Sold2019Janet Lippincott, New Mexico LandscapeJANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) New Mexico Landscape , ca. 1969 oil on canvas signed lower right: Lippincott Dimensions: 48 x 48 inches Framed Dimensions: 49 3/8 x 49 3/8 x 2 inches Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott, Summer, 1985JANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) Summer , 1985 acrylic on canvas signed lower left: Lippincott Dimensions: 84 x 30 inches Framed Dimensions: 84 1/4 x 23 5/ x 1 1/2 inches Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Blue Jay Landscape, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Blue Jay Landscape, 1969 Oil on canvas 62.125 x 50 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, signed and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott The Engine, 1975Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) The Engine, 1975 Oil on canvas 72 x 60 (in) 73 x 61 x 0.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower right Signed, titled and dated, verso. #31, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Land, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Land, 1969 Oil on canvas 52 x 52.125 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower right Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Untitled (Green)Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (Green) Oil and fabric collage on canvas 50.25 x 49.75 (in) 51.5 x 51 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) HemingwayJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007)Hemingway, 1973Mixed media on canvas<See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975 Oil and collage on canvas 48 x 42 (in) 48.25 x 42.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower right Titled and dated on tag retainedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott African Bridge, 1978Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) African Bridge, 1978 Oil and collage on canvas 34.25 x 34 (in) 35.75 x 35.75 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Blue Form)Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Untitled (Blue Form)oil on canvassigned lower left: Lippincott48 x 48 in. (121.9 x 121.9 cm.), Frame: 48 1/4 x 48 1/4 x 1 3/8 in. (122.6 x 122.6 x 3.5 cm.) All proceeds frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott, (American, 1918-2007), Two UntitledJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Two Untitled Works oil on canvas each signed Lippincott (lower left) 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches (each) Estimate $ 600-800 Areas of craquelure. Surface dirt overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) CactusJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Cactus, oil on canvas, signed Lippincott (lower right) 20 x 15 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Ethelann and Glenn JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Homage to Rembrandt, 1961Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Homage to Rembrandt, 1961 Oil on canvas 38 x 58 (in) 40 x 60 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, upper right Titled and dated, verso. Matthews Gallery and SantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott HorseraceJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Horserace Mixed media on linen 18 x 18 (in) 20 x 20 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Abstraction)Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Untitled (Abstraction)watercolor and ink on papersigned lower right: Lippincott18 3/4 x 23 3/4 in. (47.63 x 60.33 cm.), Frame: 21 3/8 x 27 5/8 x 1 in. (54.29 x 70.17 x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott (1918 - 2007)Janet Lippincott (1918 - 2007), watercolor on paper, abstraction, untitled, signed top right 'Lippencott', 17 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, SeagullARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2007) MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas DATE: circa 1960 DIMENSIONS: 32 x 26 in. (image) SIGNATURE: Signed upper right Lippincott CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Artist; by descent St.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, The MedalJanet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)The Medaloil on canvassigned lower left: Lippincottinscribed verso: The MEDAL #473957 3/4 x 37 1/2 in. (146.69 x 95.25 cm.), Frame: 58 1/4 x 38 1/8 x 1 1/4 in. (147.96 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PAINTING, "Jetty #1," 20TH CENTURY,JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PAINTING, "Jetty #1," 20TH CENTURY, oil and plywood on artist's board, signed L/R, "Lippincott," an old label on the reverse; 23 3/4" x 23 1/2", framed 24 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Diamond HeadJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Diamond Head, oil on canvas, signed Lippincott (lower left) 16 x 16 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Ethelann and Glenn JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Landscape, 1986Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Landscape, 1986 Oil and fabric collage on canvas 16 x 16 (in) 16 x 16 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A COLLAGE PRINT,JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A COLLAGE PRINT, "House in Green Valley," 2004, monoprint in colors with collage, signed and dated L/R in pencil, "Lippincott '04," titled in margin in pencil L/LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, #35 Near Honolulu Hawaii, 1971Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)#35 Near Honolulu Hawaii, 1971oil, collage on canvassigned lower right of center: Lippincottinscribed verso: #35 / NEAR Honolulu / Hawaii 1971 / 38" diameter / oil +See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Untitled, 1990Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled, 1990 Acrylic and collage on canvas 12 x 16 (in) 13 x 17 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower left Signed and dated, verso.See Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA Painting by Stephen Sondheim's Mother Janet Fox, Known as "Foxy"US$250
Jun 23Billy The Kid Auction HouseJanet Jake Navajo Nevada Turquoise Cluster Adjustable RingUS$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sGARY A. LIPPINCOTT (Massachusetts, 1953-), Three watercolors on paper:, Framed to 14" x 12".US$100
6 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA Marble Sculpture by Cynthia Sah entitled "The Shelter". Born in Hong Kong in 1952, Cynthia Sah gre£5
4 days LeftEldred'sGARY A. LIPPINCOTT (Massachusetts, 1953-), "Wolf of Tebron"., Watercolor on paper, 13.5" x 17.5"US$100
Jun 22Contemporary CollectiblesSleepy Hollow 1999 original double-sided bus shelter movie poster. 48x70 inches This item is part ofUS$300
2 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Janet Models black velvet strap & bow raffia with crocheted net pillbox hat.US$10