERIGRAPH THEATER POSTER, SIGNED (IN PLATE), C.1960. 33 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Lenica. Crimson Fowl. 1974. Serigraph.Lenica, Jan (Polish 1928 - 2001). Crimson Fowl. Serigraph. Signed in the plate. Framed: 20 1/4" x 28". Condition: Sight very good. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gilbert VALENTIN (1928-2001) - Les ArchangesGilbert VALENTIN (1928-2001) - Les Archanges (Vallauris) Plat en céramique émaillée à décor de serpent stylisé. Signé devant et au dos, situé au dos. 24 x 33,9 cm(une égrenure au dos)See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilbert VALENTIN (1928-2001) Grand pichet de formeGilbert VALENTIN (1928-2001) Grand pichet de forme zoomorphe en faïence émaillée H : 30 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilbert VALENTIN (1928-2001) Petit vase de formeGilbert VALENTIN (1928-2001) Petit vase de forme zoomorphe en faïence émaillée H : 17,3 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mathieu MATEGOT ( 1910-2001): Grand plateau rond, en métal perforé de petits carrés, la bordureMathieu MATEGOT ( 1910-2001): Grand plateau rond, en métal perforé de petits carrés, la bordure métallique à décor d'un jonc de section carrée. Diamètre: 45 cm (peinture blanche d'origine)See Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem ConuresHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Cherry Conures", 2001/2005, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated "2001" en verso, signed, titled, dated "2005", inscribed and remnant of label on backinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Korda Silver Print - Guerrillero Heroico (1960)Alberto Korda (Cuban, 1928-2001). "Guerrillero Heroico" gelatin silver print, 1960. Edition 15 of 20. Hand signed and numbered "15/20" at lower right. Title "Guerrillero Heroico" and date "5/3/1960" hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Schleeh (1928-2001) Spring Flower Cast bronzeHans Schleeh (1928-2001) Spring Flower Cast bronze Signed on base and numbered 4/6. H: 31 W: 9 D: 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCK MULLERFRANCK MULLER MASTER MYSTERY VENDUE EN 2001 Montre bracelet joaillerie en or gris 18k et diamants (total: 416 brillants, 13 saphirs, poids: 5,86 cts). BOITIER : rond à attaches et lunette en or gSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHANEL Sac cabas en veau velours Quadrillé camel,CHANEL Sac cabas en veau velours Quadrillé camel, bordure et Anses en cuir verni noir, Intérieur en tissu noir , Hologramme Bon étatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapis Safavid, Ispahan, Iran, fin du XVIIe s., à champ central rose orné de grandes fleursTapis Safavid, Ispahan, Iran, fin du XVIIe s., à champ central rose orné de grandes fleurs et de palmettes en rinceaux, bordure bleu marin à champ central rose orné de grandes fleuSee Sold Price
Sold2021LABORDE (Chas) - MAC ORLAN ( Pierre). Rues et visagesLABORDE (Chas) - MAC ORLAN ( Pierre). Rues et visages de Londres. Paris, Terquem, 1928. In-folio en ff. couverture rempliée et sous portfolio illustré de l'éditeur. Orné de 21 eauxSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Wesley (American, 1928-2002) Boyfriends, 2001John Wesley (American, 1928-2002) Boyfriends, 2001 color screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 59/70 in pencil 27 3/4 x 34 7/8 inches. The Palm Beach Estate of Jane Simon Published by Parkett, ZuricSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATEGOTAttribué à Matthieu MATEGOT (1910-2001): Mobilier de salon en rotin tressé et métal laqué noir comprenant quatre fauteuils corbeille et une table basse rectangulaire. Années 1960. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMALRIC WALTER (1870-1959) Important me?daillonAMALRIC WALTER (1870-1959) Important me?daillon circulaire a? bordure moulure?e E?preuve en pa?te de verre polychrome a? cire perdue figurant un profil du Christ a? la couronne d’e?pines sur fond a?See Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structureLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structure parallélépipédique en acajou et placage d'acajou, sculptée de larges éléments cannelés ouvrant en façade, au ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1910-2001)MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1910-2001) Chaise modèle "Nagasaki", structure en métal tubulaire, assise et dossier en rigitulle de forme ovale légèrement galbée, l'ensembleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) La plage Huile sur toileGaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) La plage Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 64 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022WEDGWOODDescription Français: Grand ensemble WEDGWOOD Queens Ware of Etruria & Barlaston'', en porcelaine bleu ciel aux décorations florales blanches en relief sur la bordure. Comprenant des jeux dSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Button Photoholder Ornament MagnetUS$10
May 16Freeman's | HindmanJacques-Emile Blanche (French, 1861–1942) Portrait of Georgette Camille, 1928US$2,500
3 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJean Prouvé, Tecta, Lounge Chair, model Grande Repos€1,200
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlfred De Breanski, Sr. (1852 - 1928) Signed Cow Grazing Bucolic English Sunset Landscape PaintingUS$200(7 bids)